Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $78,400,000
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $58,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Evil is coming. Bring protection.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Apr 11, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dimension Films , Brad Grey Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Unit Production Manager |
Alan C. Blomquist
Brian Bell
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Brian Bell
Matthew Signer
|
|
Additional Casting |
Nancy Nayor
|
|
Producer |
David Zucker
Phil Dornfeld
|
|
Casting |
Juel Bestrop
George Pierre
Brittany A. Jones
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Andrea Flader
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Stuart Burkin
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gigi Causey
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark Cottrell
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Meredith Humbracht
|
|
Extras Casting |
Patrick Ingram
Janella Bersabal
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Keith Levine
Matthew Signer
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mike Wagstaffe
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ryan Dirkes
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kev Magee
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Charles Croughwell
Monty Cox
Steven Ritzi
|
Stunts |
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Dennis Scott
Helena Barrett
Monty L. Simons
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Callie Croughwell
Caryn Mower
Kevin Morgan
Kurt D. Lott
Ian Quinn
Andy Dylan
Elizabeth Davidovich
Jennifer Cocker
Eddie Braun
David Rowden
Christian J. Fletcher
Andy Rusk
Craig Jensen
Leigh Hennessy
David Paul Lord
Clint Lilley
Danya Bateman
Cord Walker
Justin Charles Evans
JoAnn Bernat
Ashley Rae Trisler
Jake Lombard
Remi Bakkar
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Greg Waddle
Elizabeth Ralston
Malia Thompson
Ryan A. Riley
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Eric Bergman
Tim Pedegana
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ron Bolanowski
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Marlon Wayans
Shawn Wayans
Buddy Johnson
Phil Beauman
Jason Friedberg
Aaron Seltzer
|
Writer |
David Zucker
Pat Proft
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Additional Editor |
Craig Herring
|
|
Editor |
Sam Seig
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Everette Webber
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Julian McDougald
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Scott Janush
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
David Raymond
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jason Fabbro
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Keith G. Lewis
|
Makeup Department Head |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Leigh Ann Yandle
|
|
Costumer |
K. Drew Fuller
Pamela Waggoner
Sarah de Sa Rego
Mauricia Grant
Oscar Alvarez
Jessie Delmore
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kelly Muldoon
Adruitha Lee
|
|
Hairstylist |
Araxi Lindsey
Laurel Kelly
Elizabeth Robinson
Heather Morris
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jamie Kelman
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Duane Saylor
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Carol Sadler
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Michelle Diamantides
Ai Nakata
|
|
Key Costumer |
Dustin Angus
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Julie Callihan
Ariane Turner
|
|
Tailor |
Gertrude Moore
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Elisa R. Richards
|
|
On Set Dresser |
M. Marcos Gonzalez
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Moe Coles
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jessica Tyger Davis
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Clark Hunter
Max Biscoe
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Cynthia McCormac
Tasha Clarkson
|
|
Set Decoration |
Traci Kirshbaum
|
|
Greensman |
Swift Moseley
Jason Vanover
Craig Nolan
Anthony Vitagliano
|
|
Leadman |
Trip Sheehan
Greg O'Donohue
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew Wert
J.P. Jones
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jenn Moye
|
|
Art Direction |
Timothy David O'Brien
Lisa Vasconcellos
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sherman Kew
Andi Crumbley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Karen Higgins
Marlow Sanchez
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Drummond
Darryl Henley
Gary Damian Thomas
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steven Kissick
|
|
Set Dresser |
Paul Arthur Hartman
Hank Curtis
Jay Cooper
Anne Marie Hamill
Craig Dempsey
Phil Tubach
|
|
Creative Director |
Chris John Jones
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael D'Imperio
Angela Boulet
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James L. Venable
|
Orchestrator |
Michael Reola
Miles Hankins
Jermaine Stegall
Tim Borquez
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Trevor Jolly
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Brent Findley
Scott Brewster
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Richard Kitting
Myron Nettinga
Jason Brennan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Trevor Gates
Steven Iba
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vicki Vandegrift
|
|
Sound Designer |
Chris Diebold
Chris Terhune
|
|
Music Editor |
Tanya Noel Hill
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Angela Hemingway
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ryan Briley
Leah Putlek
Kevin Froines
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Arenas
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Richard Glasser
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Durfy
|
|
Utility Sound |
Gary Boatner
Matt Derber
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Benjamin James Bradshaw
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Brian Dixon
|
|
Boom Operator |
Matt Robinson
Brian McKinney
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Can Yesilyurt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Steven Douglas Smith
|
Camera Operator |
Mark Emery Moore
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Mark Emery Moore
J. Steven Matzinger
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Wayne Parker
|
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Iovino
Quantrell D. Colbert
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Jonathan Carbonaro
|
|
Grip |
Jamie Franta
Eugene B. Kerry
Geoff Bremner
|
|
Directing | Director |
Malcolm D. Lee
|
Second Unit Director |
Phil Dornfeld
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Boyle
Ashley Patterson
Robin Meyers
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Metzger
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tim Fitzgerald
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Steve Battaglia
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Danielle King
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Bob Shelley
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Debora Dunphy
Stephanie Broussaud
Patrick Kavanaugh
Drew Tobin
Jai Krishnaswamy
Michael Porterfield
John Fukushima
Jeremy Price
Brian Hanable
Graeme Baitz
Brandon Hines
Jeremy Kehler
Jayson Castro
|
|
3D Artist |
Alec McClymont
Daniel Osaki
Adam de Bosch Kemper
Toby Taplin
Louis Leung
Paul Hegg
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andrew Karr
Jamison Scott Goei
Ralph Maiers
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Terry Hutcheson
Monette Dubin
Keith Kolder
Lauren Weidel
|
|
Visual Effects |
Laurence Berkani
|
|
VFX Editor |
Kenton Hulme
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ryan Kuba
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Tom Archer
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Bob E. Krattiger
Stephen Crowley
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Humphrey Jarrod
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Wayne Marshall
Michael J. Davis
|
|
Electrician |
Edward J. Cox
Joseph Krattiger
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Kyle Buff
Darin Devonshire
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment