Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $327,311,859
Budget: $33,000,000
Profit: + $294,311,859
Movie Details
Tag Line: Seven deadly sins. Seven ways to die.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Sep 22, 1995
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Juno Pix , Cecchi Gori Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Suzanne Crowley
Billy Hopkins
Kerry Barden
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Lynn Harris
Richard Saperstein
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kim Taylor-Coleman
Jennifer McNamara
|
|
Executive Producer |
Gianni Nunnari
Dan Kolsrud
Anne Kopelson
|
|
Producer |
Arnold Kopelson
Phyllis Carlyle
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Joe Fineman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Aisha Coley
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michele Platt
|
|
Co-Producer |
Stephen Joel Brown
Nana Greenwald
Sanford Panitch
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Ted Zachary
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Allan Wertheim
Robert S. Mendelsohn
|
|
Line Producer |
William C. Gerrity
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Brad Davis
|
|
Production Secretary |
Janet Ingram
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Wendy Cox
|
|
Location Manager |
Paul Hargrave
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Flint Maloney
|
|
Publicist |
François Frey
|
|
Production Assistant |
Gary A. Martin
|
|
Production Accountant |
Robert Grindrod
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
John L. Anderson
|
|
Location Assistant |
Joe Johnston
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Craig Albrecht
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jerri Whiteman
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Maria Norman
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Howard Shore
|
Assistant Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ren Klyce
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ren Klyce
Kim B. Christensen
Jennifer L. Ware
|
|
Music Editor |
Ellen Segal
Angie Rubin
|
|
ADR Editor |
Joan E. Chapman
Mark Levinson
Jeff Watts
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John Nutt
Francesca Dodd
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Foley Artist |
Margie O'Malley
Marnie Moore
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Patrick Dodd
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Patrick Dodd
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
Tom Boyd
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marvin E. Lewis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert J. Litt
Elliot Tyson
Rick Hart
|
|
Foley Editor |
Malcolm Fife
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Willie D. Burton
|
|
Orchestrator |
John Lissauer
Bert Dovo
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Jack Keller
David Behle
Philip Rogers
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jeremy Molod
Richard Duarte
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Erik R. Kraber
|
|
Utility Sound |
Robert W. Harris
|
|
Conductor |
Lucas Richman
|
|
Music Consultant |
Rachel Flanagan
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Mark Kaufman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Kaplan
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Rob Bottin
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Monty Westmore
Michael Hancock
|
|
Set Costumer |
Larry Velasco
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Jean Ann Black
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elinor Bardach
|
|
Costumer |
Marsha Bozeman
|
|
Hair Designer |
Becky Ochoa
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Christopher Casey
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Clay A. Griffith
|
Production Design |
Arthur Max
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Patrick Tatopoulos
|
|
Swing |
Bruce Bellamy
|
|
Art Direction |
Gary Wissner
|
|
Set Designer |
Hugo Santiago
Elizabeth Lapp
Lori Rowbotham
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Barry Chusid
|
|
Leadman |
Chris Gibbin
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Construction Foreman |
William Davidson
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Daren Dochterman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert Bonino
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
John S. Dorsey
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jan O'Connell
|
|
Sculptor |
Moto Hata
|
|
Property Master |
Roy 'Bucky' Moore
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jacques Rey
|
|
Painter |
Shawn Albro
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Elizabeth Ragali
|
|
Standby Painter |
Nicholas C. John
|
|
Location Scout |
Fred Jove
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jim Feldman
|
|
Editing | Additional Editing |
William Hoy
|
Editor |
Richard Francis-Bruce
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tom Barrett
|
|
Color Timer |
Yvan Lucas
Andrea Gargano
Dale Caldwell
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Robert C. Lusted
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Darius Khondji
|
Additional Photography |
Harris Savides
|
|
Camera Operator |
Conrad W. Hall
Michael A. Chavez
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Donald M. Morgan
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Emmerichs
Dale Myrand
|
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Sorel
Melodie McDaniel
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Brad Edmiston
|
|
Grip |
Nico Bally
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Brennan
|
|
Camera Technician |
Michael Charbonnet
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
William E. Fitch
|
|
Camera Loader |
David Sanchez
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Brent Beal
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Vincent Landay
Ceán Chaffin
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Peter Albiez
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Charles A. Tamburro
|
|
Stunts |
Kane Hodder
Henry Kingi
Charlie Picerni
Bob Brown
Tim A. Davison
Sandy Berumen
Kenny Endoso
LaFaye Baker
Janet Brady
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Ric Keeley
Mark Graziano
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
J.W. Kompare
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Russell McEntyre
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Wayne Stone
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chuck Picerni Jr.
|
|
Stunt Double |
Scott Wilder
|
|
Driver |
George Alden
Bonnie Alden
|
|
Production Controller |
Paul Prokop
|
|
Propmaker |
Alan Alvarado
|
|
Craft Service |
Ronald E. Hairston
|
|
Special Effects |
William B. Doane
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Ian Crockett
|
|
Chef |
Jose Majica
|
|
Medical Consultant |
Robert M. Rey
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Kenneth H. Frith Jr.
|
|
Stand In |
Thomas Brader
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Fincher
|
Script Supervisor |
Cori Glazer
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Frank Davis
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Leonard Bram
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Alan Kahn
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Craig A. Pinckes
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Andrew Kevin Walker
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Danny Cangemi
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Peter Frankfurt
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Greg Kimble
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tim Thompson
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Claudio Miranda
|
Rigging Grip |
Joseph Graham
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Larry J. Aube
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Thomas P. Powell
|
|
Electrician |
Michael S. Adler
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment