Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $2,275,557
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: - $-5,724,443
Movie Details
Tag Line: One's a warrior. One's a wise guy. They're two L.A. cops going after a gang of drug lords. Feet first.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 23, 1991
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 19m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Original Pictures , Little Tokyo Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Tattooist |
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Nancy Hancock
Michael Hancock
|
Stunts |
Bill M. Ryusaki
Simone Boisseree
George Cheung
Al Leong
Darryl Chan
Will Leong
Brian Imada
Joseph Hieu
Branscombe Richmond
James Lew
Troy Brown
Russell Solberg
Bill Saito
Jim Ishida
Jeff Imada
Leo Lee
Donna Evans
Jimmy Taenaka
Debbie Lynn Ross
Eric Lee
Steve Akahoshi
William Washington
Tracy Hutchinson
Al Goto
Kenny Endoso
Leland Sun
Stuart Quan
Gary Toy
Vernon Rieta
Daniel Wong
Roger Ito
Steven Ito
Hiroshi Tom Tanaka
Brian Burrows
Kraig Kishi
Eddie Wong
Danny Wong
Warren Koga
R.J. Chambers
Sonia Izzolena
Jimmy Joe
Lenny Imamura
Jayleen Sun
Peter Lai
Freddie Jin
Daniel Lee
T.K. Anthony
Gloria Hann
Bobby Itaya
Hwang Joon
Tony Kahana
Steve Martinez
Paul Kiyoshi Pouchay
Tommy Taenaka
Hiro Tawaka
Randy Toyota
Bruce Yamane
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Terry Leonard
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Pat E. Johnson
Barbara Bernhardt
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Larry Roberts
|
|
Stunt Double |
Terry Jackson
|
|
Craft Service |
Gay Perello
|
|
Special Effects |
Rose Marie Echeverria
|
|
Propmaker |
Daniel W. Blaha
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Marlo Hellerstein
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Turner
|
|
Carpenter |
Lyndell Wolff
Ron Ervin
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Clint Cadinha
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Mick Rossman
Brent White
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Roger Schweitzer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stuart Baird
Steven Kemper
Robert A. Ferretti
Michael Eliot
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jeff Gullo
|
|
Color Timer |
Ray Martin
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Richard L. McCullough
Julia Gray
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Tattoo Designer |
Patrick Tatopoulos
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
David P. Barton
Dean Gates
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michelle Vittone
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jeri Baker
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Thomas Floutz
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Todd Masters
|
|
Costume Design |
Robyn Williams
|
|
Costumer |
Sybil Gray
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mark Irwin
|
Camera Operator |
Eric J. Goldstein
Monty Rowan
Keith Banks
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Stephen Wong
James Sprattley
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Darwin Montana Browne
|
|
Key Grip |
Loren Corl
|
|
Still Photographer |
Gary Farr
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Rob Forrest
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Steven Kline
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Craig Stearns
|
Construction Coordinator |
David Elliott
|
|
Standby Painter |
John Tyler
Roger Nall
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Peter Mitchell Rubin
Peter Mitchell
|
|
Property Master |
Anthony Maccario
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ellen Totleben
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David McKlveen
|
|
Set Dresser |
Kurt Verbaarschott
Billy Baker
J. Gregory Evans
Joshua Warner
Tom Craig
|
|
Art Direction |
Bill Rea
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
William Maccario
|
|
Title Designer |
Douy Swofford
|
|
Leadman |
David W. Ford
|
|
Props |
Christopher Gilman
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Linda S. Brown
|
|
Sign Painter |
Tim Wahlberg
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Walter Goss
Michael Jiron
Tom Beckert
Franklin Jones Jr.
|
Original Music Composer |
David Michael Frank
|
|
Boom Operator |
Eric J. Goldstein
Keith Gardner
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jerry Trent
Audrey Trent
Mary Louise Rodgers
Michael Salvetta
|
|
ADR Editor |
Frank Sacco
Jennifer Hortin
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Joseph Holsen
Michael P. Redbourn
Robert L. Sephton
Edmund J. Lachmann
Cynthia Haagens
|
|
Foley Editor |
Karola Storr
Paul Heslin
Tom Scurry
|
|
Sound Designer |
Mike Le Mare
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mike Le Mare
|
|
Music Editor |
Virginia S. Ellsworth
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Armond Ghzanian
Rubén Domingo
Horace Manzanares
Elijah Schkeiban
Bill Ward
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Chornow
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Asher Yates
Donlee Jorgensen
|
|
Vocals |
K.K. Wilde
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Terry Leonard
|
Director |
Mark L. Lester
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Joel Segal
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jules Stewart
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Dirk Craft
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Eric Jones
|
|
Production | Location Manager |
Markus Zimmer
Paul Hargrave
|
Producer |
Mark L. Lester
Martin E. Caan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
John C. Broderick
|
|
Co-Producer |
John C. Broderick
|
|
Casting |
Cathy Henderson
Michelle Guillermin
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Jacque Allen
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mary Jo Ballerini
|
|
Extras Casting |
Mariann H.W. Lee
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cathy McManus
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Stephen Glantz
Caliope Brattlestreet
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Neil Holcomb
Scott Webb
|
Gaffer |
Austin Goss
|
|
Visual Effects | Effects Supervisor |
Dave Gregory
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment