Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $169,000,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $134,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: New York. New rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 8, 2023
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Radio Silence , Project X Entertainment , Spyglass Media Group , Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Cathy Konrad
Gary Barber
Courteney Cox
Kevin Williamson
Marianne Maddalena
Chad Villella
Peter Oillataguerre
Ron Lynch
|
Producer |
James Vanderbilt
William Sherak
Paul Neinstein
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Marie-Elaine Bailly
|
|
Casting |
Rich Delia
|
|
Location Manager |
Michèle St-Arnaud
|
|
Finishing Producer |
Vanessa Galvez
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Patricia Gomez Zlatar
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Patty Connolly
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daniel Auclair
|
|
Casting Associate |
Adam Richards
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mathew Ferrante
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Mariann Petit
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Lauriane Rognie
Cyril Loreau
Caroline Desbiolles
Vincent Bellefleur
|
|
Researcher |
Dennis Eleveld
|
|
Production Assistant |
Eugene Shawn
Marine Lacour
Sarah Iorio
Jan de Calbiac
Maxime Lamothe
Felix Roy
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Jonathan Lecot
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chris Stone
|
|
Production Secretary |
Charlene Vallespin
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Anouk Chénier
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Rebecca Seamans
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
Sven Faulconer
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
Peter Staubli
|
|
Music Editor |
Kevin McKeever
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Nancy MacLeod
Herbert Rawlinson
|
|
Sound Designer |
D. Chris Smith
Peter Staubli
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Louis Marion
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Beso Kacharava
|
|
Foley Artist |
Biko Gogaladze
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Giorgi Lekishvili
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jamison Rabbe
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Gabriel Dufour-Laperrière
|
|
Foley Editor |
Alexander Sanikidze
|
|
Conductor |
Bernhard Melbye Voss
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michele Laliberte
|
Set Decoration |
Louis Dandonneau
Léa-Valérie Létourneau
Suzanne Cloutier
|
|
Art Direction |
Philippe Lord
Mathieu Giguère
|
|
Set Dresser |
Benoit Robitaille
Marc-André Krukowski
|
|
Set Designer |
Radia Slaimi
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carl Lessard
Louis Depelteau
Karoline Roy
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Annie Carpentier
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Sonia Khenfech
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Erick Martinez
|
|
Writing | Writer |
James Vanderbilt
Guy Busick
|
Characters |
Kevin Williamson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Matt Bettinelli-Olpin
Tyler Gillett
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ela Miszkurka
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Buck Deachman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pauline Béraud
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Alix Croquet
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jean Frenette
Max Laferriere
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Alexandre Cadieux
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Daniel Matthews
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Puelo Deir
|
|
Compositor |
Erik Classen
George Ferris
Sirangi Sampath Kumar
Kokkera Naga Srinivasa Rao
Sujoy Dey
|
|
Thanks |
Sierra Russell
Chelsea Rebecca
James A. Janisse
Thom Newell
Josh Russell
Damien Zimmerman
Adriana King
Adam Band
Jack Bennett
|
|
Stunt Double |
Naomi Frenette
Flavie Groleau
Mathieu Coderre
Marie-Ève Beckers
Laiko Foroughi
Kenny Parent
Millie Dallas
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Christopher Rucinski
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Tyler Ferguson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
David Pleau
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Philippe Bossé
|
Director of Photography |
Brett Jutkiewicz
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Julie Garceau
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
|
|
Key Grip |
David Dinel
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Hugues Tremblay
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Eames Gagnon
|
Lighting Artist |
Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Joey Wills
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Zenab Jaber
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Kathy Kelso
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Marianne Bobet
Nathan Blacksmith
Lindsay Thomas
|
|
Key Costumer |
Sabrine Canuel
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Vague Vartanian
|
|
Costume Design |
Avery Plewes
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Henri Aubertin
|
|
Costumer |
Myriam Hanahem
|
|
Hairstylist |
Farid Brik
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Kevin McAllister
Alizée Plourde
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andre Bustanoby
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Yoichiro Aoki
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Sayan Chattopadhyay
|
|
Editing | Color Assistant |
Jason Maydick
|
Editor |
Jay Prychidny
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jason Pelham
|
|
3D Digital Colorist |
Andre Rivas
|
|
Supervising Editor |
Debajit Barman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment