Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 37%

Financials

Revenue: $152,925,093

Budget: $4,000,000

Profit: + $148,925,093


Movie Details

Tag Line: Oh Yes... There Will Be Blood.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 28, 2005

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 29m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Got Films , Twisted Pictures , Evolution Entertainment , Saw 2 Productions , Lionsgate


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a new murder victim is discovered with all the signs of Jigsaw's hand, Detective Eric Matthews begins a full investigation and apprehends Jigsaw with little effort. But for Jigsaw, getting caught is just another part of his plan. Eight more of his victims are already fighting for their lives and now it's time for Matthews to join the game.


Main Cast

Tobin Bell

Tobin Bell

Jigsaw / John Kramer

Age : 78 | Popularity : 19%

Shawnee Smith

Shawnee Smith

Amanda Young

Age : 51 | Popularity : 21%

Donnie Wahlberg

Donnie Wahlberg

Eric Matthews

Age : 51 | Popularity : 11%

Erik Knudsen

Erik Knudsen

Daniel Matthews

Age : 33 | Popularity : 7%

Franky G

Franky G

Xavier Chavez

Age : 55 | Popularity : 5%

Glenn Plummer

Glenn Plummer

Jonas Singer

Age : 59 | Popularity : 9%

Emmanuelle Vaugier

Emmanuelle Vaugier

Addison Corday

Age : 44 | Popularity : 47%

Beverley Mitchell

Beverley Mitchell

Laura Hunter

Age : 40 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
James Wan
James Wan
Leigh Whannell
Leigh Whannell
Stacey Testro
Stacey Testro
Peter Block
Peter Block
Jason Constantine
Jason Constantine
Producer
Mark Burg
Mark Burg
Gregg Hoffman
Gregg Hoffman
Oren Koules
Oren Koules
Casting
Amy Lippens
Amy Lippens
Stephanie Gorin
Stephanie Gorin
Co-Producer
Daniel J. Heffner
Daniel J. Heffner
Greg Copeland
Greg Copeland
Casting Assistant
Janelle Scuderi
Janelle Scuderi
Production Coordinator
Cristin L. Cornett
Cristin L. Cornett
Production Accountant
Kym Crepin
Kym Crepin
Casting Associate
Stephanie Laffin
Stephanie Laffin
Location Manager
Thomas Vencelides
Thomas Vencelides
Extras Casting
Jane Rogers
Jane Rogers
Assistant Location Manager
Roger Lumyoung
Roger Lumyoung
First Assistant Accountant
Carla Spizziri
Carla Spizziri
Payroll Accountant
Pauline K. Quong
Pauline K. Quong
Production Assistant
Ryan Eldridge
Ryan Eldridge
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lisa Gyorfi
Lisa Gyorfi
Production Manager
Greg Copeland
Greg Copeland
Writing Screenplay
Leigh Whannell
Leigh Whannell
Darren Lynn Bousman
Darren Lynn Bousman
Sound Original Music Composer
Charlie Clouser
Charlie Clouser
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Gingras
Mark Gingras
Music Supervisor
Jonathan McHugh
Jonathan McHugh
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Bjelic
Tom Bjelic
Assistant Sound Editor
Robin Crumley
Robin Crumley
Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Douglas Smith
John Douglas Smith
Foley Artist
Steve Baine
Steve Baine
Dialogue Editor
Allan Fung
Allan Fung
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Tay
Andrew Tay
Mark Zsifkovits
Mark Zsifkovits
Music Editor
Rob Bertola
Rob Bertola
Foley Recordist
Peter Persaud
Peter Persaud
Boom Operator
Jason Hopfner
Jason Hopfner
Sound Mixer
Rick Penn
Rick Penn
ADR Recordist
Matthew McKenzie
Matthew McKenzie
Music Coordinator
Thomas D. Mahoney
Thomas D. Mahoney
Camera Director of Photography
David A. Armstrong
David A. Armstrong
Camera Operator
Brian Gedge
Brian Gedge
Kit Whitmore
Kit Whitmore
Second Unit Director of Photography
Brian Gedge
Brian Gedge
Still Photographer
Steve Wilkie
Steve Wilkie
Dolly Grip
Stewart Grayburn
Stewart Grayburn
Rahul Parekh
Rahul Parekh
First Assistant Camera
Kevin LeBlanc
Kevin LeBlanc
Key Grip
Chris Faulkner
Chris Faulkner
Grip
Tyler Faulkner
Tyler Faulkner
Camera Loader
Jan Brunton
Jan Brunton
Best Boy Grip
Geoff Pope
Geoff Pope
Camera Trainee
Alex Lisman
Alex Lisman
Second Assistant Camera
Eric Beaulieu
Eric Beaulieu
Editing Editor
Kevin Greutert
Kevin Greutert
Negative Cutter
Tom Mayclim
Tom Mayclim
Color Timer
Ryan Ruskay
Ryan Ruskay
First Assistant Editor
Ron Wisman Jr.
Ron Wisman Jr.
Project Manager
Roberta Bratti
Roberta Bratti
Directing Director
Darren Lynn Bousman
Darren Lynn Bousman
Script Supervisor
Lisa Burling
Lisa Burling
First Assistant Director
Elizabeth Scherberger
Elizabeth Scherberger
Second Assistant Director
Darrin Brown
Darrin Brown
Third Assistant Director
Brian Backman
Brian Backman
Second Unit Director
Greg Copeland
Greg Copeland
Art Production Design
David Hackl
David Hackl
Storyboard Artist
Ron Hobbs
Ron Hobbs
Art Direction
Michele Brady
Michele Brady
Set Decoration
Liesl Deslauriers
Liesl Deslauriers
Property Master
James R. Murray
James R. Murray
Construction Coordinator
Jamie Burke
Jamie Burke
Head Carpenter
Rick Fernandez
Rick Fernandez
Assistant Art Director
Dwight Hendrickson
Dwight Hendrickson
Painter
Carlo Cesta
Carlo Cesta
Conceptual Illustrator
Anthony Pearce
Anthony Pearce
Set Designer
Brent McGillivray
Brent McGillivray
Art Department Trainee
Tereza Radman
Tereza Radman
Assistant Property Master
Rae Crombie
Rae Crombie
Lead Set Dresser
Suzanne Hoffman
Suzanne Hoffman
Second Assistant Art Director
Hamish Buchanan
Hamish Buchanan
Set Buyer
Matthew Howlett
Matthew Howlett
Crew Stunts
Brian Jagersky
Brian Jagersky
John Stoneham Jr.
John Stoneham Jr.
Darren McGuire
Darren McGuire
Armorer
Al Vrkljan
Al Vrkljan
Stunt Coordinator
Alison Reid
Alison Reid
Makeup Effects
Neil Morrill
Neil Morrill
Weapons Wrangler
Charles Taylor
Charles Taylor
Stunt Double
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Set Production Assistant
Armen Kazazian
Armen Kazazian
Driver
Dave Murray
Dave Murray
Post Production Supervisor
W. Michael Beard
W. Michael Beard
Set Medic
Lauren Hassard
Lauren Hassard
Carpenter
Rupert Blab
Rupert Blab
Craft Service
David Kinnersly
David Kinnersly
Security
Angelo Barillaro
Angelo Barillaro
Stand In
Bill Bibert
Bill Bibert
Transportation Coordinator
Eddie Bowman
Eddie Bowman
Creative Consultant
Heather Dawn
Heather Dawn
Techno Crane Operator
John Stubbings
John Stubbings
Key Special Effects
Sean Armstrong
Sean Armstrong
Playback Coordinator
Kris Wood
Kris Wood
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Alex Kavanagh
Alex Kavanagh
Key Hair Stylist
Stephanie Ingram
Stephanie Ingram
Key Makeup Artist
Sarah Fairbairn
Sarah Fairbairn
Assistant Costume Designer
Stephanie Lees
Stephanie Lees
Set Dressing Artist
Steven Ciancamerla
Steven Ciancamerla
Assistant Makeup Artist
Candice Ornstein
Candice Ornstein
Costume Coordinator
Les Handrahan
Les Handrahan
On Set Dresser
Deirdre Dodds
Deirdre Dodds
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Bret Culp
Bret Culp
Visual Effects Producer
Chad Malbon
Chad Malbon
Visual Effects Production Manager
Carrie Richardson
Carrie Richardson
Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Good
Tim Good
Visual Effects Coordinator
Natasha North
Natasha North
Digital Compositor
Kris Brockman
Kris Brockman
Lighting Electrician
Cinar Eryasar
Cinar Eryasar
Craig Black
Craig Black
Scott Tremblay
Scott Tremblay
Mike Curtis
Mike Curtis
Kevin McKague
Kevin McKague
Dave Sansford
Dave Sansford
Gaffer
Harold D. Stroud
Harold D. Stroud
Best Boy Electrician
Chris Watson
Chris Watson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment