Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 23, 2014
Rating: 2014-11-23
Run Time: 1h 24m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Muse Entertainment , Moon Water Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
With a duty to deliver every last letter before Christmas, the beloved quartet of post office detectives—Oliver, Shane, Rita and Norman—are working around the clock to redirect Santa’s mail just as Oliver runs into his former Sunday school teacher. When they receive an emotional last-minute plea not meant for Saint Nick, but instead written to God, they must delay their own travel plans to make sure one little girl doesn’t lose her Christmas joy—something Oliver and Shane are also struggling to find as they each face painful holiday memories. With a little guidance from a mysterious post office volunteer, Jordan, the Postables are more surprised than anyone to discover they've been a part of more than one miracle on this Christmas Eve.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Kevin Fair
|
First Assistant Director |
Matthew Blecha
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Catherine Kretz
Vince Coates
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Danielle de Smit
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Erin Dixon
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Joel S. Rice
Martha Williamson
Michael Prupas
|
Casting |
Jackie Lind
|
|
Producer |
Harvey Kahn
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Allen Lewis
|
|
Consulting Producer |
Kevin Fair
Marcie Gold
|
|
Production Manager |
Allen Lewis
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Farias
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Kelsey Fonda
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Yale Kussin
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
James J.R. Houston
Shandi Leadbetter
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Sara Brown
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Rachael Taylor
|
|
Accountant |
Svatia Sakarova
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tania Susi
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Susan Messent
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Sarah Pennington
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Sepideh Merchant
|
|
Writing | Teleplay |
Martha Williamson
|
Story |
Brandi Harkonen
Kerry Lenhart
John J. Sakmar
|
|
Sound | Music |
James Jandrisch
|
Sound Mixer |
Kevin Hemmingson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Hugh Walsh
Mary Gutierraz
Martin Mitchell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Valerie Biggin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Angelo Nicoloyannis
Greg Stewart
|
|
Sound Editor |
Angelo Nicoloyannis
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jeff Jackman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Roger Morris
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
Craig George
|
|
Foley Artist |
Elaine Stef
Bonnie Lambie
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Ilecic
|
Additional Editing |
Doug Oke
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Evangeline Palting
|
|
Online Editor |
Jay Harada
Jimmy Hsu
Kevin Reid
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Renée Read
|
Art Direction |
Justin Ludwig
|
|
Set Decoration |
A. Blair Stevens
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sean Riley Kirby
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Jason Matthew Allen
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tyler Collyer
Mark Mcdonald
|
|
Property Master |
Andras Bagoly
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Whitney Friesen
|
|
Props |
Jason Rains
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jeff MacIntyre
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Adam Sliwinski
|
Camera Operator |
Dean Webber
Dale H. Jahraus
Neil Cervin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Aidan Dungait
Catherine Mallette
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Henry Zhao
Edward Botham
Alex Pichlak
|
|
Still Photographer |
Eike Scheoter
|
|
Key Grip |
Alex Kuchera
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Cody Rusinko
|
|
Crew | Creator |
Martha Williamson
|
Craft Service |
Tara Fuhre
|
|
Generator Operator |
Randy Rohrback
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Brant McIlroy
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dean Fitzpatrick
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Stefano Chimarios
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Sean Hanlin
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Dawn Knight
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Rebekka Sorensen
Shanna Mair
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sancha Tatlock
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Jaclyn Charlton
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Samantha Macleod
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Tana Lynn Moldovanos
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
D. Wayne Russell
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Riley Harvey
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Gila Bois
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Eric Scobie
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tyler Walzak
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Barry Liu
|
Department | Role | Name |