Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 57%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 48%

Financials

Revenue: $396,600,000

Budget: $170,000,000

Profit: + $226,600,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Fairytale is Over

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: May 30, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 07m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Roth Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After the Evil Queen marries the King, she performs a violent coup in which the King is murdered and his daughter, Snow White, is taken captive. Almost a decade later, a grown Snow White is still in the clutches of the Queen. In order to obtain immortality, The Evil Queen needs the heart of Snow White. After Snow escapes the castle, the Queen sends the Huntsman to find her in the Dark Forest.


Main Cast

Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart

Snow White

Age : 32 | Popularity : 63%

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

The Huntsman

Age : 38 | Popularity : 65%

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron

Queen Ravenna

Age : 46 | Popularity : 97%

Sam Claflin

Sam Claflin

William

Age : 35 | Popularity : 34%

Ian McShane

Ian McShane

Beith

Age : 79 | Popularity : 36%

Ray Winstone

Ray Winstone

Gort

Age : 65 | Popularity : 26%

Nick Frost

Nick Frost

Nion

Age : 50 | Popularity : 19%

Noah Huntley

Noah Huntley

King Magnus

Age : 47 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Unit Production Manager
Sarah Bradshaw
Sarah Bradshaw
Co-Producer
Sarah Bradshaw
Sarah Bradshaw
Producer
Sam Mercer
Sam Mercer
Joe Roth
Joe Roth
Executive Producer
Gloria S. Borders
Gloria S. Borders
Palak Patel
Palak Patel
Casting
Lucy Bevan
Lucy Bevan
Location Manager
Bill Darby
Bill Darby
Production Supervisor
Simone Goodridge
Simone Goodridge
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Colleen Atwood
Colleen Atwood
Key Set Costumer
Donna O'Neal
Donna O'Neal
Makeup Department Head
Sharon Martin
Sharon Martin
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Roz Abery
Roz Abery
Josh Weston
Josh Weston
Sunita Parmar
Sunita Parmar
Victoria Bancroft
Victoria Bancroft
Victoria Holt
Victoria Holt
Julie White
Julie White
Susie Redfern
Susie Redfern
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Darrell Warner
Darrell Warner
Bryan Kopp
Bryan Kopp
Dresser
Calandra Meredith
Calandra Meredith
Set Costumer
Philip Goldsworthy
Philip Goldsworthy
Nigel Hyams
Nigel Hyams
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Lex Wood
Lex Wood
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Key Hairdresser
Joe Hopker
Joe Hopker
Hairdresser
Laura Schiavo
Laura Schiavo
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Sam Bear
Sam Bear
Assistant Costume Designer
Christine L. Cantella
Christine L. Cantella
Jane Clive
Jane Clive
Lora E. Revitt
Lora E. Revitt
Hairstylist
Bonnie Clevering
Bonnie Clevering
Enzo Angileri
Enzo Angileri
Leila Karalic
Leila Karalic
Makeup Artist
Uxue Laguardia
Uxue Laguardia
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
Stacey Panepinto
Stacey Panepinto
Shane Paish
Shane Paish
Costumer
Briana Jorgenson
Briana Jorgenson
Amber Jordyn
Amber Jordyn
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Imogen Hose
Imogen Hose
Robyn Manton
Robyn Manton
Hair Department Head
Luca Vannella
Luca Vannella
Ager/Dyer
Jack Taggart
Jack Taggart
Contact Lens Technician
Richard Glass
Richard Glass
Punam Chhatralia
Punam Chhatralia
Prosthetics Painter
Nikkie Grimshaw
Nikkie Grimshaw
Prosthetics Sculptor
Luke Fisher
Luke Fisher
Seamstress
Chan Chi Wan
Chan Chi Wan
Linda Lashley
Linda Lashley
Tailor
Zimer Longhin
Zimer Longhin
Laura Panayiotou
Laura Panayiotou
Wardrobe Master
Mark Holmes
Mark Holmes
Sound Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Weidman
Jim Weidman
Sound Designer
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Effects Editor
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Production Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Supervising ADR Editor
Jill Purdy
Jill Purdy
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jill Purdy
Jill Purdy
Music Editor
David Olson
David Olson
Jason Ruder
Jason Ruder
Crew Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Kim McGarrity
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
James O'Donnell
James O'Donnell
Mike Mukatis
Mike Mukatis
Roy Taylor
Roy Taylor
Jess Liaudin
Jess Liaudin
Freddy Bouciegues
Freddy Bouciegues
Vladimir Furdik
Vladimir Furdik
Shane Steyn
Shane Steyn
Peter Hric
Peter Hric
Marcus Shakesheff
Marcus Shakesheff
Dan Burman
Dan Burman
David Anders
David Anders
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Jo Osmond
Jo Osmond
Kai Martin
Kai Martin
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Domingo Beltran
Domingo Beltran
Bobby Holland Hanton
Bobby Holland Hanton
Pablo Verdejo
Pablo Verdejo
Ben Dimmock
Ben Dimmock
Ronnie Paul
Ronnie Paul
Ryan Stuart
Ryan Stuart
Marek Toth
Marek Toth
Stanislav Satko
Stanislav Satko
Nick Benseman
Nick Benseman
Gary Arthurs
Gary Arthurs
Maurice Lee
Maurice Lee
Brian Nickels
Brian Nickels
Paul Lowe
Paul Lowe
Carlo Antonioni
Carlo Antonioni
Levan Doran
Levan Doran
Roman Jankovič
Roman Jankovič
Rory Mulroe
Rory Mulroe
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Lee Millham
Lee Millham
Sam Parham
Sam Parham
Curtis Rivers
Curtis Rivers
Steen Young
Steen Young
Danny Euston
Danny Euston
Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw
Andy Butcher
Andy Butcher
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
James Grogan
James Grogan
Tom Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Sian Milne
Sian Milne
Andy Pilgrim
Andy Pilgrim
Chris Pollard
Chris Pollard
Ian Pead
Ian Pead
Jiří Horký
Jiří Horký
Leo Woodruff
Leo Woodruff
Jimmy Pethrus
Jimmy Pethrus
Erol Mehmet
Erol Mehmet
Reg Wayment
Reg Wayment
Tolga Kenan
Tolga Kenan
Dayna Grant
Dayna Grant
Casey Michaels
Casey Michaels
Donna Williams
Donna Williams
Bean Peel
Bean Peel
Arran Topham
Arran Topham
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer
Oliver Gough
Oliver Gough
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Paradox Pollack
Paradox Pollack
Tony van Silva
Tony van Silva
Pete Ford
Pete Ford
Mark Archer
Mark Archer
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Dominic Preece
Dominic Preece
Michael Byrch
Michael Byrch
Jonathan Cohen
Jonathan Cohen
Matt Sherren
Matt Sherren
Louis Samms
Louis Samms
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Pete White
Pete White
Elliot Hawkes
Elliot Hawkes
Pavel Bousek
Pavel Bousek
Charles Ramsay
Charles Ramsay
José Antonio Oña Sánchez
José Antonio Oña Sánchez
Will Dent
Will Dent
Rudolf Vrba
Rudolf Vrba
Joshua Archer
Joshua Archer
Martin Wilde
Martin Wilde
Tom Cox
Tom Cox
Martin Csiaki
Martin Csiaki
Luis Miguel Arranz
Luis Miguel Arranz
David Newton
David Newton
Peter Olgyay
Peter Olgyay
Ivan Mica
Ivan Mica
Daniel Vernan
Daniel Vernan
Miguel Villalba
Miguel Villalba
Milan Hrvoľ
Milan Hrvoľ
Marc Mailley
Marc Mailley
Dusan Prvy
Dusan Prvy
Jade Williams
Jade Williams
Jake Cox
Jake Cox
Christopher Cox
Christopher Cox
Ray Nic
Ray Nic
Chris Carey
Chris Carey
Ashley Beck
Ashley Beck
Stunt Coordinator
Ben Cooke
Ben Cooke
Steve Dent
Steve Dent
Fight Choreographer
Ben Cooke
Ben Cooke
Stunt Double
Cecily Fay
Cecily Fay
Vladimir Furdik
Vladimir Furdik
Rachelle Beinart
Rachelle Beinart
Helen Steinway Bailey
Helen Steinway Bailey
Michael Sims
Michael Sims
Tony Christian
Tony Christian
Jan Petřina
Jan Petřina
Dayna Grant
Dayna Grant
Florian Robin
Florian Robin
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
David R. Grant
David R. Grant
Tomas Ereminas
Tomas Ereminas
Ben Wright
Ben Wright
Jamie lee Verne
Jamie lee Verne
Visual Effects Art Director
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Utility Stunts
Paul Howell
Paul Howell
Tony Christian
Tony Christian
Armorer
Simon Atherton
Simon Atherton
Graham Bowen
Graham Bowen
Alan Hausmann
Alan Hausmann
Catherine Jones
Catherine Jones
CG Supervisor
Robert Ward
Robert Ward
Joel Sevilla
Joel Sevilla
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
Sequence Supervisor
Josh Saeta
Josh Saeta
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Amie Slate
Amie Slate
Jateen Thakkar
Jateen Thakkar
Visual Effects Editor
Xinyi Puah
Xinyi Puah
Zeke Morales
Zeke Morales
Kieran Nicholas
Kieran Nicholas
Mark Edward Wright
Mark Edward Wright
Josh Sutherland
Josh Sutherland
Unit Publicist
Kathryn Donovan
Kathryn Donovan
Supervising Armorer
Steve Cummings
Steve Cummings
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Digital Effects Supervisor
Harry Lam
Harry Lam
Armory Coordinator
Caroline Wilson
Caroline Wilson
Editing Editor
Conrad Buff IV
Conrad Buff IV
Neil Smith
Neil Smith
Digital Intermediate Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Curtis Lindersmith
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
First Assistant Editor
Tom Harrison-Read
Tom Harrison-Read
Carole A. Kenneally
Carole A. Kenneally
Daniel Boccoli
Daniel Boccoli
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Angela Barson
Angela Barson
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Rudi Holzapfel
Rudi Holzapfel
Todd Shifflett
Todd Shifflett
Bryan Hirota
Bryan Hirota
Nicolas Hernandez
Nicolas Hernandez
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Steve Moncur
Steve Moncur
Phil Brennan
Phil Brennan
John Moffatt
John Moffatt
Visual Effects Coordinator
John D. Hancock
John D. Hancock
Max Leonard
Max Leonard
Allison Paul
Allison Paul
Rocco Pucillo
Rocco Pucillo
Sheila Giroux
Sheila Giroux
Celine Chew
Celine Chew
Neh Jaiswal
Neh Jaiswal
Mark Webb
Mark Webb
Ankit Gokani
Ankit Gokani
Rachel Faith Hanson
Rachel Faith Hanson
Toby White
Toby White
Jan Guilfoyle
Jan Guilfoyle
Bhumika Mayer
Bhumika Mayer
Gretel Ng
Gretel Ng
Caitlin Thornton
Caitlin Thornton
Anuradha Behera
Anuradha Behera
Ashley J. Ward
Ashley J. Ward
Miles Friedman
Miles Friedman
Katrina Barton
Katrina Barton
Alex Fitzgerald
Alex Fitzgerald
Trupti Ghosh
Trupti Ghosh
Olivia Goh
Olivia Goh
Brooke Stone
Brooke Stone
Meg Tyra
Meg Tyra
David Willnerd
David Willnerd
Amielia Williams
Amielia Williams
Erin Eunsung Kim
Erin Eunsung Kim
Visual Effects
Chris Hunt
Chris Hunt
Daniel Lindsey
Daniel Lindsey
Visual Effects Producer
Tim T. Cunningham
Tim T. Cunningham
Clare Norman
Clare Norman
Will Cohen
Will Cohen
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Jeff Atherton
Jeff Atherton
Lynda Thompson
Lynda Thompson
Mark Sherwood
Mark Sherwood
Kate Phillips
Kate Phillips
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Dawson
Michael Dawson
Matte Painter
Shannan Burkley
Shannan Burkley
Deak Ferrand
Deak Ferrand
Matt Conway
Matt Conway
Derek Winslow
Derek Winslow
Tobias Meier
Tobias Meier
Charlotte Tyson
Charlotte Tyson
Dante Harbridge Robinson
Dante Harbridge Robinson
Greg Szafranski
Greg Szafranski
Eric Urquhart
Eric Urquhart
Mayumi Shimokawa
Mayumi Shimokawa
Animation Supervisor
Jean-Claude Deguara
Jean-Claude Deguara
Roberto Smith
Roberto Smith
Robyn Luckham
Robyn Luckham
Derek Tannehill
Derek Tannehill
Character Designer
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Lead Animator
Kevin Jackson
Kevin Jackson
Michael Bomagat
Michael Bomagat
Aaron Deerfield
Aaron Deerfield
Prajakta Nandlaskar
Prajakta Nandlaskar
VFX Editor
Christopher Johnston
Christopher Johnston
Andrea Pirisi
Andrea Pirisi
Robin Hinch
Robin Hinch
Greg Reed
Greg Reed
2D Supervisor
Sean Stranks
Sean Stranks
Henry Badgett
Henry Badgett
VFX Artist
Hugo Dominguez
Hugo Dominguez
Animation
Tony Mecca
Tony Mecca
Dixie Pizani
Dixie Pizani
Animation Director
Andrew Arnett
Andrew Arnett
3D Generalist
James Sutton
James Sutton
Visual Effects Technical Director
Howard Margolius
Howard Margolius
Muhittin Bilginer
Muhittin Bilginer
Stanley Joseph Aghori
Stanley Joseph Aghori
Alexander Chaliovski
Alexander Chaliovski
Christian Deiß
Christian Deiß
Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Ryan E. Seymour
Ryan E. Seymour
Jarrod Avalos
Jarrod Avalos
Wesley Froud
Wesley Froud
CG Animator
Rebecca Ruether
Rebecca Ruether
3D Modeller
Rishikesh Nandlaskar
Rishikesh Nandlaskar
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Michelle Blok
Michelle Blok
Brad Alexander
Brad Alexander
Senior Animator
Nicolas Seck
Nicolas Seck
Digital Compositor
John Slattery
John Slattery
Art Art Direction
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Alastair Bullock
Alastair Bullock
Stuart Rose
Stuart Rose
John Frankish
John Frankish
Oliver Goodier
Oliver Goodier
Production Design
Dominic Watkins
Dominic Watkins
Set Decoration
Fainche MacCarthy
Fainche MacCarthy
Assistant Art Director
Philip Elton
Philip Elton
David Doran
David Doran
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Carroll
Amanda Dazely
Amanda Dazely
Art Department Coordinator
Naomi Moore
Naomi Moore
Jourdan Henderson
Jourdan Henderson
Property Master
Barry Gibbs
Barry Gibbs
Jeremy Thompson
Jeremy Thompson
Supervising Art Director
David Warren
David Warren
Construction Coordinator
Steven DeSantis
Steven DeSantis
Laura Davison
Laura Davison
Conceptual Design
Chris Grun
Chris Grun
Sebastian Meyer
Sebastian Meyer
Alfonso De La Torre
Alfonso De La Torre
Ming Pan
Ming Pan
Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson
Darryl Paterson
Storyboard Designer
Rick Newsome
Rick Newsome
Conceptual Illustrator
Annis Naeem
Annis Naeem
Construction Buyer
Mark Russell
Mark Russell
Graphic Designer
Laura Dishington
Laura Dishington
Set Dresser
Paul Hearn
Paul Hearn
Jory Alvarado
Jory Alvarado
Title Designer
Kevin Kolodinsky
Kevin Kolodinsky
Writing Screenplay
John Lee Hancock
John Lee Hancock
Hossein Amini
Hossein Amini
Evan Daugherty
Evan Daugherty
Screenstory
Evan Daugherty
Evan Daugherty
Camera Director of Photography
Greig Fraser
Greig Fraser
Camera Operator
Peter Field
Peter Field
Simon Baker
Simon Baker
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Chas Bain
Chas Bain
Steadicam Operator
George Richmond
George Richmond
Vince McGahon
Vince McGahon
Still Photographer
Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey
Stuart Hendry
Stuart Hendry
Dolly Grip
Massimo Rinella
Massimo Rinella
Claudio Del Gobbo
Claudio Del Gobbo
First Assistant Camera
John Gamble
John Gamble
Marc Atherfold
Marc Atherfold
Second Unit Director of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu
Josh Bleibtreu
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
John Marzano
Focus Puller
Jon Webb
Jon Webb
Eric Greenberg
Eric Greenberg
First Assistant "B" Camera
Shaun Cobley
Shaun Cobley
Spencer Murray
Spencer Murray
Key Grip
Alex Klabukov
Alex Klabukov
Tommaso Mele
Tommaso Mele
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Clapper Loader
Luke Selway
Luke Selway
James Smith
James Smith
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Bain
Chris Bain
Camera Loader
Will Morris
Will Morris
Chris McAleese
Chris McAleese
Libra Head Technician
Joe Buxton
Joe Buxton
Directing Director
Rupert Sanders
Rupert Sanders
Script Supervisor
Jo Beckett
Jo Beckett
Assistant Director
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Lighting Gaffer
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Perry Evans
Perry Evans
David Sinfield
David Sinfield
Mike Archer
Mike Archer
Lighting Technician
Justin Hammond
Justin Hammond
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Dara Norman
Dara Norman
Paul Kelly
Paul Kelly
Eliot Coulter
Eliot Coulter
Electrician
Neil Munro
Neil Munro
Lee Perkins
Lee Perkins
Mark Gay
Mark Gay
John Hanks
John Hanks
James Smart
James Smart
George Worley
George Worley
Rigging Grip
Anthony Mollicone
Anthony Mollicone
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment