Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Don't fight the tide. Run it.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 2, 2016
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 1821 Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Run the Tide
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
When their drug abusing mother is released from prison determined to rebuild their family, Rey kidnaps his younger brother Oliver and escapes their desert home for the California coast.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Director of Operations |
Michael Toji
|
Co-Producer |
Rajiv Shah
J.C. Cantu
Soham Mehta
Alexis Varouxakis
Kostas Tsoukalas
|
|
Executive Producer |
Terry Dougas
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
|
|
Producer |
Pilar Savone
|
|
Casting |
J.C. Cantu
|
|
Production Assistant |
Ben Winston
Jerell Rosales
Athena Andoniades
Chelsey Colosimo
Randy Kizer
Curt Sova
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Amanda Rohlke
|
|
Line Producer |
Amanda Rohlke
|
|
Script Researcher |
Carol A. Compton
|
|
Associate Producer |
Julie Helton
Kyle Rosenblum
|
|
Casting Associate |
Travis Zahodnik
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Sheri Reeves
|
|
Production Accountant |
Shuli Harel
|
|
Location Manager |
Brooke Kivowitz
|
|
Location Assistant |
Jenn O'Donnell
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Pat O'Malley
Andy Reynolds
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kelly Rutta
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Alan Pao
Heather Toll
|
Colorist |
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
|
|
Editor |
Rick Grayson
Evita Yuepu Zhou
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeremy Lerman
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
J.D. Moore
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Rajiv Shah
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Zack Duhame
Steve Davison
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jon Gearhart
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sheryl Benko
|
|
Cinematography |
John T. Connor
|
|
Additional Music |
Johnzo West
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Adam Bennett
Marie Rogers
|
|
Legal Services |
Greg Bernstein
|
|
Driver |
Alethea Geges
Michael Kellermann
Al Valentine
Phil Coppola
Hector Perez
|
|
Stand In |
Anthony Aria
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Alex Dolan
Teddy Purdy
Jamin Rogers
|
|
Security |
Daniel Flores
|
|
Set Medic |
Micah Goldstein
Rene Gonzales
Andrew Speckman
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Trip Brock
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Trip Brock
Sean Heissinger
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Ian Shedd
|
|
Foley Artist |
Lorita de la Cerna
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ben Whitver
Alex Johnson
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Ben Whitver
|
|
Music |
Tommy Simpson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Zheng Jia
Raymond Park
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mary Ramos
Holly Adams
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Caleb Hollenback
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Alex Names
|
|
Foley Editor |
Alex Johnson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tony McVann
|
|
Boom Operator |
Austin Hunter
David Parker
|
|
Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Brandon Cox
Hilkiya Browne
|
Key Grip |
Bruce Del Castillo
|
|
Camera Operator |
Myron Parran
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ralph Del Castillo
Jason Younger
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Logan Schneider
Zach Graber
|
|
Grip |
Dominic Bendijo
Noel Campos
Alexander W. Gage
Joe Mag
Kevin O'Bannon
Robbie Patchen
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Fabricio DiSanto
|
|
Still Photographer |
Nick Spanos
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Krystine Couch
|
Costume Design |
Kim H. Ngo
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Sasha Grossman
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lauren Bates Jaffe
|
|
Directing | Second Second Assistant Director |
Morgan Poferl
|
Director |
Soham Mehta
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brendan Lee
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Alex Brown
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Turner
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Fortunato Frattasio
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brennan Prevatt
|
|
Art | Production Design |
David Batchelor Wilson
|
Art Direction |
Katrina Sainz
|
|
Property Master |
Samuel Cortez
|
|
Set Decoration |
Anna Livia Cullinan
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Julie Long
|
|
Leadman |
J.W. Hargrave
|
|
Set Dresser |
Camille Burge
Daniel Madore
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Austin Jose
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Matthew Coleman
|
Electrician |
Matthew Coleman II
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Cody Pratt
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment