Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 50%

Financials

Revenue: $292,351,275

Budget: $125,000,000

Profit: + $167,351,275


Movie Details

Tag Line: Don't look down

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 11, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Flynn Picture Company , Legendary Pictures , Seven Bucks Productions , The Third Floor


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.


Main Cast

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Will Sawyer

Age : 49 | Popularity : 100%

Neve Campbell

Neve Campbell

Sarah Sawyer

Age : 47 | Popularity : 20%

Ng Chin Han

Ng Chin Han

Zhao Long Ji

Age : 51 | Popularity : 12%

Roland Møller

Roland Møller

Kores Botha

Age : 49 | Popularity : 15%

Noah Taylor

Noah Taylor

Mr. Pierce

Age : 51 | Popularity : 11%

Byron Mann

Byron Mann

Inspector Wu

Age : 53 | Popularity : 11%

Pablo Schreiber

Pablo Schreiber

Ben

Age : 43 | Popularity : 30%

McKenna Roberts

McKenna Roberts

Georgia Sawyer

Age : 13 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Dany Garcia
Dany Garcia
Eric Hedayat
Eric Hedayat
Hiram Garcia
Hiram Garcia
Wendy Jacobson
Wendy Jacobson
Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Producer
Beau Flynn
Beau Flynn
Dwayne Johnson
Dwayne Johnson
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Mary Parent
Mary Parent
Hiram Garcia
Hiram Garcia
Line Producer
Chen On Chu
Chen On Chu
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
Co-Producer
Petra Holtorf
Petra Holtorf
Wendy Jacobson
Wendy Jacobson
Production Manager
John Catron
John Catron
Casting Associate
Krista Husar
Krista Husar
Production Supervisor
Bliss McDonald
Bliss McDonald
Alice S. Kim
Alice S. Kim
Assistant Production Manager
Teodora Ilie
Teodora Ilie
Chor Chun Lau
Chor Chun Lau
Casting Assistant
Djinous Rowling
Djinous Rowling
Camera Director of Photography
Robert Elswit
Robert Elswit
Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
John Trapman
John Trapman
Still Photographer
Kimberly French
Kimberly French
Steadicam Operator
Norbert Kaluza
Norbert Kaluza
Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
Second Unit Director of Photography
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Dolly Grip
Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh
Key Grip
Kim Olsen
Kim Olsen
Aerial Camera
Brad McGregor
Brad McGregor
Additional Director of Photography
Michael Bendner
Michael Bendner
Art Production Design
James D. Bissell
James D. Bissell
Set Decoration
Lin MacDonald
Lin MacDonald
William M. DeBiasio
William M. DeBiasio
Art Direction
Grant Van Der Slagt
Grant Van Der Slagt
Cheryl Marion
Cheryl Marion
Craig Humphries
Craig Humphries
Supervising Art Director
Helen Jarvis
Helen Jarvis
Assistant Art Director
Shannon Courte
Shannon Courte
Property Master
Dean Eilertson
Dean Eilertson
Construction Coordinator
John Dale
John Dale
Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Geaghan
Lauren Geaghan
Conceptual Illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Brian Cunningham
Draughtsman
Austin Chuqiao Wang
Austin Chuqiao Wang
Sound Music
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman
Margaret Yen
Margaret Yen
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Jarret Read
Jarret Read
Tysen Schieber
Tysen Schieber
Paul Romo
Paul Romo
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Foley Editor
D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith
Jessie Pariseau
Jessie Pariseau
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Noyan Cosarer
Noyan Cosarer
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Luca Mosca
Luca Mosca
Ann Foley
Ann Foley
Makeup Department Head
Rebeccah Delchambre
Rebeccah Delchambre
Makeup Designer
Connie Parker
Connie Parker
Assistant Costume Designer
Lindsey Kear
Lindsey Kear
Kevin Knight
Kevin Knight
Key Makeup Artist
Andrea Manchur
Andrea Manchur
Ager/Dyer
Briana Scott
Briana Scott
Costume Supervisor
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Makeup Artist
Merc Arceneaux
Merc Arceneaux
Ronnie Sidhu
Ronnie Sidhu
Set Costumer
Christina Petford
Christina Petford
Writing Screenplay
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Script Editor
Thomas Brungardt
Thomas Brungardt
Directing Director
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Second Unit Director
J.J. Perry
J.J. Perry
First Assistant Director
James Bitonti
James Bitonti
Shamess Shute
Shamess Shute
Justin Muller
Justin Muller
Script Supervisor
Kimi Webber
Kimi Webber
Joecy Shepherd
Joecy Shepherd
Assistant Director
Thomas Ma
Thomas Ma
Avery Fane
Avery Fane
D. Joanne Malo
D. Joanne Malo
Krista Martin
Krista Martin
Second Assistant Director
Gurjit Chohan
Gurjit Chohan
Third Assistant Director
Nathan Kay
Nathan Kay
Assistant Director Trainee
Tatiana Ragsdale
Tatiana Ragsdale
Calsey Diggens
Calsey Diggens
Second Second Assistant Director
Benjamin Cairns
Benjamin Cairns
Crew Armorer
Ric Walkington
Ric Walkington
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Jeremy Muir
Jeremy Muir
Post Production Supervisor
Petra Holtorf
Petra Holtorf
Unit Publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Lee Anne Muldoon
Visual Effects Editor
James Mann
James Mann
Aerial Coordinator
Kelsey Wheeler
Kelsey Wheeler
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Animal Coordinator
Paul Jasper
Paul Jasper
Drone Operator
Patrick Weir
Patrick Weir
CG Supervisor
Sepp Sonntag
Sepp Sonntag
Techno Crane Operator
Nazariy Hatak
Nazariy Hatak
Stunts
Kevin Haaland
Kevin Haaland
Manager of Operations
Jackie Kroopf
Jackie Kroopf
Post-Production Manager
Yugo Nakamura
Yugo Nakamura
Editing Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Erik Rogers
Erik Rogers
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
Editor
Julian Clarke
Julian Clarke
Michael L. Sale
Michael L. Sale
First Assistant Editor
Sean Thompson
Sean Thompson
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Joel Whist
Joel Whist
Dan Cervin
Dan Cervin
Visual Effects Producer
Petra Holtorf
Petra Holtorf
Linda Luong
Linda Luong
VFX Supervisor
Craig Hammack
Craig Hammack
Creature Technical Director
Eric Jennings
Eric Jennings
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Geraldine Morales
Geraldine Morales
Katie Plumer
Katie Plumer
Neethu Vijayakumar
Neethu Vijayakumar
Animation
Kyle Winkelman
Kyle Winkelman
Matchmove Supervisor
Jason Marlow
Jason Marlow
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bernhard Kimbacher
Bernhard Kimbacher
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Niall Fraser
Niall Fraser
Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Grip
Rod Haney
Rod Haney
Gaffer
Mark G. Alexander
Mark G. Alexander
Lighting Technician
Joe Papp
Joe Papp
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment