Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $928,800,000
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $778,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Once upon another time...
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 19, 2004
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Animation , Pacific Data Images
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Conrad Vernon
Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)Age : 55 | Popularity : 13%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Creative Consultant |
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
|
Thanks |
Hans Zimmer
Jane Hartwell
Jennifer Rubin
Michael Lachance
Bill Damaschke
Fumie Kitahara
Todd Homme
Corinne Cavallaro
Catherine D. Giddings
Alison Lima
Bruce Daitch
Dennis Park
Edwin R. Leonard
Marty Cohen
Ann Daly
Sara Cardone
Jodi DiCenzo
Bryan Ellenburg
Jodi Kershner
Andrew Kopperud
Jim Mainard
Kathy Mandato
Scott McPhail
Adrienne Moss
Shana Priesz
Kate Swanborg
Michael Trainotti
Lenny Wohl
|
|
In Memory Of |
William Steig
Edip Agi
|
|
Additional Dialogue |
Conrad Vernon
Cody Cameron
Chris Miller
Walt Dohrn
David P. Smith
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Raman Hui
James Baxter
Tim Cheung
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Barbara Ford
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Michael Cutler
Frank Richards
Greg Bulman
Alvin Tenpo
Bart Feliciano
David Fent
Rich Marco
John O'Sullivan
Erik Patton
Daniel Rich
Scott Kilty
Derek Mann
John Detke
Carlos Quinonez
Alex Bochannek
Adam Joseph Czech
Christopher S. Stahl
Tony Huu Tran
John Trappey
|
|
Additional Music |
Stephen Barton
James McKee Smith
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Andrew Birch
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Will Files
|
|
Production Controller |
Gary L. Wohlleben
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Michelle Belforte
|
|
Projection |
Gene Goins
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Michael Day
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Janet Rentel
Jin Liou
|
|
Software Engineer |
Mark Jackels
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Sunny Park
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Andrew Adamson
Joe Stillman
J. David Stem
David N. Weiss
|
Story |
Andrew Adamson
|
|
Novel |
William Steig
|
|
Head of Story |
Chris Miller
|
|
Characters |
Charles Perrault
|
|
Script Consultant |
Ted Tally
|
|
Storyboard |
Steven E. Gordon
|
|
Story Artist |
Walt Dohrn
|
|
Story Consultant |
Mike de Seve
|
|
Directing | Director |
Andrew Adamson
Kelly Asbury
Conrad Vernon
|
Layout |
Matt Aspbury
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sim Evan-Jones
Michael Andrews
|
Assistant Editor |
Christopher Knights
Kaya S. Kim
|
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Adrian Scherger
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Virginia Wilson
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Claborn
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Felicia Sanchez
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
John Dorst
Michelle Mendenhall
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Timothy Peeler
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Isis Mussenden
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennis Leonard
Marilyn McCoppen
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Scott Cochran
Carlos Sotolongo
Denis St. Amand
Larry Winer
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Chris Douridas
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jonathan Null
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
George Doering
Mark Berrow
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Peter DiStefano
Peter Davies
Rachel Bolt
Don Williams
Nicholas Bucknall
Anthony Pike
Anna Noakes
Richard Edwards
Mike Hext
Andrew Crowley
Owen Slade
Rita Manning
Warren Zielinski
Jonathan Williams
Skaila Kanga
Jake Walker
Dan Newell
Robert King
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
|
|
ADR Editor |
Morten Folmer Nielsen
Ewa Sztompke
Marilyn McCoppen
|
|
Music Arranger |
Michael A. Levine
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Robert Renga
Craig Heath
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Andre Fenley
J.R. Grubbs
Scott Guitteau
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Marilyn McCoppen
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Music Editor |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Travis Crenshaw
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
|
|
Playback Singer |
Rich Reising
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Julie Imboden Keel
|
|
Production | Production Coordinator |
Gabrielle Siegel
Kelly Cooney Cilella
Liz Borges-Herzog
Angela Ensele
Fadi Basem Kandah
Kelly Jean-Ware
Alison Fedrick
Hannibal P. Odisho
Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Sunny Ye
Marlon Montgomery
Laura Watts
|
Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Katzenberg
|
|
Producer |
Aron Warner
John H. Williams
David Lipman
|
|
Casting |
Leslee Feldman
|
|
Head of Production |
Teresa Cheng
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mickie McGowan
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Philip R. Garrett
Carol Norton
Julie M. McDonald
Jennifer Freeman
Holly Edwards
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Michael Garner
Andrea Stoops
Jenna Grigg Thomas
Darci Zalvin
Tonia Pizzato
Stacy Rentel
Claudia Southmartin
Laura Lockwood
|
|
Casting Associate |
Christi Soper Hilt
|
|
Post Coordinator |
Shad Davis
|
|
Production Manager |
Kristen D. Chidel
Jerome Solomon
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Celeste Leger
|
|
Publicist |
Olivier Mouroux
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Sarah Maria Goodwin
|
|
Production Assistant |
Chris Milano
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Wayne Hellinger
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Laurel Graydon
|
|
Human Resources |
Jaclyn T. Yee
|
|
Production Executive |
Denise Minter
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Guillaume Aretos
|
Art Direction |
Steve Pilcher
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Shannon Jeffries
Henrik Tamm
Peter Zaslav
James Wood Wilson
Yuri Bartoli
Christian Schellewald
Kory Heinzen
Julia Woolf
Huy K. Nguyen
Robert MacKenzie
Ruben Hickman
Yoriko Ito
Alexandre Puvilland
Jo Watanabe
Erwin Madrid
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Travis Koller
|
|
Set Designer |
Craig Edelblut
Paul Westcott
|
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Jeff Snow
|
|
Sculptor |
Dennis Gordon
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Charles Rivera
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Serguei Kouchnerov
Randy Dormans
Kevin Koch
Julie Nelson
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Emilio Ghorayeb
Morgan R. Kelly
Marek Kochout
Kavita Khosla
Darrin Butts
Mariko Hoshi
Chris Wahl
Ethan Hurd
Dan Wagner
Melanie Cordan
Rudi Bloss
Linda Bel
Kenny Chung
Raffaella Filipponi
Eric Lessard
David Spivack
Don Venhaus
Heather Knight
Patrick Bonneau
Antony Gray
Kevin O'Hara
Lou Dellarosa
James Hull
Ken Morrissey
Kevan Shorey
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Nick Craven
Jeffrey Joe
Jaime Castañeda
Van Phan
Dave Burgess
Jeremy Bernstein
Manu Ittina
Sean Mahoney
Bill E. Miller
Luci Napier
Pres Romanillos
Carlos M. Rosas
Trish Schutz-Krause
Kevin Vassey
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
Sean McLaughlin
Damon Riesberg
Sang Uoon Kim
Robert J. Weaver
Stephen Dobbs
Monika Erande
Nathan Fok
Lee Graft
Tim Keenan
Robert Kosai
Sean White
Kalim Winata
Ken Yao
Emile Ghorayeb
Enrique Navarrete Gil
Mark Pudleiner
Sean Springer
Thomas Paul Thesen
|
Layout Supervisor |
Bob Whitehill
|
|
Animation Director |
Chung Chan
Trey Thomas
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Christopher Sinnott
Jacqueline Hutchinson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ken Bielenberg
Philippe Gluckman
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
James Baxter
|
|
VFX Artist |
Aaron Williams
David Settlow
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Terran Boylan
Ryan Shawn Lewis
Peter Farson
Milana Huang
Luca Prasso
Dick Walsh
Gilbert Davoud
Sandy Kao
Mariette Marinus
Dug Stanat
Zsoka Barkacs
Daniel Dawson
Quintin King
Penny Leyton
Stephan Osterburg
Nico Scapel
Marc Wilhite
Emre Yilmaz
|
|
Character Designer |
Tom Hester
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Ryan Trenhaile
|
|
Matte Painter |
Noah Klocek
|
|
Modeling |
Charlie Ramos
Facundo Rabaudi
Brian Deans-Rowe
Steve McGrath
Joshua West
John Koren Dodelson
Pasha Ivanov
Benjamin Williams
|
|
Head of Animation |
Nick Foster
|
|
Visual Effects |
Amy Rae Jones
|
|
Animation Production Assistant |
Aaron Stewart
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Adam Ghering
|
|
Animation Technical Director |
Matt Authement
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Phil McNally
|
|
Lighting | Master Lighting Artist |
Wayne Stables
Ken Ball
Annmarie Koenig
Stephanie Mulqueen
Joe Palrang
Chanda Cummings
Philippe Denis
Geri Smith
|
Lighting Artist |
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
Peter Szewczyk
Gabriel Portnof
Andrew McPhillips
Ye Won Cho
Jung Jin Song
Stephen Bailey
Alan Cheney
Adam Chin
Jimmy Maidens
Marc Miller
Yuko Okumura
Ben Radcliffe
Frank Ritlop
Nathania Vishnevsky
Craig Welsh
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment