Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $36,964,325
Budget: $88,000,000
Profit: - $-51,035,675
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every warrior has a beginning.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 22, 2021
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , di Bonaventura Pictures , Entertainment One , Skydance Media , Hasbro
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Martin Todsharow
|
Sound Designer |
Peter Brown
Stephen P. Robinson
Eliot Connors
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Peter Brown
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Darrell Hall
|
|
ADR Editor |
Robert Jackson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mark Noda
Mariel Lohninger
Christian Storms
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Noda
Robert Eber
Sean Byrnes
|
|
Sound Editor |
Joe Dzuban
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Boom Operator |
Christopher Sposa
Tony Wyman
Toshiyuki Furutani
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Aulicino
|
|
Music Editor |
Nicholas Fitzgerald
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Michael Miller
Bob Lacivita
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Shane Hayes
|
|
Music Consultant |
Jeff Gartenbaum
Eva Reistad
|
|
Conductor |
Susie Bench
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeremy Levy
Lorenzo Carrano
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jack Cucci
Tavish Grade
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Candice Todesco Galamini
|
|
Production | Casting |
Margery Simkin
|
Producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Brian Goldner
Erik Howsam
|
|
Executive Producer |
Dana Goldberg
Jeff G. Waxman
Don Granger
David Ellison
Greg Mooradian
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jeff G. Waxman
|
|
Location Manager |
Ann Goobie
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jennifer Madeloff
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Simone Lindo
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Taylor Black
|
|
Production Manager |
Adrienne Sol
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Paul Giordano
Michael Hauka
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tina Dawson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Sylvia Jang
Christopher J. Green
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Laura Livingstone
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Eudora Chu
Cassidy Kennedy
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sydney Leclaire
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bojan Bazelli
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roberto De Angelis
Bruce McCleery
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Roberto De Angelis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ed Araquel
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Dean Heselden
|
|
First Company Grip |
Mike Kirilenko
Kim Olsen
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Simon Jori
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Gibbins
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tyler Woeste
|
|
Grip |
Matt Bonin
Drew David
Dubin Kim
Sam McManus
Joshua Cullen
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jack Cruikshank
Mike Dodd
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Ashton Harmon
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Lukas Fournier
|
|
Camera Loader |
Emily Raglin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alec Hammond
|
Supervising Art Director |
Michael Diner
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sandy Walker
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Li
|
|
Sculptor |
Aaron Jordan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jesse Joslin
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jamie Jonasson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Joe Wolkosky
Benoit Waller
Alex Juzkiw
|
|
Props |
Ken Friss
Travis Belyea
|
|
Set Dresser |
Grayson Hosie
Ryan Drake
Nick Mather
Ben Toews
Agnieszka Kaczorowska
|
|
Set Designer |
Kyle White
Austin Chuqiao Wang
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Chad W. Chilibeck
Scott Holburn
Kester Svendsen
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Wenke Li
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Thomas J. Gaudet
Larry Szaroz
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Nemo Balkanski
Arin Ringwald
|
|
Property Master |
Sandra D.T. Baier
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Linda Ganderton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alexa Giddens
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Mingenbach
|
Makeup Department Head |
Christopher Mark Pinhey
|
|
Costumer |
Corrine Larson
Nicola Ryall
Andre Brouwer
Tannis Hegan
Lucas Comstock
Amie Payne
Debbie Humpreys
Vanessa Palmer
Jaclyn Hart
Jalisa Ocean-Hunt
Emalyn Mckenna
Luisa Dal Magro
Ayla McIninch
Susie Milka
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Janice MacIsaac
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jessica Rain
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Tanya Hudson
Megan Harkness
Dorothee Deichmann
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Isabel Bloor
Meghann Rogers
Taryn Thumath
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Koreen Heaver
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Sharon Markell
Marie Clancy
Madison Gillespie
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Megan Harkness
Sofia Phillips
Dorothee Deichmann
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Lana S. Krause
Corinne Mameli
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Daemon Cadman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sarah Keen
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Priscilla Maturing
|
|
Seamstress |
Azuna Saito
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Chantal Feghali
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Joel Whist
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Grettel Batoon
Rachelle Bartamian
|
|
Visual Effects |
Pratik Chaudhari
Josh Clark
Pratik Redkar
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stuart Levy
|
First Assistant Editor |
Dylan Quirt
Aaron Brock
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mark Adams
|
|
Directing | Director |
Robert Schwentke
|
First Assistant Director |
John R. Saunders
Justin Muller
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Kenji Tanigaki
James Madigan
James Madigan
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Lambie
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
David Scott Thomson
Meaghan Irene Johnson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Dan Mansfield
Woodrow Travers
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Krista Bell
Angela Uyeda
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Gail Laskowski
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Kimani Ray Smith
|
|
Stunts |
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Saori Izawa
Sierra Hoyle
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
David Holm
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Brigitte Prochaska
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tony Bacigalupi
|
|
Stunt Double |
Megan Hui
Crystal Hooks
Jacqueline Lee Geurts
|
|
Armorer |
Rob Fournier
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Carrie O'Bray
Cody Blake
|
|
Generator Operator |
Mike Stroman
|
|
Production Controller |
Kyle O'Brien
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Evan Spiliotopoulos
Anna Waterhouse
Joe Shrapnel
|
Story |
Evan Spiliotopoulos
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Stuart Haggerty
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Niall Fraser
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Spencer Village
Geoff Kennedy
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Sean Oxenbury
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Armand Santos
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Peter Pacula
Tony Hyland
David McIntosh
Stephen Arnott
Robin Say
Pat Waller
Shaun Kinney
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment