Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $147,298,761
Budget: $14,500,000
Profit: + $132,798,761
Movie Details
Tag Line: My only love sprung from my only hate.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 1, 1996
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 00m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Australia , Mexico , United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Bazmark
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting Associate |
Ronna Kress
|
Associate Producer |
Jill Bilcock
Catherine Martin
|
|
Casting |
David Rubin
|
|
Producer |
Baz Luhrmann
Gabriella Martinelli
|
|
Co-Producer |
Martin Brown
|
|
Production Manager |
Michael Nelson
Héctor López Lechuga
|
|
Location Manager |
Lily Flaschner
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jorge Guerrero
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Donald McAlpine
|
Camera Operator |
Guillermo Rosas
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Patrick McArdle
|
|
Key Grip |
Robin Alan Knight
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ernesto Serrano
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jill Bilcock
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tristan M. Brighty
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Assistant |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Costume Design |
Kym Barrett
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mario Davignon
Adolfo Ramírez
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maurizio Silvi
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Baz Luhrmann
Craig Pearce
|
Author |
William Shakespeare
|
|
Directing | Director |
Baz Luhrmann
|
First Assistant Director |
Martin Walters
Miguel Gil
Miguel Lima
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Everardo Gout
Grant Lucibello
Efren del Moral
Harry Jarvis
Monica Castellanos
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sydney Gilner
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Catherine Martin
|
Art Direction |
Doug Hardwick
|
|
Set Decoration |
Brigitte Broch
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Eugenio Caballero
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alisarine Ducolomb
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Ligia Ornelas
|
|
Property Master |
Marc Corriveau
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Nellee Hooper
Craig Armstrong
Marius de Vries
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tim Holland
|
|
Songs |
Colin Greenwood
Jonny Greenwood
Ed O'Brien
Philip Selway
Thom Yorke
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Tony Sereno
Gary Rizzo
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jonathan Null
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Roger Savage
Michael Semanick
|
|
Foley Artist |
Mario Vaccaro
Gerry Long
|
|
ADR Editor |
Hugh Waddell
Livia Ruzic
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ken Fischer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Livia Ruzic
Craig Carter
|
|
Sound Designer |
Gareth Vanderhope
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Steve Burgess
|
|
Music Editor |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Rob Young
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Geoff Foster
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Alex Green
Ken Kirzinger
Guy Bews
Jacob Rupp
Tom Eirikson
Tom Glass
Ernie Jackson
David Jacox
Corry Glass
Jason Glass
Jim Finkbeiner
|
Stunt Double |
Melissa R. Stubbs
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brent Woolsey
|
|
Choreographer |
John O'Connell
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Javier Gunther
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachel Aberly
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Laurencio Cordero
|
|
Armorer |
Charles Taylor
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Carlos Ponce de León
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Steven R. Mathis
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rebecca Marie
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment