Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $730,762
Budget: $0
Profit: + $730,762
Movie Details
Tag Line: Bloodius. Hellius. Maximus.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 31, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Stolen Picture , Catalyst Global Media , Sony Pictures International Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Pedrero
|
Unit Medic |
Tony Hatton
|
|
Stunts |
Gordon Alexander
Ryan Oliva
Russell MacLeod
Gary Hoptrough
Chey Anich
Pablo Casillas
Jake Osborn
Jamie Stanley
|
|
Stunt Double |
Laura Swift
John Sharpe
Neil Chapelhow
Freddie Mason
Katy Bullock
Anna Stephenson
|
|
Prop Maker |
Luke Gledsdale
Sam Wendleken
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Natalie Laws
|
|
Drone Operator |
James Markwick
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Verity Wislocki
|
|
Floor Runner |
Emily Prieditis
Sinead Leahy
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Rab Wilson
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Steven Painter
|
|
Armorer |
Noel Francis
Alex Francis
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Simon Pegg
Nick Frost
Josephine Rose
Diego Suarez Chialvo
|
Producer |
Charlotte Walls
|
|
Line Producer |
Tim Dennison
|
|
Casting Director |
Colin Jones
|
|
Production Manager |
Emma Biggins
|
|
Co-Producer |
Huberta von Liel
|
|
Casting Associate |
Toby Spigel
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Daniel Watkins
|
|
Location Manager |
Aurelia Thomas
|
|
Unit Manager |
Dan Peacock
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Matt Risebrow
|
|
Production Runner |
Qasim Baig
|
|
Production Assistant |
Sacha Garrett
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sarah Teboul
|
|
Production Secretary |
Uxue Iñurritegi
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Carsten Richter
|
Music Editor |
Stuart Morton
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Hanse Warns
Christoph Oertel
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Jon Ekstrand
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Cooper
|
|
Sound Designer |
Dillon Bennett
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dillon Bennett
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Rob Killick
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michael Maroussas
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Matt Biffa
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Simon Farmer
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Grace Averbuch
Matt Waites
|
|
Foley Editor |
Grace Averbuch
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Emmet O'Donnell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ciara Elwis
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Christelis
David Freeman
Victoria Boydell
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rob Redford
Conor Mackey
Philip Scaife
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Adam Inglis
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Alex Beyer
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John de Borman
|
Still Photographer |
Nick Wall
Christopher Raphael
|
|
Camera Operator |
Malcolm McLean
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Torquil Fleming-Boyd
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sam Barnes
|
|
Grip |
Jody Knight
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
James Leckey
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Daniel Alexander
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Andrew Nowley
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Marina Selega
|
|
Key Grip |
Greg Murray
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Matthew Button
|
Art Department Coordinator |
George Mizen
|
|
Art Direction |
Daniela Faggio
Abby Bowers
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Abby Bowers
|
|
Set Decoration |
Clare Keyte
|
|
Property Master |
Rod Whiting
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Stephen Forrest-Smith
|
|
Construction Manager |
Ben Rai-Green
|
|
Writing | Story |
Luke Passmore
Crispian Mills
Henry Fitzherbert
|
Screenplay |
Crispian Mills
Henry Fitzherbert
|
|
Directing | Director |
Crispian Mills
|
Script Supervisor |
Francesca Brooks
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Kieron Phipps
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Thomas Bassett
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Stephen Gallacher
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Colleen Kelsall
|
Costume Supervisor |
Alex Watherston
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kay Bilk
Marianna Kyriacou
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jane Walker
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jane Walker
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Nicola Matthews
|
|
Tailor |
Deborah Tallentire
Claire Louise Hardie
Rosie Coppola
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
April Church
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Rob Mayor
Christian Bull
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sebastian Barker
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Scott MacIntyre
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Charley Cox
|
Best Boy Electric |
Mark Keane
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment