Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 60%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 62%

Financials

Revenue: $75,836,683

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: + $40,836,683


Movie Details

Tag Line: Some missions need a hitman...others need a soldier.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 27, 2018

Rating: 2018-10-02

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Thunder Road , Black Label Media , Columbia Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.


Main Cast

Benicio del Toro

Benicio del Toro

Alejandro Gillick

Age : 57 | Popularity : 25%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Matt Graver

Age : 56 | Popularity : 34%

Isabela Merced

Isabela Merced

Isabel Reyes

Age : 22 | Popularity : 66%

Jeffrey Donovan

Jeffrey Donovan

Steve Forsing

Age : 56 | Popularity : 40%

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Gallo

Age : 43 | Popularity : 11%

Catherine Keener

Catherine Keener

Cynthia Foards

Age : 65 | Popularity : 36%

Matthew Modine

Matthew Modine

Secretary of Defense James Riley

Age : 65 | Popularity : 10%

Shea Whigham

Shea Whigham

Andy Wheeldon

Age : 55 | Popularity : 24%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Stefano Sollima
Stefano Sollima
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
First Assistant Director
Donald Murphy
Donald Murphy
Second Unit Director
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Writing Writer
Taylor Sheridan
Taylor Sheridan
Production Executive Producer
Richard Middleton
Richard Middleton
Ellen H. Schwartz
Ellen H. Schwartz
Producer
Trent Luckinbill
Trent Luckinbill
Edward McDonnell
Edward McDonnell
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Thad Luckinbill
Thad Luckinbill
Molly Smith
Molly Smith
Erica Lee
Erica Lee
Casting
Jo Edna Boldin
Jo Edna Boldin
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Alejandro Reza
Alejandro Reza
Associate Producer
Emma McGill
Emma McGill
Casting Assistant
Genica Lee
Genica Lee
Casting Associate
Marie A. Kohl
Marie A. Kohl
Maeve Wilson
Maeve Wilson
Raylin Sabo
Raylin Sabo
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Extras Casting Assistant
Mary Bowman
Mary Bowman
Extras Casting
Elizabeth Gabel
Elizabeth Gabel
First Assistant Accountant
Juan Salvador Melgoza
Juan Salvador Melgoza
Travel Coordinator
Andy Ochoa
Andy Ochoa
Brian Austin Wenrich
Brian Austin Wenrich
Production Accountant
Susan Murphy
Susan Murphy
Location Manager
Juan Pablo Noval
Juan Pablo Noval
Shani Orona
Shani Orona
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adriana Enriquez
Adriana Enriquez
Jozelle Anderson
Jozelle Anderson
Production Assistant
Jacob Swanson
Jacob Swanson
Sarah Mummey
Sarah Mummey
Post Production Accountant
Dee Schuka
Dee Schuka
Second Assistant Accountant
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
Production Secretary
Zac Pitre
Zac Pitre
Production Supervisor
Elissa Kannon
Elissa Kannon
Production Coordinator
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Josh Mason
Josh Mason
Location Assistant
Ruben Portal
Ruben Portal
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
Assistant Location Manager
Ben Roe
Ben Roe
Carlos Muñoz Portal
Carlos Muñoz Portal
Location Production Assistant
Miranda Rivera
Miranda Rivera
Production Executive
Erik Feig
Erik Feig
Sound Music
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Editor
Kevin Murray
Kevin Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Musician
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Viktor Orri Árnason
Viktor Orri Árnason
Kjartan Hólm
Kjartan Hólm
Samuli Kosminen
Samuli Kosminen
Þórarinn Guðnason
Þórarinn Guðnason
Boom Operator
Andrejs Prokopenko
Andrejs Prokopenko
Lawrence L. Commans
Lawrence L. Commans
Sound Effects Editor
Roland N. Thai
Roland N. Thai
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Sound Mix Technician
Bradford Bell
Bradford Bell
Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Sound Mixer
David Brownlow
David Brownlow
ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Music Supervisor
Jonathan Watkins
Jonathan Watkins
Supervising ADR Editor
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Conductor
Viktor Orri Árnason
Viktor Orri Árnason
ADR Recordist
Nick Jimenez
Nick Jimenez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz
Dean A. Zupancic
Dean A. Zupancic
Music Editor
Lee Scott
Lee Scott
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Orchestrator
Roman Vinuesa
Roman Vinuesa
Art Art Direction
Marisa Frantz
Marisa Frantz
Carlos Y. Jacques
Carlos Y. Jacques
Production Design
Kevin Kavanaugh
Kevin Kavanaugh
Set Decoration
Meg Everist
Meg Everist
Painter
Emmanuelle John
Emmanuelle John
Set Decorating Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia
Dustin DellaVecchia
Assistant Art Director
Steven Maes
Steven Maes
Construction Coordinator
Bill Holmquist
Bill Holmquist
Property Master
Keith Walters
Keith Walters
Set Dresser
Lonam Fogleman
Lonam Fogleman
Ethan Scroggins
Ethan Scroggins
Jonathan Lheureux
Jonathan Lheureux
Jeremy Chiordi
Jeremy Chiordi
John Laing
John Laing
Laila Weeks
Laila Weeks
Set Decoration Buyer
Ester Kim
Ester Kim
Set Designer
Lisa Ward
Lisa Ward
Graphic Designer
JoAnna Maes-Corlew
JoAnna Maes-Corlew
Leadman
Ernest M. Sanchez
Ernest M. Sanchez
Construction Buyer
Bryan Chapman
Bryan Chapman
Greensman
Carma Harvey
Carma Harvey
Assistant Property Master
Luis Yañez Jacques
Luis Yañez Jacques
John C. Cameron
John C. Cameron
Art Department Coordinator
Sara M. Pennington
Sara M. Pennington
Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Gesinski
Jonathan Gesinski
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah L. Scott
Deborah L. Scott
Key Makeup Artist
Corey Welk
Corey Welk
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Hair Department Head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Lori McCoy-Bell
Makeup Artist
Bonnie Masoner
Bonnie Masoner
Makeup Department Head
John Caglione Jr.
John Caglione Jr.
Costume Assistant
Paulina Reyes
Paulina Reyes
No-e Gomez
No-e Gomez
Diana Navarrete
Diana Navarrete
Ager/Dyer
Bren Cook
Bren Cook
Jack Taggart
Jack Taggart
Wynema Chavez
Wynema Chavez
Key Costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Costumer
Brenda Yanez
Brenda Yanez
Michelle Kelly
Michelle Kelly
Sarah Everest
Sarah Everest
Set Costumer
Jennifer Gingery
Jennifer Gingery
Brian Barela
Brian Barela
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Costume Supervisor
Emily Egge
Emily Egge
Prosthetics
Gary Archer
Gary Archer
Editing Editor
Matthew Newman
Matthew Newman
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Giovanni DiGiorgio
John Tripp
John Tripp
Josh Fapp
Josh Fapp
Digital Intermediate
Eboni Price
Eboni Price
Colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Digital Intermediate Producer
Annie Johnson
Annie Johnson
Camera Director of Photography
Dariusz Wolski
Dariusz Wolski
Libra Head Technician
Rodney Sandoval
Rodney Sandoval
Grip
David Ochoa
David Ochoa
Justice Whitaker
Justice Whitaker
James McCray
James McCray
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Key Grip
John D. Miller
John D. Miller
Second Assistant Camera
Jovany Garcia
Jovany Garcia
Arlen Cooke
Arlen Cooke
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Steadicam Operator
James Goldman
James Goldman
Drone Pilot
Dan Ming
Dan Ming
Best Boy Grip
Todd Geritz
Todd Geritz
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Camera Operator
Georgia Packard
Georgia Packard
Second Unit Director of Photography
Erik Messerschmidt
Erik Messerschmidt
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Nguyen
Ryan Nguyen
Lighting Lighting Technician
Daniel Remillard
Daniel Remillard
Michael Neal
Michael Neal
Patrick Toohey
Patrick Toohey
Best Boy Electric
Damon Marcellino
Damon Marcellino
Rigging Gaffer
Adam Harrison
Adam Harrison
Electrician
Jacob Cottrell
Jacob Cottrell
Robert Chase Derian
Robert Chase Derian
Gaffer
Sean McClellan
Sean McClellan
Orlando Hernandez
Orlando Hernandez
Lighting Artist
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Dawid Borkiewicz
Dawid Borkiewicz
David Bishop Noriega
David Bishop Noriega
Crew Video Assist Operator
Justin Gonzales
Justin Gonzales
Carpenter
Arthur Kirk Martin
Arthur Kirk Martin
Justin Meriwether
Justin Meriwether
Stand In
Daniel James Chavez
Daniel James Chavez
J. Alexander Douglas
J. Alexander Douglas
Unit Publicist
Wolf Schneider
Wolf Schneider
Pyrotechnician
Skylar Gorrell
Skylar Gorrell
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Doug Uttecht
Doug Uttecht
Post Production Supervisor
Brad Arensman
Brad Arensman
Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Decker
Lawrence Decker
Shone Taylor
Shone Taylor
Mitch Toles
Mitch Toles
Bob Riggs
Bob Riggs
Shawn Roberts
Shawn Roberts
Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh
Aerial Coordinator
Louis Delavenne
Louis Delavenne
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Armorer
Russell Cannon
Russell Cannon
Studio Teacher
Eva Jensen
Eva Jensen
Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Gaspar
Michael Gaspar
Additional Script Supervisor
Mamie Mitchell
Mamie Mitchell
Jennifer Josephson
Jennifer Josephson
Set Production Assistant
Tabata Gasse Estrada
Tabata Gasse Estrada
Stunt Coordinator
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre
Raphael Letertre
Set Medic
Matthew R. Williams
Matthew R. Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
Stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Omar Ayala
Omar Ayala
Al Goto
Al Goto
Peter Epstein
Peter Epstein
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
Rebecca Hill Casey
Rebecca Hill Casey
Amos Carver
Amos Carver
Bobby Burns
Bobby Burns
Joe Bucaro III
Joe Bucaro III
Paul E. Short
Paul E. Short
John Trejo
John Trejo
Saleem Watley
Saleem Watley
Jimmy Ortega
Jimmy Ortega
Ed Duran
Ed Duran
Stunt Double
Daniel James Chavez
Daniel James Chavez
Vanessa Zamarripa
Vanessa Zamarripa
Stunt Driver
Chris Palermo
Chris Palermo
Ed Duran
Ed Duran
Mickey Giacomazzi
Mickey Giacomazzi
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Visual Effects Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Anthony Simonaitis
Anthony Simonaitis
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
Widy Haral
Widy Haral
Jessica Toucoula
Jessica Toucoula
Alexandra Robert
Alexandra Robert
Frederique Gollain
Frederique Gollain
Matte Painter
Rene Morel
Rene Morel
Stéphane Keller
Stéphane Keller
Matthieu Veillette
Matthieu Veillette
Moïse Charest
Moïse Charest
Mai-Anh Tran
Mai-Anh Tran
Modeling
Colin McBain
Colin McBain
Tim Blake
Tim Blake
Philip Harris-Genois
Philip Harris-Genois
Vincent Vezina
Vincent Vezina
Digital Compositor
Lee Brunet
Lee Brunet
Olivier Blanchet
Olivier Blanchet
William Cote
William Cote
Rosi Ruiz
Rosi Ruiz
Felix Vallieres
Felix Vallieres
Romain Hubert
Romain Hubert
Francesco Cadoni
Francesco Cadoni
Marcin Charlicki
Marcin Charlicki
Karen Arredondo Lopez
Karen Arredondo Lopez
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Karthic Ramesh
Karthic Ramesh
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
Etienne Deshaies
Etienne Deshaies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Patricia Leblanc
Patricia Leblanc
Heather Martini
Heather Martini
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Lucy Cooke
Lucy Cooke
Compositing Supervisor
Stéphane Rioux
Stéphane Rioux
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nancy Lamontagne
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune
Alexandre Lafortune
Derek Wentworth
Derek Wentworth
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Animation
Jonathan Grégoire
Jonathan Grégoire
Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Visual Effects Producer
Melanie La Rue
Melanie La Rue
VFX Editor
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment