Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $500,000
Profit: - $-500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 15, 1998
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: German
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany
Production Companies: ZDF , Wüste Film
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Short Sharp Shock
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
Gabriel, Bobby and Costa are old friends from Altona, a multicultural hood in Hamburg. Just out of prison, Gabriel wants to turn his back on crime, but the others continue to operate as petty criminals. Friendships are tested as the trio navigate a dark world of mafia bosses and deals gone wrong.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Cem Akin
|
Director |
Fatih Akin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lucy Tanja Fricke
|
|
Assistant Director |
Lena Spät
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Fatih Akin
|
Production | Producer |
Stefan Schubert
Ralph Schwingel
Daniel Blum
|
Casting |
Ingeborg Molitoris
|
|
Production Manager |
Ingrid Holzapfel
|
|
Unit Manager |
Matthias Voucko
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Roman Brandt
|
|
Extras Casting |
Antje Poschmann
|
|
Location Manager |
Josch Geertz
|
|
Production Driver |
Michele Jacobsen
Jennifer Koch
|
|
Production Assistant |
Stephanie Schoberl
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Andrew Bird
|
Color Timer |
Petra Schütt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Patrick Nordmann
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Ulrich Kodjo Wendt
|
Sound |
Kai Lüde
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jörg Krieger
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sascha Heiny
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Richard Borowski
|
|
Foley Artist |
Norbert Schlawin
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Hubert Henle
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Frank Regente
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Frank Barbian
|
Still Photographer |
Gordon A. Timpen
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Thierry Taieb
Kay Madsen
|
|
Grip |
Sven Schultz
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Guido Amin Fahim
|
Art Direction |
Guido Amin Fahim
|
|
Property Master |
Anke Vorwick
Anja Pietruschka
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Nicole Gilsilva
|
|
Assistant Production Design |
Anna Lechner
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Helen Achtermann
|
Makeup Artist |
Nicola Faas
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Astrid Georgi
Ursula Musall
Eva von Giese
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ute Dobnig
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Annette Wiese
|
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Emanuel Bettencourt
|
Stunts |
Ronnie Paul
Sönke Korries
|
|
Special Effects |
Peter Wiemker
Jan Düsedau
|
|
Title Graphics |
Udo A. Engel
Stefan Semrau
|
|
Additional Music |
Halil Lyigören
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Dirk Frommer
|
|
Public Relations |
Veit Golinski
|
|
Set Runner |
Jan Müller von der Haegen
|
|
Lighting | Additional Lighting Technician |
Marc Brummund
Matthias Boge
Marko Stuhr
|
Gaffer |
Hans-Werner Huhnke
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Martin Beyrau
Jörn Schoppe
Stephanie Frings
|
|
Department | Role | Name |