Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $208,076,205
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $123,076,205
Movie Details
Tag Line: No one is safe
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 8, 2012
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Bluegrass Films , dentsu
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Safe House
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A dangerous CIA renegade resurfaces after a decade on the run. When the safe house he's remanded to is attacked by mercenaries, a rookie operative escapes with him. Now, the unlikely allies must stay alive long enough to uncover who wants them dead.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Payne
Ezra Dweck
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Beher
|
|
ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Sound Designer |
Dino DiMuro
Christopher Assells
Peter Staubli
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Ramin Djawadi
|
|
Boom Operator |
Bertrand Roets
Jacques Pienaar
Kelly Stewart
|
|
Foley |
Gary Marullo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Julie Feiner
John C. Stuver
Daniel S. Irwin
Chris Hogan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Production | Casting |
Moonyeenn Lee
Sarah Halley Finn
|
Executive Producer |
Denzel Washington
Scott Aversano
Adam Merims
Marc D. Evans
Trevor Macy
Alexa Faigen
|
|
Producer |
Scott Stuber
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamara Hunter
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Brigitte Broch
|
Set Decoration |
Melinda Launspach
Tom Olive
Andrew McCarthy
|
|
Art Direction |
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Shira Hockman
Pablo Maestre Galli
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Nigel Churcher
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Allen
Andrew Orlando
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Clive Pollick
|
|
Draughtsman |
Catherine Gaum
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Allison Tucker
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Darren Christian
Hendrik Gericke
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Pearson
|
Digital Intermediate |
Erik Rogers
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Sean Thompson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Greg Powell
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Cordell McQueen
|
|
Armorer |
Lance Peters
Dave Evans
Greg Corke
Shawn Campbell
Ted Liebenberg
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Derrick Mitchell
Kevin Hickman
Adam Estey
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Tolga Kenan
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ken Petrie
|
|
Stunts |
Aaron Muchanyu
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Witt
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Richmond
Florian Emmerich
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Peter Belcher
|
|
Camera Operator |
Clive Jackson
Joe Chess
Will Arnot
Lars Cox
Mannie Ferreira
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Lech Gunovic
|
|
Key Grip |
Guy Micheletti
Brett McDowell
Robert Gilman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Larry M. Cherry
Marie Maggio
|
Costume Design |
Susan Matheson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Nadine Prigge
Kerry Skelton
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kerry Skelton
Ayten Morgenstern
|
|
Key Costumer |
Leonie Roberts
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Charlene Amateau
Carolyn Marston
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Carl Fullerton
Raine Edwards
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Elaine Perlmann
Michelle Karavoussanos
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
|
|
Hair Designer |
Stefano Ceccarelli
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sam Conway
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Geoff Anderson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Simon Hughes
|
|
Animation |
Chris Derochie
Ken Steel
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Evelyne Leblond
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crystal Choo
Asal Nikkhah
Eva Abramycheva
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jacob Clark
Ryoji Fujita
Greg Massie
Nik Slotiuk
Aleksander Szkudlarek
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Alexander Witt
|
Director |
Daniel Espinosa
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Aparna Jayachandran
Morag Cameron
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Trey Batchelor
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Wayne Shields
John McKay
|
Best Boy Electric |
Justin Paterson
Lesley Manuel
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jens Bacher
Caxton Sharu
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dudley Fillies
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Guggenheim
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment