Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 49%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 5.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 36%

Financials

Revenue: $220,673,217

Budget: $48,000,000

Profit: + $172,673,217


Movie Details

Tag Line: Great trilogies come in threes.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 24, 2003

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Brad Grey Pictures , Dimension Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.


Main Cast

Pamela Anderson

Pamela Anderson

Becca

Age : 51 | Popularity : 55%

Jenny McCarthy

Jenny McCarthy

Kate

Age : 46 | Popularity : 9%

Marny Eng

Marny Eng

Tabitha

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen

Tom

Age : 53 | Popularity : 31%

Simon Rex

Simon Rex

George

Age : 44 | Popularity : 4%

Jianna Ballard

Jianna Ballard

Sue

Age : 25 | Popularity : 3%

Jeremy Piven

Jeremy Piven

Ross Giggins

Age : 53 | Popularity : 21%

Anna Faris

Anna Faris

Cindy Campbell

Age : 42 | Popularity : 35%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
David Zucker
David Zucker
Second Assistant Director
Kate Vanderbyl
Kate Vanderbyl
First Assistant Director
Doug Metzger
Doug Metzger
Third Assistant Director
Wendy L. Adjoury
Wendy L. Adjoury
Second Unit Director
Robert M. Stevens
Robert M. Stevens
Writing Characters
Shawn Wayans
Shawn Wayans
Marlon Wayans
Marlon Wayans
Buddy Johnson
Buddy Johnson
Phil Beauman
Phil Beauman
Jason Friedberg
Jason Friedberg
Aaron Seltzer
Aaron Seltzer
Screenplay
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin
Pat Proft
Pat Proft
Story Editor
Narges Takesh
Narges Takesh
Production Producer
Robert K. Weiss
Robert K. Weiss
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Associate Producer
Phil Dornfeld
Phil Dornfeld
Kevin Marcy
Kevin Marcy
Co-Producer
Grace Gilroy
Grace Gilroy
Executive Producer
Andrew Rona
Andrew Rona
Bob Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Brad Weston
Brad Weston
Unit Production Manager
Grace Gilroy
Grace Gilroy
Casting Associate
Wendy O'Brien
Wendy O'Brien
Executive In Charge Of Production
Tim Clawson
Tim Clawson
Location Manager
Geoff Teoli
Geoff Teoli
Production Accountant
Maryjane Layani
Maryjane Layani
Production Coordinator
Wendy Lewis
Wendy Lewis
Unit Manager
Fitch Cady
Fitch Cady
Casting Assistant
Josephine Ochej
Josephine Ochej
Kamala Fritzler
Kamala Fritzler
Casting Coordinator
Errin Clutton
Errin Clutton
Post Production Coordinator
Elaine K. Thompson
Elaine K. Thompson
Assistant Location Manager
Renee Bella
Renee Bella
Location Production Assistant
Loren Bagelman
Loren Bagelman
Additional Post-Production Supervisor
Diana Tauder
Diana Tauder
Extras Casting
Annette McCaffrey
Annette McCaffrey
Extras Casting Coordinator
Sonia Gilmore
Sonia Gilmore
First Assistant Accountant
Carol Urquhart
Carol Urquhart
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Abigail Tucker
Abigail Tucker
General Manager
Donald Fly
Donald Fly
Key Production Assistant
Vincent Dela Luna
Vincent Dela Luna
Payroll Accountant
Rashid Ahmed
Rashid Ahmed
Production Assistant
Wendy L. Adjoury
Wendy L. Adjoury
Production Runner
Colin Gillis
Colin Gillis
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Breanne Larrett
Breanne Larrett
Camera Director of Photography
Mark Irwin
Mark Irwin
First Assistant Camera
Kevin Garcia
Kevin Garcia
Helicopter Camera
Michael Bolan
Michael Bolan
Steadicam Operator
Tim Moynihan
Tim Moynihan
Still Photographer
Marni Grossman
Marni Grossman
Key Grip
Dan Bennett
Dan Bennett
Dolly Grip
Jack Cruikshank
Jack Cruikshank
Grip
Mike Dodd
Mike Dodd
Best Boy Grip
Tom Evans
Tom Evans
Camera Trainee
Ishi Dinim
Ishi Dinim
Data Wrangler
David Smithson
David Smithson
Second Assistant Camera
Anna Bosa
Anna Bosa
Editing Editor
Malcolm Campbell
Malcolm Campbell
Jon Poll
Jon Poll
Color Timer
Chris Regan
Chris Regan
First Assistant Editor
Craig Alpert
Craig Alpert
Associate Editor
James A. Brewer
James A. Brewer
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Assistant Editor
Jeff Etcher
Jeff Etcher
Art Art Direction
William Heslup
William Heslup
Production Design
William A. Elliott
William A. Elliott
Set Decoration
Rose Marie McSherry
Rose Marie McSherry
Art Department Assistant
Kumvana Gomani
Kumvana Gomani
Construction Foreman
Mike McLeod
Mike McLeod
Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Gasque
Michelle Gasque
Assistant Art Director
Alex Kameniczky
Alex Kameniczky
Construction Coordinator
Doug Hardwick
Doug Hardwick
Lead Painter
Patrick Hunt
Patrick Hunt
Location Scout
Anand Kanna
Anand Kanna
Painter
Fred Lawrence
Fred Lawrence
Production Illustrator
Kirsten Franson
Kirsten Franson
Sculptor
Davis Fandino
Davis Fandino
Set Designer
Andrei Andrianko
Andrei Andrianko
Standby Painter
Chris Hayward
Chris Hayward
Set Dresser
Richard Beech
Richard Beech
Assistant Set Dresser
Tristan Oliver
Tristan Oliver
Assistant Property Master
Gillian Goodman
Gillian Goodman
Property Master
Graham Coutts
Graham Coutts
Construction Buyer
Jan Holmsten
Jan Holmsten
Graphic Designer
Anne-Marie Leidl
Anne-Marie Leidl
Head Greensman
Glenn Foerster
Glenn Foerster
Paint Coordinator
Ron Andrews
Ron Andrews
Storyboard Artist
Nelson Dewey
Nelson Dewey
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Carol Ramsey
Carol Ramsey
Assistant Costume Designer
Paula Bradley
Paula Bradley
Costume Supervisor
Gail Barrett
Gail Barrett
Hairstylist
Lisa Ashley
Lisa Ashley
Key Hair Stylist
Lee Novak
Lee Novak
Set Costumer
Aieisha Li
Aieisha Li
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Timothy Huizing
Timothy Huizing
Key Makeup Artist
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tamar Ouziel
Tamar Ouziel
Contact Lens Technician
Rob Miller
Rob Miller
Costume Set Supervisor
Michele Lyle
Michele Lyle
Costumer
Brenda Knight
Brenda Knight
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Rebeccah Delchambre
Rebeccah Delchambre
Truck Costumer
Summer Dietz
Summer Dietz
Sound Original Music Composer
James L. Venable
James L. Venable
Boom Operator
Anthony J. Giacinti
Anthony J. Giacinti
Music Editor
Lee Scott
Lee Scott
Music Supervisor
Frank Fitzpatrick
Frank Fitzpatrick
Orchestrator
Dell Hake
Dell Hake
Production Sound Mixer
Larry Sutton
Larry Sutton
Sound Designer
George H. Anderson
George H. Anderson
Sound Editor
Ulrika Akander
Ulrika Akander
Sound Effects Editor
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael J. Benavente
Michael J. Benavente
Songs
Jorge Corante
Jorge Corante
Assistant Sound Editor
Sarah Bourgeois
Sarah Bourgeois
Foley Editor
Michael Dressel
Michael Dressel
ADR Editor
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Conductor
Bruce Babcock
Bruce Babcock
Musician
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
Supervising Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Dialogue Editor
Jeena M. Phelps
Jeena M. Phelps
James Matheny
James Matheny
Sound Recordist
Dennis Johnson
Dennis Johnson
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Artist
Pamela Kahn
Pamela Kahn
Vincent Guisetti
Vincent Guisetti
ADR Mixer
Adam Sharpe
Adam Sharpe
Assistant Sound Engineer
Daniel Birczynski
Daniel Birczynski
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tricia Linklater
Tricia Linklater
Sound Assistant
Carmen Lavender
Carmen Lavender
Crew Stunts
James Bamford
James Bamford
Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Makaro
J.J. Makaro
Additional Music
Jon Paris
Jon Paris
Carpenter
Max Chickite
Max Chickite
Chef
Shawn Timoteo
Shawn Timoteo
Craft Service
Lisa Chalmers
Lisa Chalmers
Digital Effects Supervisor
Bill Coffin
Bill Coffin
Driver
Larry Baldwin
Larry Baldwin
Makeup Effects
Céline Godeau
Céline Godeau
Picture Car Coordinator
Robert MacLean
Robert MacLean
Post Production Assistant
Kelli Bell
Kelli Bell
Post Production Supervisor
Ninon Tantet
Ninon Tantet
Projection
Brian Patterson
Brian Patterson
Scenic Artist
Sue Swift
Sue Swift
Security
Robert Milicevic
Robert Milicevic
Special Effects Coordinator
Tony Lazarowich
Tony Lazarowich
Stand In
Kimberley Buchanan
Kimberley Buchanan
Systems Administrators & Support
Grant Janssen
Grant Janssen
Transportation Captain
Dean Rama
Dean Rama
Transportation Co-Captain
Dan Johnson
Dan Johnson
Transportation Coordinator
Jake Callihoo
Jake Callihoo
Unit Publicist
Barbara Chomos
Barbara Chomos
Utility Stunts
Dan Rizzuto
Dan Rizzuto
Video Assist Operator
Colin Maier
Colin Maier
Visual Effects Editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Martin Allan Kloner
Machinist
Siegfried Stock
Siegfried Stock
Score Engineer
Pat Weber
Pat Weber
Animatronics Supervisor
Joel Echallier
Joel Echallier
Digital Effects Producer
Kim Boyle
Kim Boyle
Fight Choreographer
Edward Moss
Edward Moss
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Special Effects Assistant
Jack Firman
Jack Firman
Special Effects Best Boy
Scott R. Treliving
Scott R. Treliving
Special Effects Technician
Kyle T. Moore
Kyle T. Moore
Stunt Double
Sherry Boyd
Sherry Boyd
Assistant Chef
Tim Boddington
Tim Boddington
Cast Driver
Fred Stephens
Fred Stephens
Choreographer
Viktoria Langton
Viktoria Langton
Generator Operator
Anna Lary
Anna Lary
Technical Advisor
Jill Krop
Jill Krop
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Saubrie Mohamed
Saubrie Mohamed
Gaffer
Yves Bernadet
Yves Bernadet
Lighting Technician
Rob Cantin
Rob Cantin
Rigging Gaffer
Gaetan Jalbert
Gaetan Jalbert
Chief Lighting Technician
Jay W. Yowler
Jay W. Yowler
Rigging Grip
J.B. Bivens
J.B. Bivens
Key Rigging Grip
John Le Roy
John Le Roy
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Joe Henke
Joe Henke
Digital Compositors
Michelle Butler
Michelle Butler
Special Effects Supervisor
John C. Carlucci
John C. Carlucci
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris B. Schnitzer
Chris B. Schnitzer
Visual Effects Producer
Tamara Watts Kent
Tamara Watts Kent
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Robertson
Stuart Robertson
Additional Visual Effects
Bill Kent
Bill Kent
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Terron Pratt
Terron Pratt
CG Artist
Amy Garback
Amy Garback
Compositing Supervisor
Patrick Kavanaugh
Patrick Kavanaugh
Matte Painter
Vanessa Cheung
Vanessa Cheung
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment