Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 60%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 62%

Financials

Revenue: $75,836,683

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: + $40,836,683


Movie Details

Tag Line: No rules this time

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 27, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 03m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Black Label Media , Thunder Road , Orange Corp


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.


Main Cast

Benicio del Toro

Benicio del Toro

Alejandro Gillick

Age : 53 | Popularity : 21%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Matt Graver

Age : 52 | Popularity : 45%

Isabela Merced

Isabela Merced

Isabel Reyes

Age : 18 | Popularity : 95%

Jeffrey Donovan

Jeffrey Donovan

Steve Forsing

Age : 52 | Popularity : 16%

Catherine Keener

Catherine Keener

Cynthia Foards

Age : 61 | Popularity : 24%

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Gallo

Age : 39 | Popularity : 3%

Matthew Modine

Matthew Modine

James Riley

Age : 61 | Popularity : 26%

Shea Whigham

Shea Whigham

Andy Wheeldon

Age : 51 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Dariusz Wolski
Dariusz Wolski
Grip
Justice Whitaker
Justice Whitaker
James McCray
James McCray
David Ochoa
David Ochoa
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Steadicam Operator
James Goldman
James Goldman
Second Unit Director of Photography
Erik Messerschmidt
Erik Messerschmidt
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Key Grip
John D. Miller
John D. Miller
Drone Pilot
Dan Ming
Dan Ming
Second Assistant Camera
Jovany Garcia
Jovany Garcia
Arlen Cooke
Arlen Cooke
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Nguyen
Ryan Nguyen
Libra Head Technician
Rodney Sandoval
Rodney Sandoval
Best Boy Grip
Todd Geritz
Todd Geritz
Camera Operator
Georgia Tornai Packard
Georgia Tornai Packard
Production Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Jo Edna Boldin
Jo Edna Boldin
Alejandro Reza
Alejandro Reza
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Producer
Edward McDonnell
Edward McDonnell
Molly Smith
Molly Smith
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Thad Luckinbill
Thad Luckinbill
Trent Luckinbill
Trent Luckinbill
Erica Lee
Erica Lee
Production Executive
Erik Feig
Erik Feig
Executive Producer
Ellen H. Schwartz
Ellen H. Schwartz
Richard Middleton
Richard Middleton
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Assistant Location Manager
Carlos Muñoz Portal
Carlos Muñoz Portal
Ben Roe
Ben Roe
Travel Coordinator
Brian Austin Wenrich
Brian Austin Wenrich
Andy Ochoa
Andy Ochoa
Location Manager
Juan Pablo Noval
Juan Pablo Noval
Shani Orona
Shani Orona
Associate Producer
Emma McGill
Emma McGill
Casting Associate
Marie A. Kohl
Marie A. Kohl
Maeve Wilson
Maeve Wilson
Raylin Sabo
Raylin Sabo
Production Supervisor
Elissa Kannon
Elissa Kannon
Casting Assistant
Genica Lee
Genica Lee
Extras Casting
Elizabeth Gabel
Elizabeth Gabel
Post Production Accountant
Dee Schuka
Dee Schuka
Extras Casting Assistant
Mary Bowman
Mary Bowman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jozelle Anderson
Jozelle Anderson
Adriana Enriquez
Adriana Enriquez
First Assistant Accountant
Juan Salvador Melgoza
Juan Salvador Melgoza
Production Accountant
Susan Murphy
Susan Murphy
Production Assistant
Sarah Mummey
Sarah Mummey
Jacob Swanson
Jacob Swanson
Production Coordinator
Josh Mason
Josh Mason
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Production Secretary
Zac Pitre
Zac Pitre
Second Assistant Accountant
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
Location Assistant
Ruben Portal
Ruben Portal
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
Location Production Assistant
Miranda Rivera
Miranda Rivera
Art Set Decoration
Meg Everist
Meg Everist
Production Design
Kevin Kavanaugh
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art Direction
Marisa Frantz
Marisa Frantz
Carlos Y. Jacques
Carlos Y. Jacques
Set Decorating Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia
Dustin DellaVecchia
Construction Coordinator
Bill Holmquist
Bill Holmquist
Art Department Coordinator
Sara M. Pennington
Sara M. Pennington
Leadman
Ernest M. Sanchez
Ernest M. Sanchez
Property Master
Keith Walters
Keith Walters
Assistant Property Master
Luis Yañez Jacques
Luis Yañez Jacques
John C. Cameron
John C. Cameron
Set Dresser
Ethan Scroggins
Ethan Scroggins
Jonathan Lheureux
Jonathan Lheureux
Jeremy Chiordi
Jeremy Chiordi
Lonam Fogleman
Lonam Fogleman
John Laing
John Laing
Laila Weeks
Laila Weeks
Set Decoration Buyer
Ester Kim
Ester Kim
Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Gesinski
Jonathan Gesinski
Assistant Art Director
Steven Maes
Steven Maes
Construction Buyer
Bryan Chapman
Bryan Chapman
Graphic Designer
JoAnna Maes-Corlew
JoAnna Maes-Corlew
Greensman
Carma Harvey
Carma Harvey
Painter
Emmanuelle John
Emmanuelle John
Set Designer
Lisa Ward
Lisa Ward
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Deborah Lynn Scott
Makeup Department Head
John Caglione Jr.
John Caglione Jr.
Ager/Dyer
Bren Cook
Bren Cook
Wynema Chavez
Wynema Chavez
Jack Taggart
Jack Taggart
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Hair Department Head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Lori McCoy-Bell
Costume Supervisor
Emily Egge
Emily Egge
Set Costumer
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Jennifer Gingery
Jennifer Gingery
Brian Barela
Brian Barela
Key Makeup Artist
Corey Welk
Corey Welk
Makeup Artist
Bonnie Masoner
Bonnie Masoner
Costumer
Michelle Kelly
Michelle Kelly
Brenda Yanez
Brenda Yanez
Sarah Everest
Sarah Everest
Key Costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Costume Assistant
No-e Gomez
No-e Gomez
Diana Navarrete
Diana Navarrete
Paulina Reyes
Paulina Reyes
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Roland N. Thai
Roland N. Thai
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Music Editor
Lee Scott
Lee Scott
Sound Mixer
David Brownlow
David Brownlow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic
Dean A. Zupancic
John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz
Music
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Musician
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Samuli Kosminen
Samuli Kosminen
Þórarinn Guðnason
Þórarinn Guðnason
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Viktor Orri Árnason
Viktor Orri Árnason
Kjartan Hólm
Kjartan Hólm
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Supervising ADR Editor
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Sound Mix Technician
Bradford Bell
Bradford Bell
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Music Supervisor
Jonathan Watkins
Jonathan Watkins
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
ADR Recordist
Nick Jimenez
Nick Jimenez
Boom Operator
Lawrence L. Commans
Lawrence L. Commans
Andrejs Prokopenko
Andrejs Prokopenko
Sound Editor
Kevin R.W. Murray
Kevin R.W. Murray
Conductor
Viktor Orri Árnason
Viktor Orri Árnason
Orchestrator
Roman Vinuesa
Roman Vinuesa
Crew Special Effects Technician
Mitch Toles
Mitch Toles
Shone Taylor
Shone Taylor
Lawrence Decker
Lawrence Decker
Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh
Bob Riggs
Bob Riggs
Shawn Roberts
Shawn Roberts
Additional Script Supervisor
Mamie Mitchell
Mamie Mitchell
Jennifer Josephson
Jennifer Josephson
Post Production Supervisor
Brad Arensman
Brad Arensman
Unit Publicist
Wolf Schneider
Wolf Schneider
Studio Teacher
Eva Jensen
Eva Jensen
Stunt Coordinator
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
Armorer
Russell Cannon
Russell Cannon
Carpenter
Arthur Kirk Martin
Arthur Kirk Martin
Justin Meriwether
Justin Meriwether
CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre
Raphael Letertre
Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Louis Delavenne
Louis Delavenne
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Doug Uttecht
Doug Uttecht
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Gaspar
Michael Gaspar
Set Medic
Matthew R. Williams
Matthew R. Williams
Pyrotechnician
Skylar Gorrell
Skylar Gorrell
Video Assist Operator
Justin Gonzales
Justin Gonzales
Set Production Assistant
Tabata Gasse Estrada
Tabata Gasse Estrada
Stand In
J. Alexander Douglas
J. Alexander Douglas
Daniel James Chavez
Daniel James Chavez
Directing Director
Stefano Sollima
Stefano Sollima
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
First Assistant Director
Donald Murphy
Donald Murphy
Editing Editor
Matthew Newman
Matthew Newman
Digital Intermediate Producer
Annie Johnson
Annie Johnson
Colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Digital Intermediate Assistant
John Tripp
John Tripp
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Josh Fapp
Josh Fapp
Digital Intermediate
Eboni Price
Eboni Price
Writing Characters
Taylor Sheridan
Taylor Sheridan
Writer
Taylor Sheridan
Taylor Sheridan
Lighting Gaffer
Orlando Hernandez
Orlando Hernandez
Sean McClellan
Sean McClellan
Best Boy Electric
Damon Marcellino
Damon Marcellino
Rigging Gaffer
Adam Harrison
Adam Harrison
Lighting Artist
David Bishop Noriega
David Bishop Noriega
Dawid Borkiewicz
Dawid Borkiewicz
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Electrician
Jacob Cottrell
Jacob Cottrell
Robert Chase Derian
Robert Chase Derian
Lighting Technician
Michael Neal
Michael Neal
Daniel Remillard
Daniel Remillard
Patrick Toohey
Patrick Toohey
Visual Effects Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Anthony Simonaitis
Anthony Simonaitis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Wentworth
Derek Wentworth
Alexandre Lafortune
Alexandre Lafortune
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
VFX Editor
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nancy Lamontagne
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Patricia Leblanc
Patricia Leblanc
Heather Martini
Heather Martini
Lucy Cooke
Lucy Cooke
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Visual Effects Producer
Melanie La Rue
Melanie La Rue
Digital Compositor
Olivier Blanchet
Olivier Blanchet
William Cote
William Cote
Etienne Deshaies
Etienne Deshaies
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Romain Hubert
Romain Hubert
Lee Brunet
Lee Brunet
Karen Arredondo Lopez
Karen Arredondo Lopez
Francesco Cadoni
Francesco Cadoni
Marcin Charlicki
Marcin Charlicki
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Karthic Ramesh
Karthic Ramesh
Rosi Ruiz
Rosi Ruiz
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
Felix Vallieres
Felix Vallieres
Matte Painter
Rene Morel
Rene Morel
Moïse Charest
Moïse Charest
Stéphane Keller
Stéphane Keller
Mai-Anh Tran
Mai-Anh Tran
Matthieu Veillette
Matthieu Veillette
Ryan Prestridge
Ryan Prestridge
Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Robert
Alexandra Robert
Frederique Gollain
Frederique Gollain
Widy Haral
Widy Haral
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
Jessica Toucoula
Jessica Toucoula
Animation
Jonathan Grégoire
Jonathan Grégoire
Modeling
Vincent Vezina
Vincent Vezina
Tim Blake
Tim Blake
Philip Harris-Genois
Philip Harris-Genois
Colin McBain
Colin McBain
Compositing Supervisor
Stéphane Rioux
Stéphane Rioux
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment