Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: This is our hero!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 9, 2022
Rating: 13+
Run Time: 2h 09m
Original Language: langcode.id
Website: -
Production Countries: Indonesia
Production Companies: Satria Dewa Studio , Caravan Studio , Magma Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Satria Dewa: Gatotkaca
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
Realizing that he’s the lineal descendant of Gatotkaca from Pandawa family, Satrio must fight his way to unlock the power lies inside him and face Aswatama, the remaining Kurawa warrior who lives on to destroy the world by changing the history of Bharatayudha.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Hanung Bramantyo
|
Co-Director |
Ragiel Miftach
X.Jo
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Dani Jaka
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mio L. Tobing
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Galih Fani Rimbawan
|
|
Continuity |
Zico Rakasiwi
|
|
Production | Producer |
Celerina Judisari
|
Executive Producer |
Ricky Wijaya
Widjaja Tannady
Fritz Bonny Tobing
Michael Steven
Arifin Sjaichudin
Keo Santoso
Francis Wanandi
Ronny Wilimas Sugiadha
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mochtar Sarman
Ismet
|
|
Line Producer |
Syaiful Wathan
|
|
Casting Director |
Widhi Susila Utama
|
|
Post Production Producer |
Hendrayadi
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Lisa Hasanah Aritonang
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bayu Cahyo Permadi
|
|
Finance |
Raisa Hillary
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nisfi Ramdani
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Amril Musaddad Pakpahan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Fanita Indriani Utami
Yudiettiyan Yoni Biantiara
Denny Kurniawan
Lisa Hasanah Aritonang
|
|
Production Runner |
Toto Sugiarto
Muhamad Istichori
Natanael Diki
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ibnu Widodo
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Harry Wibowo
Q-Noy Irwan
|
|
Location Manager |
Wahyudin
Agus Santoso
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Subhan Hibatullah
S. Niam
Budi Wirawan
Johan Marslindo
Bathang Mursito
Muamar Hafiz
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Luqman Thalib
Yoga Krispratama
|
|
Head of Production |
Muhammad Ismail Fahmi
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Wawan I. Wibowo
|
Assistant Editor |
Iska Sutardi
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Purnomo Wati
|
|
Colorist |
Yudistira Aria Pratama
Dhabit Hizrian
Utomo Kurniadi
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Rahabi Mandra
Hanung Bramantyo
|
Writers' Assistant |
Syahrun Ramadhan
Rino Febrian
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Galang Galih
|
Assistant Camera |
Giman
Angga Ramadhan
Ahmad Barelvi
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Alfan Fahmi
Andreas Luhung
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Dimas Adriene
|
|
Camera Loader |
Riki Hardiansyah
|
|
Key Grip |
Erry Fakhrudin Nur Rahmad
|
|
Jimmy Jib Operator |
Mitro
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Fuad Hafizh Ashsidiq
Rizky Rizaldi
Kolok
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ewet Akhirwan Nurhaidir
|
|
BTS Footage |
Gatot Wijayakusuma
Agung Gocung
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Firman Sasongko
Oscar Herry
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Edy Wibowo
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gusta
|
|
Property Buyer |
Lulu Apriyani
|
|
Property Master |
Bagus Sumartono
Norton
Paicong
Klawu
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Brow Candra
Helli Mursito
|
|
Runner Art Department |
Lilik Susanto
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Diggie Ramadhan
Ariesta MS
Yudi Tatik
Kotrek
Dearryl
|
|
Set Dresser |
Deblay
Novariza
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Tatung Pratama
Parjo
Kipli Kaisuku
Wawan Ciong
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Achmad Syaifudin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Retno Ratih Damayanti
|
Makeup Artist |
Aktris Handradjasa
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ari Yandhi
Abdullah Akbar
Maria Goretti Megarita
Agung Catur Dewanto
Ani Marfungah
Dioren Jalu Permana
Anggit Tyaswari
Ruri Widiarto
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Fatia Aisa
Anastasya Puti Rachmatiah
Anto Bumi
Sri Puady Muthmainnah
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Satrio Budiono
|
Music Supervisor |
Ricky Lionardi
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Ricky Lionardi
Tabah Furqon
Abel Huray
Stephanie Darmawan Wijaya
|
|
Music Editor |
Shandy Eka Permadi
Tabah Furqon
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shandy Eka Permadi
|
|
Music Producer |
Melissa Isakh
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Shaft Daultsyah
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Rafiat Arya
|
|
Boom Operator |
Supriyanto
Heru Wibowo
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sutarjo
Armanda Ahmad
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Leo Erwando
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Oswald Da Iry
Riezki Harramadhan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Arib Amrussahal
|
|
Foley Artist |
Charista Elliani
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Imanuel Abner
|
|
Sound Editor |
Annisa Farah
Janet Elizabeth
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Satrio Budiono
Pandunara Citaraswanto
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Hery Kuntoro
Diyos Tri Wahyuoko
X.Jo
Reynaldi Christanto
Fairuz Fitrarizky
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Andi Wijaya
Fraulein Jill Polii
Kholish Abdulhaq
Teddy Herlani
Hery Febrian
|
|
CGI Director |
Kalvin Irawan
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nadya Vanissa
Caroline Megan Leepun
|
|
Visual Effects Director |
Randy Korompis
|
|
VFX Editor |
Bagus Salman
Prayoga Agus
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Faris Nabil Arsyad
Caesarion Mikhael Balthazar
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Nadia Santoso
Mulia Denata
Ashariah Shofura Wijaya
David Wirawan
Fadilla Achmad
Winie Rahardja
Meike Angelina
Axellya Jesslyn S.
Herdian Saputra
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kamagi Des Nugraha
Penelope Talitha Abdul
Jeremiah Hosana
Mochammad Fajar Rizki
Tri Novianto
Lovina Adriani
Nur Kholis
Benny Irawan
Aditya Dharmawan
Christophorus William
Darren Lesmana
Viola Vanesha
Jonathan Hans Christian
Mike Prananto
Rafaela Agnes
Elsa Lim
Diki Eka Kurnia
Nadya Sastrawinata
Marco Tanuardy
Endiy Loh
Synrivia Gunawan
|
|
Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Hery Kuntoro
Diyos Tri Wahyuoko
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Ridwan Adi Bintara
Fersellia
|
|
2D Artist |
Ragil Susilo Putro
Maulvi Alifyansyah
Qolbun Salim As Shidiqi
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Bintang Adi Pradana
Lvcas Adhityo
Marwan Ilham Haddade
|
|
VFX Artist |
Aji Fauzi
Reonaldi Praditya
Arfani Mawardi
Fadhal Mahmud
Muhammad Zainal Abidin
Fajar Suryo
Harry Oscar
Dennis WK
Indra Prof
Yoga Pranata
Bogex
Hery Febrian
Relang Tantrasila
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Tiara Anyndia Riawan
|
|
3D Modeller |
Renoir Marc
Relang Tantrasila
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Deny Wahyu Farhani
Fadhli Fahreza
Muhammad Afriza Wibowo
Muchamad Alvin Atabik
Sandy Gio Alanza
Abonk
Danifan Darma
Sayid Muhamad
Agit Alamsyah
Panji Pratama
Fery Prandana
Ade Rifky
|
|
Lead Animator |
Rahmad Pradana
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Hery Febrian
|
|
Generalist |
Michael Thomson
Rahmad Pradana
Relang Tantrasila
Satrio Aji Ariwijaya
|
|
3D Animator |
Michael Thomson
Satrio Aji Ariwijaya
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Hery Febrian
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Michael Thomson
Dedi Bagja
Relang Tantrasila
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Yoseph Yudi Hermawan
Shaft Daultsyah
Bondan Nusantara
|
Stunts |
Nando Hilmy
Fectra Yanuar
Anggipuri
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Roan Y. Anprira
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Yoga Alifa Rizky
|
|
Armory Coordinator |
Leonardo Liao
|
|
Armorer |
Famisa Yusuf
Nanda Agi Andaru
Joti Reinaldo
|
|
Special Effects Manager |
Mukri
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Kuswardani Adhi Sulistiyo
Sudarwanto
Misbari
Awan Kusumaning Jati
Sugeng Sarwono
Benediktus Adenicko
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Cep Hendra
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Muhammad Yazid
Evan Triyono
|
|
Stunt Double |
Andrean
Bobby Witomo
Anggipuri
Ade Gusti
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Cita Pratala
R. Adi Saputro
|
|
Craft Service |
Ainur Rifki
Arles Sandi
|
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Denny Ertanto
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Yoseph Yudi Hermawan
|
Lighting Technician |
Eko Febrianto
Wahyudi
Karno
James Harsono
Umang
Tri Widayat
Rizky Utomo Pra Ramadan
Mahedhika Nusameswhara Putra
Pilih Julian
Suwondo
|
|
Genetator Operator |
Sudirno
Tony Faturahman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |