Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 32%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 13%

Financials

Revenue: $53,329,150

Budget: $10,000,000

Profit: + $43,329,150


Movie Details

Tag Line: SOME THINGS YOU CAN'T UNSEE.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 19, 2015

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Tank Caterpillar , Blumhouse Productions , Alliance Films , Automatik Entertainment , Entertainment One , IM Global , Steady Aim , Gramercy Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A young mother and her twin sons move into a rural house that's marked for death.


Main Cast

James Ransone

James Ransone

Ex-Deputy So & So

Age : 42 | Popularity : 20%

Shannyn Sossamon

Shannyn Sossamon

Courtney Collins

Age : 42 | Popularity : 29%

Robert Daniel Sloan

Robert Daniel Sloan

Dylan Collins

Age : 18 | Popularity : 8%

Dartanian Sloan

Dartanian Sloan

Zach Collins

Age : 18 | Popularity : 3%

Lea Coco

Lea Coco

Clint Collins

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Tate Ellington

Tate Ellington

Dr. Stomberg

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%

John Beasley

John Beasley

Father Rodriguez

Age : 78 | Popularity : 11%

Lucas Jade Zumann

Lucas Jade Zumann

Milo

Age : 20 | Popularity : 39%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Terri Taylor
Terri Taylor
Claire Simon
Claire Simon
Joan Philo
Joan Philo
Unit Production Manager
Luc Etienne
Luc Etienne
Kaylene Carlson
Kaylene Carlson
Producer
Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson
Jason Blum
Jason Blum
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Executive Producer
Jeanette Volturno
Jeanette Volturno
Co-Producer
James Moran
James Moran
Phillip Dawe
Phillip Dawe
Kaylene Carlson
Kaylene Carlson
Gerard DiNardi
Gerard DiNardi
Co-Executive Producer
Bailey Conway
Bailey Conway
Associate Producer
Rian Cahill
Rian Cahill
Casting Associate
Sarah Domeier
Sarah Domeier
Location Manager
Al Nolan-Cohn
Al Nolan-Cohn
Camera Director of Photography
Amy Vincent
Amy Vincent
Camera Operator
Christopher Glasgow
Christopher Glasgow
Rob Givens
Rob Givens
"B" Camera Operator
Christopher Glasgow
Christopher Glasgow
Additional Photography
Brandon Cox
Brandon Cox
Still Photographer
Matt Kennedy
Matt Kennedy
Isabella Vosmikova
Isabella Vosmikova
Elizabeth Sisson
Elizabeth Sisson
Elizabeth A. Morris
Elizabeth A. Morris
Steadicam Operator
Jake Avignone
Jake Avignone
Tarik Hameedi
Tarik Hameedi
Sebastien Audinelle
Sebastien Audinelle
"A" Camera Operator
Jeffrey Greeley
Jeffrey Greeley
Ted Lichtenheld
Ted Lichtenheld
J. Steven Matzinger
J. Steven Matzinger
Helicopter Camera
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
First Assistant "A" Camera
Kathryn Moss
Kathryn Moss
Key Grip
Mike L. Germaine
Mike L. Germaine
Grip
Colin Heffernan
Colin Heffernan
First Assistant "B" Camera
Shaun Fleeger
Shaun Fleeger
Writing Characters
Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson
C. Robert Cargill
C. Robert Cargill
Writer
Scott Derrickson
Scott Derrickson
C. Robert Cargill
C. Robert Cargill
Editing Editor
Timothy Alverson
Timothy Alverson
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Michael Trent
Michael Trent
First Assistant Editor
Eric R. Brodeur
Eric R. Brodeur
Crew Stunts
Nash Edgerton
Nash Edgerton
Bradley James Allan
Bradley James Allan
Mark Ginther
Mark Ginther
Alice Rietveld
Alice Rietveld
Daniel Maldonado
Daniel Maldonado
Brian Christensen
Brian Christensen
Matt Berberi
Matt Berberi
Emily Brobst
Emily Brobst
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Bryan Thompson
Bryan Thompson
Kelli Barksdale
Kelli Barksdale
Luis Raúl Alcocer
Luis Raúl Alcocer
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
Kelli Victoria Scarangello
Kelli Victoria Scarangello
Brian Peters
Brian Peters
Ryan DeVita-Loayza
Ryan DeVita-Loayza
Kate Tobia
Kate Tobia
Unit Publicist
Ernie Malik
Ernie Malik
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Rayner
Mark Rayner
James Fierro
James Fierro
Carpenter
Jeffrey Marozas
Jeffrey Marozas
Francis J. Roix
Francis J. Roix
Special Effects Coordinator
Don Riozz McNichols
Don Riozz McNichols
Bruce A. Strong
Bruce A. Strong
Post Production Supervisor
Jennifer Scudder Trent
Jennifer Scudder Trent
Transportation Coordinator
Thaddeus E. Larkowski
Thaddeus E. Larkowski
Studio Teacher
Linda Stanley
Linda Stanley
Sound Sound Mixer
David Obermeyer
David Obermeyer
ADR & Dubbing
Paulette Victor-Lifton
Paulette Victor-Lifton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Iadarola
Matthew Iadarola
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
Sound Editor
Jamie Hardt
Jamie Hardt
Herwig Maurer
Herwig Maurer
Sound Designer
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
ADR Recordist
Scott Brewster
Scott Brewster
Dialogue Editor
Angela Hackner
Angela Hackner
Foley Artist
Miguel Barbosa
Miguel Barbosa
Jithu Aravamudhan
Jithu Aravamudhan
Foley Mixer
Diego S. Staub
Diego S. Staub
Original Music Composer
Tom Hajdu
Tom Hajdu
Andy Milburn
Andy Milburn
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Frank Alexander
Frank Alexander
Laura Darner
Laura Darner
Costume Design
Stephani Lewis
Stephani Lewis
Makeup Artist
Emma Johnston Burton
Emma Johnston Burton
Molly Tissavary
Molly Tissavary
Martina Sykes
Martina Sykes
Hair Department Head
Denise Wynbrandt
Denise Wynbrandt
Makeup Department Head
Brian Kinney
Brian Kinney
Set Costumer
Mallory Sabian
Mallory Sabian
Key Hair Stylist
Arielle Wadas
Arielle Wadas
Lorena Zamora
Lorena Zamora
Art Set Decoration
Regina O'Brien
Regina O'Brien
Erika Hood
Erika Hood
Larry Lundy
Larry Lundy
Production Design
Bill Boes
Bill Boes
Art Direction
Merje Veski
Merje Veski
Property Master
Kyle Holden
Kyle Holden
Title Designer
Aaron Becker
Aaron Becker
Amador Valenzuela
Amador Valenzuela
Construction Coordinator
Victor Anderson
Victor Anderson
Glenn Stevens
Glenn Stevens
Art Department Coordinator
Kl Kenzie
Kl Kenzie
Set Decoration Buyer
Nadia Garofalo
Nadia Garofalo
Directing Script Supervisor
Barry L. Caldwell
Barry L. Caldwell
First Assistant Director
Gerard DiNardi
Gerard DiNardi
Second Second Assistant Director
Kyle Behling
Kyle Behling
Director
Ciarán Foy
Ciarán Foy
Second Assistant Director
Aiman A. Humaideh
Aiman A. Humaideh
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Dane Allan Smith
Dane Allan Smith
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Matt Olson
Matt Olson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erick Geisler
Erick Geisler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caroline Fraissinet
Caroline Fraissinet
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Eugene F. Crededio
Eugene F. Crededio
Gaffer
Michael Ambrose
Michael Ambrose
Key Rigging Grip
Fred Folmer
Fred Folmer
Electrician
Ronald Crededio
Ronald Crededio
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment