Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $57,103,895
Budget: $17,000,000
Profit: + $40,103,895
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nobody gets away clean.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 9, 2006
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America , Canada
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Working Title Films , StudioCanal , Relativity Media , Scion Films , Working Title Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
|
Producer |
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
|
|
Executive Producer |
Liza Chasin
Jeff Abberley
Julia Blackman
Robert Graf
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Karen Ruth Getchell
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Bulpitt
Farrah Fox-Collis
Sally Forcier
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Leslie-Ann Reale
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Jason Drennan
Seth Wilder
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Laura Drake Mancini
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
John Steckert
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Eugene Collier
Jimmy Ortega
Gene LeBell
Dawn Dininger
Christopher Michael Holley
Keith Woulard
Kim Robert Koscki
Rick Avery
Tanoai Reed
Doug Coleman
Denney Pierce
Merritt Yohnka
Brian Simpson
Natascha Hopkins
Chris Howell
Sharon Bruneau
Bobby Burns
Brett A. Jones
Chris Durand
Paul E. Short
Brian Christensen
Rudolf Weber
Daniel Arrias
Phil Neilson
Brian Machleit
Mike Justus
John Cade
Thom Williams
Dana Reed
Boni Yanagisawa
Henry Kingi Jr.
Ted Barba
Keith Splinter Davis
Dane Farwell
Horace Knight Jr.
Bevin Kaye
Dana Stein
Julie Ann Johnson
Tony Lazzara
Cassandra McCormick
Jennifer England
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Larz Anderson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Hernandez Bray
|
|
Armorer |
Mike Cunningham
Chuck Rousseau
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David 'Goldy' Goldsmith
|
|
Stunt Double |
Ray Siegle
Frank Lloyd
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Steve D. Weinmuller
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Louise Spencer
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
John Cahill
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bogdan Iofciulescu
|
|
Cableman |
Steve Arcabascio
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Clint Mansell
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay
Jeremy Peirson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Nick Angel
|
|
Foley Editor |
John Joseph Thomas
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Schultz
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Douglas Murray
Jeff Gomillion
Christina Tucker
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Joel Dougherty
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jason King
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Vicki Williams
Alexandra Hill
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jim Stuebe
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Byron Wilson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
Carlie Bergman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Hyde
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Music Consultant |
Charles Lane
Kirsten Lane
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary Zophres
|
Makeup Artist |
Greg Funk
Ashunta Sheriff
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jenny Eagan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Cindy J. Williams
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lori DeLapp
|
|
Costumer |
Ariel Gold
Delia Hauser
Nomi Shichor
|
|
Hairstylist |
Janine Rath
Ketty Gonzalez
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Teressa Hill
|
|
Set Costumer |
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Krishna Ribeiro
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Sean Kenney
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Daniel Marc Goldstein
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jackie Sachen
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mauro Fiore
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Larry Blanford
|
|
Camera Operator |
Maurice K. McGuire
Germano Saracco
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Emmerichs
Bela Trutz
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jaimie Trueblood
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
David Richert
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Scott Smith
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Larry Nielsen
|
|
Key Grip |
John Janusek
George Palmer
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Listorti
Bryan Ashford
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jeff Lynn
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Brian Mussetter
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Larry Blanford
Ben Hernandez Bray
|
Director |
Joe Carnahan
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Alexa Alden
Jillian Giacomini
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
James LaRocca
Ruby Stillwater
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Justin Muller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Cat Smith
William O. Hunter
|
Production Design |
Martin Whist
|
|
Set Decoration |
Brana Rosenfeld
|
|
Title Designer |
Andrew White
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Mike Cunningham
John Sweeney
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mike Piccirillo
|
|
Graphic Designer |
David E. Scott
|
|
Art Direction |
Maria Baker
|
|
Property Master |
Tony Bonaventura
|
|
Set Dresser |
Samuel J. Tell
Nancy Lowry
Adam Braid
Paul Cunningham
Kevan Weber
Greg Nestor
Greg G. Sachen
Mark Kudra
|
|
Leadman |
John Naehrlich
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dave DeGaetano
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steven Rigamat
Javier Carrillo
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Josh Sheppard
Mark Moretti
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Joe Carnahan
|
Editing | Editor |
Robert Frazen
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Gregg Schaublin
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gordon Antell
Jonny Winograd
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Todd Zongker
|
|
Colorist |
Sam Tirado
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Michael Tolochko
Michael Lyon
Ken W. Ballantine
Marek Bojsza
Donald D. Davidson
Thomas M. Dangcil
Michael J. Schwartz
Thoma Reavis
Paul Brady
William G. Pearce Jr.
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chris Culliton
Mike Bonnaud
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Charlie McIntyre
|
|
Gaffer |
Michael Bauman
Kelly Clear
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Carlos DePalma
Charley Gilleran
Robert Fischer
Kevin Fahey
Byron McCulloch
Chephren Rasika
Darryl St. Juste
Don Telles
Jason Untersee
Greg Freeman
Reginald Donaldson
John Beran
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thomas J. Smith
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Maher
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Heather Elisa Hill
|
|
Lead Animator |
Gary Abrahamian
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment