Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 34%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $181,466,833

Budget: $0

Profit: + $181,466,833


Movie Details

Tag Line: Doo the Fright Thing.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 24, 2004

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Mosaic Media Group , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang's most notorious villains...Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?


Main Cast

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Fred Jones

Age : 44 | Popularity : 9%

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Daphne Blake

Age : 43 | Popularity : 26%

Matthew Lillard

Matthew Lillard

Norville "Shaggy" Rogers

Age : 50 | Popularity : 18%

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Velma Dinkley

Age : 45 | Popularity : 68%

Seth Green

Seth Green

Patrick Wisely

Age : 46 | Popularity : 15%

Peter Boyle

Peter Boyle

Old Man Wickles

Age : 71 | Popularity : 12%

Tim Blake Nelson

Tim Blake Nelson

Jacobo

Age : 56 | Popularity : 10%

Alicia Silverstone

Alicia Silverstone

Heather

Age : 43 | Popularity : 31%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Richard Suckle
Richard Suckle
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Co-Producer
Alan Glazer
Alan Glazer
James Gunn
James Gunn
Executive Producer
Joseph Barbera
Joseph Barbera
Brent O'Connor
Brent O'Connor
Kelley Smith-Wait
Kelley Smith-Wait
Unit Production Manager
Brent O'Connor
Brent O'Connor
Production Manager
Charles Lyall
Charles Lyall
Associate Producer
Richard Cowan
Richard Cowan
Publicist
Julia Frittaion
Julia Frittaion
Researcher
Rif Dagher
Rif Dagher
Location Manager
Kirk Johns
Kirk Johns
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of Production
Bill Draper
Bill Draper
Casting Coordinator
Errin Lally
Errin Lally
Production Accountant
Mandy Butler
Mandy Butler
Production Coordinator
Juliet Verni
Juliet Verni
Casting Assistant
James McKenzie Moore
James McKenzie Moore
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jody Chow
Jody Chow
Extras Casting
Stephanie Boeke
Stephanie Boeke
Assistant Accountant
Suzie Bruce
Suzie Bruce
Assistant Location Manager
Jina Johnson
Jina Johnson
Key Production Assistant
Barbara Copp
Barbara Copp
Production Supervisor
Eve-Marie Gingras
Eve-Marie Gingras
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Jamie Reid Tait
Jamie Reid Tait
Directing Director
Raja Gosnell
Raja Gosnell
Second Assistant Director
Andy Armstrong
Andy Armstrong
David Klohn
David Klohn
Second Second Assistant Director
Joanna Moore
Joanna Moore
First Assistant Director
Richard Cowan
Richard Cowan
Layout
Steeve Boulianne
Steeve Boulianne
Third Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski
Misha Bukowski
Sound Original Music Composer
David Newman
David Newman
Conductor
David Newman
David Newman
Supervising Music Editor
Jeff Carson
Jeff Carson
Music Supervisor
Darren Higman
Darren Higman
Boom Operator
Kelly Zombor
Kelly Zombor
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
Sound Effects Editor
Kerry Ann Carmean
Kerry Ann Carmean
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Mark Kenna
Music Editor
Markus Czyzewski
Markus Czyzewski
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Sound Editor
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Sound Designer
Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Michael D. Wilhoit
ADR Editor
Kelly Oxford
Kelly Oxford
Assistant Music Supervisor
Diana Stata
Diana Stata
Sound Engineer
Jeff Glueck
Jeff Glueck
Production Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok
Gregory Jamrok
Assistant Sound Editor
David Kudell
David Kudell
Sound
Karen Schell
Karen Schell
Musician
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
ADR Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Art Supervising Art Director
Shepherd Frankel
Shepherd Frankel
Set Decoration
Tedd Kuchera
Tedd Kuchera
Assistant Art Director
John Alvarez
John Alvarez
Art Direction
Michael N. Wong
Michael N. Wong
Don MacAulay
Don MacAulay
Production Design
Bill Boes
Bill Boes
Construction Coordinator
Brian Shell
Brian Shell
Art Department Assistant
Peter Ochotta
Peter Ochotta
Sculptor
Brent Gloeckler
Brent Gloeckler
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris
Lead Set Dresser
Perry Battista
Perry Battista
Set Designer
Mira Caveno
Mira Caveno
Art Department Coordinator
Daphne Klebe
Daphne Klebe
Construction Foreman
Warren Dunlop
Warren Dunlop
Greensman
Brad Oleksy
Brad Oleksy
Storyboard Artist
Brom
Brom
Assistant Property Master
Santino Barile
Santino Barile
Set Dresser
Tracy B. Dunlop
Tracy B. Dunlop
Set Painter
Shaun Bullied
Shaun Bullied
Graphic Designer
Leah Hong
Leah Hong
Paint Coordinator
Sean Lavoie
Sean Lavoie
Camera Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Helicopter Camera
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Tim Arasheben
Tim Arasheben
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Still Photographer
Diyah Pera
Diyah Pera
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jim Van Dijk
Jim Van Dijk
Steadicam Operator
Dan Mannix
Dan Mannix
Additional Camera
Glen A. Dickson
Glen A. Dickson
Key Grip
Tim Hogan
Tim Hogan
First Assistant Camera
Sandes Ashe
Sandes Ashe
Grip
Rick Allen
Rick Allen
Dolly Grip
Todd Hlagi
Todd Hlagi
Epk Producer
Jim Bacon
Jim Bacon
Best Boy Grip
Michael P.R. Lemmers
Michael P.R. Lemmers
Second Assistant Camera
Harold Bernard
Harold Bernard
Crew Choreographer
Anne Fletcher
Anne Fletcher
Stunt Coordinator
Andy Armstrong
Andy Armstrong
J.J. Makaro
J.J. Makaro
Stunts
James Bamford
James Bamford
Nick Allen
Nick Allen
Property Master
Lance Johnson
Lance Johnson
Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Arkin
Daniel Arkin
Pilot
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Digital Producer
Erika A. McKee
Erika A. McKee
Digital Effects Supervisor
Todd Shifflett
Todd Shifflett
Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Rasmussen
Rick Rasmussen
Digital Supervisor
Jason Piccioni
Jason Piccioni
CGI Supervisor
Michael Shand
Michael Shand
Stand In
Laura Boddington
Laura Boddington
Stunt Double
Jim Dunn
Jim Dunn
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
CG Supervisor
Joey Lessard
Joey Lessard
Supervising Animator
Bill Haller
Bill Haller
Special Effects Coordinator
David Allinson
David Allinson
Transportation Captain
Steve Ellis
Steve Ellis
Armorer
Tony Swatton
Tony Swatton
Carpenter
Patrick Booker
Patrick Booker
Chef
Dwane McIsaac
Dwane McIsaac
Craft Service
Jim Rankin
Jim Rankin
Driver
Ray Evans
Ray Evans
Makeup Effects
Fernando Favila
Fernando Favila
Post Production Supervisor
Joan Kelley Bierman
Joan Kelley Bierman
Security
Chris Bradford
Chris Bradford
Software Engineer
Ivan Neulander
Ivan Neulander
Systems Administrators & Support
Steve Linn
Steve Linn
Technical Supervisor
László Sebõ
László Sebõ
Transportation Coordinator
Peter Huff
Peter Huff
Utility Stunts
Cody Laudan
Cody Laudan
Video Assist Operator
Ronald Schlueter
Ronald Schlueter
Special Effects Technician
Mike Larivee
Mike Larivee
Techno Crane Operator
Barrie Wells
Barrie Wells
Generator Operator
Jay Anderson
Jay Anderson
Special Effects Assistant
Darya Douglas-Andres
Darya Douglas-Andres
Playback Coordinator
Jim Bach
Jim Bach
Editing Editor
Kent Beyda
Kent Beyda
Digital Color Timer
Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
Assistant Editor
Matt Diezel
Matt Diezel
James Bluma
James Bluma
Digital Intermediate Editor
Ron Barr
Ron Barr
Editorial Services
Valance Eisleben
Valance Eisleben
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Colorist
Lionel Barton
Lionel Barton
Writing Characters
Joseph Barbera
Joseph Barbera
William Hanna
William Hanna
Screenplay
James Gunn
James Gunn
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Gitte Axen
Gitte Axen
Costume Design
Leesa Evans
Leesa Evans
Prosthetic Supervisor
Bill Terezakis
Bill Terezakis
Hairstylist
Anji Bemben
Anji Bemben
Wig Designer
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Set Costumer
Luisa Dalmagro
Luisa Dalmagro
Hairdresser
Cydney Cornell
Cydney Cornell
Costume Coordinator
Alison Fraser
Alison Fraser
Contact Lens Technician
Rob Miller
Rob Miller
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tamar Ouziel
Tamar Ouziel
Costumer
Elizabeth Beauchamp
Elizabeth Beauchamp
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Jacques Levesque
Jacques Levesque
Animation
Kristin Solid
Kristin Solid
Angie Jones
Angie Jones
Andrew Arnett
Andrew Arnett
Steve Cady
Steve Cady
Jeff Croke
Jeff Croke
Brian Dowrick
Brian Dowrick
Steve Harwood
Steve Harwood
Chris Lentz
Chris Lentz
Leigh H. Rens
Leigh H. Rens
Matt Williames
Matt Williames
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lindsay Hallett
Lindsay Hallett
Visual Effects Producer
Stephanie Allen
Stephanie Allen
3D Supervisor
Conrad Dueck
Conrad Dueck
Lead Animator
Kelvin Lee
Kelvin Lee
Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects Technical Director
Mitch Gates
Mitch Gates
Creature Design
Benton Jew
Benton Jew
Animation Coordinator
Whitney Kitchen
Whitney Kitchen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Bond
Chris Bond
Modeling
Keith Hunter
Keith Hunter
Animation Supervisor
Mathieu Blouin
Mathieu Blouin
Digital Compositors
Laide Agunbiade
Laide Agunbiade
I/O Supervisor
David Zbriger
David Zbriger
Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Splatt
Mike Splatt
Visual Development
August Hall
August Hall
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melany Bourgouin
Melany Bourgouin
2D Supervisor
Cheryl Budgett
Cheryl Budgett
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Adam de Bosch Kemper
Adam de Bosch Kemper
Matte Painter
Marta Knudsen
Marta Knudsen
Compositing Artist
Will Cunningham
Will Cunningham
Lighting Lighting Supervisor
Raymond Chen
Raymond Chen
Chief Lighting Technician
Dennis Brock
Dennis Brock
Key Rigging Grip
Herb DeWaal
Herb DeWaal
Lighting Technician
Christopher Charles Kempinski
Christopher Charles Kempinski
Best Boy Electric
Ronnie Baran
Ronnie Baran
Gaffer
Tim Atkins
Tim Atkins
Lighting Artist
John Lai
John Lai
Rigging Gaffer
Cory Hodson
Cory Hodson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Hall
Jeff Hall
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment