Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: - $-8,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Prepare for Murder, Mayhem & Madness.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jan 19, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , Canada
Production Companies: Universal Studios Home Entertainment , Always Split Aces Productions , Working Title Films , Capital Arts Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | First Assistant "B" Camera |
John Seale
Andrew Coppin
Laird Pierce
|
Director of Photography |
David Geddes
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Karl Herrmann
Stephen Jackson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jill MacLauchlan
Michael Wrinch
|
|
Still Photographer |
Douglas Curran
Kyle Christy
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marty McInally
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Gibbins
Jay Kohne
|
|
Key Grip |
Al Campbell
Steve Sherlock
Tony Hyland
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Enrique del Rio
Chris Oben
Richard Win
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Paul Sheridan
Finbar McMillan
|
|
Production | Casting |
Nancy Nayor
Sean Cossey
Stuart Aikins
|
Producer |
Mike Elliott
|
|
Executive Producer |
Joe Carnahan
|
|
Casting Associate |
John Barba
J.J. Ogilvy
Katie Piel
|
|
Line Producer |
Chris Foss
|
|
Associate Producer |
Greg Holstein
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Sara Brown
|
|
Location Manager |
Ken Brooker
|
|
Extras Casting |
Kit Hayward
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tanya Allen
Jeff Sanca
Darren Shahlavi
Lloyd Adams
Brad Loree
Ed Anders
Byron Brisco
Darryl Scheelar
Kimani Ray Smith
Brad Kelly
Fraser Corbett
Lani Gelera
Brett Armstrong
Randy Lee
Owen Walstrom
Janene Carleton
Brent Connolly
Ernie Jackson
Gavin Buhr
Laura Lee Connery
Gaston Morrison
Colby Chartrand
Joe Doserro
Anthony St. John
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah
Ryan Ennis
|
|
Stunt Double |
Rikki Gagne
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Darren Marcoux
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lee Anne Muldoon
|
|
Armorer |
Rob Fournier
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Barrie Wells
Lyle Contaoe
|
|
Generator Operator |
Steve Holland
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Christy Richmond
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Chris August
|
Set Decoration |
Shirley Inget
|
|
Art Direction |
Anneke Van Oort
|
|
Property Master |
Dean Barker
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Lisa Canzi
|
|
Set Dresser |
Bryan Anderson
Todd Lawley
Glenn MacDonald
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Tony Xeros
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Salmon Harris
Nelson Dewey
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chris Thompson
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Randal Holden
|
|
Set Designer |
Janice Clements
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
Gordon Sproule
Dean St. John
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Julio Carmona
Julie Altus
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Tim Jones
|
|
Boom Operator |
Martin Lacroix
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael T. Williamson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Derek Vanderhorst
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Glenn T. Morgan
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Glenn T. Morgan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Joe Barnett
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ben Wilkins
|
|
ADR Editor |
Ben Wilkins
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mathew Waters
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Skip Longfellow
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Persaud
|
|
ADR Coordinator |
Amy Giammarco
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Tom Abrams
Olatunde Osunsanmi
P.J. Pesce
Olumide Odebunmi
|
Characters |
Joe Carnahan
|
|
Story |
Joe Carnahan
Olatunde Osunsanmi
Olumide Odebunmi
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Chris Bremble
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ron Simonson
|
|
Directing | Director |
P.J. Pesce
|
Second Unit Director |
Scott J. Ateah
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jeannine Dupuy
Nancy Eagles
Lisa Rerrie
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Ken Shane
|
|
Assistant Director |
Kit Marlatt
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kerry Weinrauch
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Shelly Shaw
|
|
Dresser |
Kai Siperko
Maria Waterman
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Toby Lindala
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cindy Barlow
|
|
Hairstylist |
Adina Shore
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Codey Blair
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Janice Devries
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Nikita Pennock
|
|
Costumer |
Alissa Kennedy
Jody Leanne Petford
|
|
Set Costumer |
Ivan Lehner
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Gregg Garvin
|
Editor |
Angela M. Catanzaro
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Christy Richmond
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Fred Boyd
Chuck Reid
|
Best Boy Electric |
Stuart Collison
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mike Dubé
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Gene Keigher
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment