Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 5.4

Financials

Revenue: $265,964

Budget: $0

Profit: + $265,964


Movie Details

Tag Line: You can't escape a mother's love.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 20, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 30m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Search Party


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Run

Stream with a subscription

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Chloe, a teenager who is confined to a wheelchair, is homeschooled by her mother, Diane. Chloe soon becomes suspicious of her mother and begins to suspect that she may be harboring a dark secret.


Main Cast

Sarah Paulson

Sarah Paulson

Mother / Diane

Age : 47 | Popularity : 31%

Kiera Allen

Kiera Allen

Daughter / Chloe

Age : 24 | Popularity : 16%

Pat Healy

Pat Healy

Mailman

Age : 51 | Popularity : 7%

Sara Sohn

Sara Sohn

Nurse

Age : 49 | Popularity : 13%

Erik Athavale

Erik Athavale

Doctor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

B. J. Harrison

B. J. Harrison

Meeting Leader

Age : N/A | Popularity : 39%

Sharon Bajer

Sharon Bajer

Pharmacist

Age : 54 | Popularity : 3%

Onalee Ames

Onalee Ames

Crying Hands

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music Editor
Richard Henderson
Richard Henderson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Kitting
Richard Kitting
Nick Offord
Nick Offord
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Twite
Andrew Twite
Matt Yocum
Matt Yocum
Dialogue Editor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Polly McKinnon
Polly McKinnon
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
Sound Designer
P.K. Hooker
P.K. Hooker
Supervising Sound Editor
P.K. Hooker
P.K. Hooker
Foley Mixer
Rustam Gimadiyev
Rustam Gimadiyev
Original Music Composer
Torin Borrowdale
Torin Borrowdale
Production Sound Mixer
Russ Dyck
Russ Dyck
Boom Operator
Sacha Rosen
Sacha Rosen
Ryan Wall
Ryan Wall
Foley Artist
Bogdan Zavarzin
Bogdan Zavarzin
ADR Editor
David Butler
David Butler
Foley Editor
Sergey Timoschuk
Sergey Timoschuk
Andrey Medvedkov
Andrey Medvedkov
Scoring Mixer
Jason LaRocca
Jason LaRocca
Production Co-Producer
Rhonda Baker
Rhonda Baker
Location Production Assistant
Chris Sigurdson
Chris Sigurdson
Nicholas Christie
Nicholas Christie
Damian Frazee
Damian Frazee
Luke Annand
Luke Annand
Delf Gravert
Delf Gravert
Kirsten Klueckmann
Kirsten Klueckmann
Thorsten Klueckmann
Thorsten Klueckmann
Noah Cyr
Noah Cyr
Andrew Schulz
Andrew Schulz
Casting
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Local Casting
Carmen Kotyk
Carmen Kotyk
Producer
Natalie Qasabian
Natalie Qasabian
Sev Ohanian
Sev Ohanian
ADR Voice Casting
Fabiana Arrastia
Fabiana Arrastia
Casting Associate
Coco Kleppinger
Coco Kleppinger
Production Manager
Ellen Rutter
Ellen Rutter
Line Producer
Ellen Rutter
Ellen Rutter
Extras Casting
Kari Rieger
Kari Rieger
Production Accountant
Timothy Clarkin
Timothy Clarkin
Producer's Assistant
Dezi Gallegos
Dezi Gallegos
Location Manager
Neal Baksh
Neal Baksh
Post Production Accountant
Erica Kolsrud
Erica Kolsrud
Extras Casting Assistant
Leah Erum
Leah Erum
Casting Assistant
Celia Rosenthal
Celia Rosenthal
Assistant Location Manager
Mike Black
Mike Black
Payroll Accountant
Arlene DeMarinis
Arlene DeMarinis
Second Assistant Accountant
Carrie Wilkins
Carrie Wilkins
Production Coordinator
Pam Simons
Pam Simons
Assistant Production Coordinator
Boeseya Petra
Boeseya Petra
Art Set Decoration
Sara McCudden
Sara McCudden
Production Design
Jean-Andre Carriere
Jean-Andre Carriere
Assistant Set Decoration
C. Summer Holmes
C. Summer Holmes
Title Designer
Aaron Becker
Aaron Becker
Hsien Lun Su
Hsien Lun Su
Art Department Coordinator
Asuka Sugiyama
Asuka Sugiyama
Property Master
Jason Gibbs
Jason Gibbs
Lead Set Dresser
Remi Verfaillie
Remi Verfaillie
Assistant Property Master
Ashley Toews
Ashley Toews
Construction Coordinator
Chris Sol
Chris Sol
Set Dresser
Lindsey Bart
Lindsey Bart
Steve Benson
Steve Benson
Heather Arabsky
Heather Arabsky
Kathryn Slessor
Kathryn Slessor
Destiny Odway
Destiny Odway
JD Ormond
JD Ormond
Graphic Designer
Gary Barringer
Gary Barringer
Head Carpenter
Dave Potter
Dave Potter
Taavo Sults
Taavo Sults
Assistant Art Director
Brent Bell
Brent Bell
Storyboard Artist
George Freeman
George Freeman
Props
Chad Evans
Chad Evans
Set Supervisor
Casey Downes
Casey Downes
Location Scout
Rochelle Barthelette-Hykawy
Rochelle Barthelette-Hykawy
Crew Stunt Driver
Sean Skene
Sean Skene
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Skene
Rick Skene
Special Effects Coordinator
Marc Reichel
Marc Reichel
Temp Music Editor
Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
Special Effects Technician
George Tucci
George Tucci
Stunt Double
Kristen Sawatzky
Kristen Sawatzky
Set Production Assistant
Liam Karp
Liam Karp
Veronica Tulloch
Veronica Tulloch
Cara Denyer
Cara Denyer
Kyle Wong
Kyle Wong
Security Coordinator
Tony Braga
Tony Braga
Stand In
Alexis Erickson-Sliboda
Alexis Erickson-Sliboda
Kerri Webster
Kerri Webster
Sydney Sabiston
Sydney Sabiston
Key Scenic Artist
Paul Zacharias
Paul Zacharias
Transportation Captain
Ron Mymryk
Ron Mymryk
Post Production Supervisor
Renee Minasian
Renee Minasian
Generator Operator
Thayer Kopchuk
Thayer Kopchuk
Production Office Assistant
Agnija Ozolina
Agnija Ozolina
John Daniel Cochon
John Daniel Cochon
Actor's Assistant
Britt Tumpletter
Britt Tumpletter
Medical Consultant
Dr. Austin Morgan Quinn
Dr. Austin Morgan Quinn
Dr. Noam Katz
Dr. Noam Katz
Dr. Georgia Lefas
Dr. Georgia Lefas
Scenic Artist
Christian Procter
Christian Procter
Julie Slessor
Julie Slessor
Alex Stearns
Alex Stearns
Andrea Steingrimsdottir
Andrea Steingrimsdottir
Chelsea Wladyka
Chelsea Wladyka
Transportation Coordinator
Ernest Buck
Ernest Buck
Picture Car Coordinator
Jonathan Thomas Lane
Jonathan Thomas Lane
Driver
Jason Kane
Jason Kane
Isaac Friesen
Isaac Friesen
Kevin M. Anderson
Kevin M. Anderson
Ron Burrows
Ron Burrows
Robert Dion
Robert Dion
Kennah Hspahic
Kennah Hspahic
Darrell Kroeker
Darrell Kroeker
Kevin A. Lesage
Kevin A. Lesage
Bernie Martins
Bernie Martins
Roger Neumann
Roger Neumann
Anthony Perrone
Anthony Perrone
Eddie Radivojevic
Eddie Radivojevic
Monique Slota
Monique Slota
Greg Strempler
Greg Strempler
Wayne Statkewich
Wayne Statkewich
Derek Dupont
Derek Dupont
Dean Baker
Dean Baker
Bob Chopey
Bob Chopey
Patrick Doyle
Patrick Doyle
Ryan Jones
Ryan Jones
David Lamont
David Lamont
Marie J. Lewis
Marie J. Lewis
Ken McKeen
Ken McKeen
Terry Oster
Terry Oster
Bennett Podolsky
Bennett Podolsky
Muhammad Akram Rana
Muhammad Akram Rana
Norm Smith
Norm Smith
John Christopher Wade Tessier
John Christopher Wade Tessier
Ryan Kulbaba
Ryan Kulbaba
Jeff Zaporzan
Jeff Zaporzan
Mike Bjornsson
Mike Bjornsson
Dean Chyzy
Dean Chyzy
John E. Harrison
John E. Harrison
Dennis A. Kaleta
Dennis A. Kaleta
Michael Lander
Michael Lander
Greg Marlow
Greg Marlow
Jason Miller
Jason Miller
Raymond Perron
Raymond Perron
Elliott Podolsky
Elliott Podolsky
Ervin S. Schaaf
Ervin S. Schaaf
Bob Spicer
Bob Spicer
Theresa Walz
Theresa Walz
Catering Head Chef
Rouan J. Robb
Rouan J. Robb
Assistant Chef
Chris Lesany
Chris Lesany
Craft Service
Raven Carriere
Raven Carriere
Assistant Craft Service
Sarah Goodman
Sarah Goodman
Set Medic
Andrea Mensforth
Andrea Mensforth
Unit Publicist
Steven M. Beeman
Steven M. Beeman
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Doug Morrow
Doug Morrow
Costume Design
Heather Neale
Heather Neale
Hair Department Head
Pina Robinson
Pina Robinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Paula Dunfield
Paula Dunfield
Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Ager/Dyer
Meg McMillan
Meg McMillan
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Kristy Greig
Kristy Greig
On Set Dresser
Skye Rolick
Skye Rolick
Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia
Michelle Ceglia
Truck Costumer
Brenda Zachanowich
Brenda Zachanowich
Assistant Hairstylist
Jill Hadfield
Jill Hadfield
Jasmine Kroeker
Jasmine Kroeker
Camera Director of Photography
Hillary Spera
Hillary Spera
First Assistant "B" Camera
Pascal Boisvert
Pascal Boisvert
Second Unit Director of Photography
Len Peterson
Len Peterson
"B" Camera Operator
Len Peterson
Len Peterson
Steadicam Operator
Junichi Hosoi
Junichi Hosoi
"A" Camera Operator
Junichi Hosoi
Junichi Hosoi
First Assistant "A" Camera
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
Still Photographer
Allen Fraser
Allen Fraser
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Aaron Mallin
Aaron Mallin
Grip
Christophe Nachtigall
Christophe Nachtigall
Andrew Szumilak
Andrew Szumilak
Jaspen Fryza
Jaspen Fryza
Mitchell White
Mitchell White
Joe Dodd
Joe Dodd
Cyril Karwa
Cyril Karwa
Shawn MacTavish
Shawn MacTavish
Benedict Moyer
Benedict Moyer
Dolly Grip
Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson
Digital Imaging Technician
Daniel Quesnel
Daniel Quesnel
Key Grip
Bill Mills
Bill Mills
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Perry F. Thompson
Perry F. Thompson
Additional First Assistant Camera
Shane Baker
Shane Baker
Best Boy Grip
Paul Skirzyk
Paul Skirzyk
Epk Producer
Kevin Kuhia
Kevin Kuhia
Epk Camera Operator
Dennis Packer
Dennis Packer
Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director
Roman Buchok
Roman Buchok
First Assistant Director
Reed Makayev
Reed Makayev
Script Supervisor
Nanouk Martel
Nanouk Martel
Second Unit Director
Douglas Mitchell
Douglas Mitchell
Director
Aneesh Chaganty
Aneesh Chaganty
Second Assistant Director
Cody McCullough
Cody McCullough
Third Assistant Director
Tamara Harland
Tamara Harland
Editing Assistant Editor
Andrea Bottigliero
Andrea Bottigliero
Daniel Morfesis
Daniel Morfesis
Jason Sacharoff
Jason Sacharoff
Dailies Technician
Carson Mauthe
Carson Mauthe
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vanessa Galvez
Vanessa Galvez
Editor
Nicholas D. Johnson
Nicholas D. Johnson
Will Merrick
Will Merrick
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jennifer Raymond
Jennifer Raymond
Color Assistant
Lily Henry
Lily Henry
Dailies Manager
Helena Fleger
Helena Fleger
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Compositor
Dan Bartolucci
Dan Bartolucci
Jason Melcher
Jason Melcher
Imaging Science
Michael Kannard
Michael Kannard
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kylan Huacuja
Kylan Huacuja
Lighting Gaffer
Tom Starnes
Tom Starnes
Best Boy Electric
Jeremiah Milmine
Jeremiah Milmine
Rigging Gaffer
Julian Saray
Julian Saray
Key Rigging Grip
Derek Hedley
Derek Hedley
Rigging Grip
Russell Farley
Russell Farley
Electrician
Ami Buhler
Ami Buhler
Greg Wood
Greg Wood
Mark A. Couke
Mark A. Couke
Writing Writer
Sev Ohanian
Sev Ohanian
Aneesh Chaganty
Aneesh Chaganty
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment