Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $33,900,000
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $13,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: If you wanna chase your dream, sometimes you gotta break the rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 17, 2006
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Canada
Production Companies: Lakeshore Entertainment , DreamWorks Pictures , The Donners' Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Katia Stano
|
Makeup Artist |
Peter Robb-King
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Gitte Axen
Rebecca Lee
Tamar Ouziel
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rosalina Da Silva
|
|
Key Costumer |
Carolyn Bentley
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Thom MacIntyre
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Susan Boyd
|
|
Hairstylist |
Nina Paskowitz
Diane Holme
|
|
Costumer |
Summer Dietz
Debra Torpe
Gerry Gail Endean
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ellen Anderson
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Christina Petford
|
|
Extras Makeup Artist |
Carole Simcox
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Zina Richardson
|
|
Art | Production Design |
David J. Bomba
|
Art Direction |
John R. Jensen
John Burke
|
|
Set Decoration |
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre
|
|
Property Master |
David Perun
|
|
Lead Painter |
Jason Claridge
Mark N. Tompkins
Darryl Tifenbach
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Warren Dunlop
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lee Anne Elaschuk
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Douglas Jang
|
|
Set Designer |
John Marcynuk
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael A. Billings
Scott Holburn
|
|
Location Scout |
Nick Bergstedt
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Herminio Kam
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chris Sneddon
|
|
Sign Painter |
Andrew Glavina
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Derek Pineo
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Marty P. Ewing
|
Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller
|
|
Additional Casting |
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
|
|
Producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner
Ewan Leslie
|
|
Production Manager |
Wayne Bennett
Drew Locke
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamara Hunter
|
|
Production Executive |
Steven R. Molen
|
|
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Janet Glowa
|
|
Casting Assistant |
James McKenzie Moore
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Linda Yip
|
|
First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Peter Lapres
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Dylan Staniforth
|
|
Extras Casting |
Natasha Tony
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Moira Perlmutter
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Joel Iwataki
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Nathan Wang
|
|
Orchestrator |
Gary Chase
Milton Nelson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Whittaker
Mike Chock
Piero Mura
Steve Lee
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Koyama
Chris Carpenter
Mark Binder
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David Williams
|
|
ADR Editor |
Ralph Osborn
Thomas Jones
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Ralph Osborn
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Bill Meadows
|
|
Music Editor |
Brent Brooks
|
|
Sound Designer |
Mark Binder
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jennifer Hawks
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Rob Young
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
Christopher Cleator
|
|
Sound |
Oscar Mitt
Karen Schell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Hibberson
Bob Holbrook
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
William Shakespeare
|
Screenplay |
Karen McCullah
Kirsten Smith
Ewan Leslie
|
|
Story |
Ewan Leslie
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Greg Gardiner
|
Camera Operator |
Tony Mirza
|
|
Still Photographer |
Rob McEwan
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ronald Hersey
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Junichi Hosoi
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Junichi Hosoi
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Nicholas McKenzie
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Bob Findlay
|
|
Focus Puller |
Jessica Moskal
|
|
Camera Loader |
Artino Ahmadi
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Aki Shigematsu
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Caragh Fitzsimmons
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Shannon Abbott
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Alexander Witt
|
Director |
Andy Fickman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Betty Bennett
Tracy Young
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Cabral Rock
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Patrice Leung
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Tim Sereda
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Julie Hemmerling
Kit Marlatt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tracey Poirier
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Gordon Piper
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Jablow
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carolle Alain
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Paul Bronkar
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Heather Mullen
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Marny Eng
|
Stunts |
Dave Lane
Clint Carleton
Gerald Paetz
Adrian Hein
Christopher Gordon
Trevor Jones
Laura Lee Connery
Dave Hospes
Claude Bouchard
Danny Hospes
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jennifer Mylrea
Ashlea Earl
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Cody Laudan
Colby Chartrand
Sharon Simms
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
George Collins
Andrew Pedley
|
|
Additional Music |
Gary Chase
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Mark Graziano
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John O'Toole
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Halliday
Don Stenstrom
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Shawn Beaton
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Tom Hanada
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Lars Lenander
|
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Nicholas Boughen
|
|
Scenic Artist |
J.J. Mestinsek
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Louis Vassalos
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Breakspear
|
VFX Editor |
Paul Furminger
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ashley Clark
Shauna Bryan
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Eric Ponton
Simon Ager
Tomaso Tartarotti
Colin Liggett
Jim O'Hagan
Trevor Strand
Geeta Basantani
Brian Hanable
Lee Allan
Peter Hunt
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Lee Pierce
|
|
Visual Effects |
Madhava Reddy
Jose Burgos
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Christine Petrov
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ryan Mintenko
Bartek Kujbida
Antonio Torres
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Riley Benard
Peter Hart
Kamil Damji
Paul Wiens
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Don Leask
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Kristin Dearholt
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Marta Mintenko
|
|
Animation |
Johnny Wong
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Cory Hodson
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment