Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $392,952,373
Budget: $250,000,000
Profit: + $142,952,373
Movie Details
Tag Line: Never tell him the odds.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 15, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 15m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Characters |
George Lucas
|
Screenplay |
Lawrence Kasdan
Jonathan Kasdan
|
|
Production | Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy
Allison Shearmur
Simon Emanuel
|
Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Nina Gold
Nicole Abellera
|
|
Executive Producer |
Lawrence Kasdan
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Jason McGatlin
|
|
Production Manager |
Damian Anderson
Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco
Federico Santangelo
Nick Fulton
Ben Dixon
Adam Teeuw
Zachary Gold
Pietro Gallo
Karl Caffrey
Allie C. Greene
Beatriz Fluxa
Stephanie Peters
|
|
Line Producer |
Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco
Marco Valerio Pugini
Andreas Wentz
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jonathan Kasdan
Kiri Hart
Susan Towner
John Swartz
Will Allegra
Rob Bredow
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Simon Emanuel
Susan Towner
Juan Cano Nono
|
|
Associate Producer |
Toby Hefferman
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Teodora Ilie
Jacopo Marras
|
|
Unit Manager |
Drew Payne
Gabor Agoston
|
|
Production Assistant |
Gary Bunn
Manuel Díaz Herrero
Danny Triphook
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Nevio De Conti
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Pietro Scalia
|
First Assistant Editor |
Laurence Johnson
Tom Kemplen
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Patrick J. Barry
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ron Howard
|
Second Unit Director |
Bradley James Allan
Emma Baker
John Swartz
Jacob Wood
Lori Emily Brown
Aimee Hall
Ashley Wild
|
|
Assistant Director |
Sophie Roberts
Simon White
Andrew Richards
Toby Hefferman
Sarah Lawrence
María Herrera Badía
Fintan O'Brien
Benjamin Parry
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Emily Thomas
Daire Glynn
Kingsley Hoskins
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Glen Carroll
Thomas Bentley
Stephanie Jolly
Vanluke Watson
Donald E G Bentley
James J. Reid
Catherine Laine
Óscar Santamaría
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susie Jones
Sheila Waldron
Laura Miles
Roxanne Cuenca
Sharon Mansfield
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Annabelle Le Gresley
Joey Coughlin
Katharina Hofmann
Robert Madden
Clare Glass
Scott Bunce
Andy Madden
Mark Cockren
David Keadell
Ben Quirk
Maria Moss
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Dominic Fysh
Toby Hefferman
Tom Edmondson
|
|
Sound | Foley Editor |
Dee Selby
|
Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew Wood
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Orchestrator |
Rick Giovinazzo
Randy Kerber
Andrew Kinney
John Ashton Thomas
Tommy Laurence
Geoff Lawson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Justin Doyle
|
|
Sound Designer |
David Acord
|
|
Boom Operator |
Orin Beaton
Robin Gerrard
Michael Lee Taylor
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Edwards
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Nielsen
Chris Scarabosio
David Parker
|
|
Music Editor |
Ryan Rubin
Jack Dolman
|
|
ADR Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Gary Tomkins
Tom Whitehead
Alex Baily
Stephen Swain
Peter Dorme
Tom Weaving
Ashley Lamont
Andrew Palmer
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Roberts
|
Production Design |
Neil Lamont
|
|
Property Master |
Jamie Wilkinson
|
|
Set Designer |
Heather Noble
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Andrea Carter
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Liam Georgensen
Jonathan Marin Socas
Patrick Harris
Alex Bowens
Gavin Dean
Andrew Proctor
Darren Tubby
Matthew Kerly
|
|
Set Dresser |
Dean Clements
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Oscar Wright
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Buddie Wilkinson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Amanda Knight
Cat Corderoy
Amy Elliot
|
Hairstylist |
Lisa Tomblin
|
|
Costume Design |
David Crossman
Glyn Dillon
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Stella Atkinson
Vivienne Jones
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Francesca Crowder
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Neil Murphy
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Eve Walker
|
|
Tailor |
Phoebe Allies
|
|
Crew | Animatronics Designer |
Chris Clarke
Peter Hawkins
Gary Merrington
Simon Northcott
Paul Vincett
Giles Hannagan
Fiona Barnes
Sherri Hazzard
Alan Murphy
Joshua Lee
Steve Wright
|
Stunt Double |
Richard Cetrone
Christina Low
Zarene Dallas
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bradley James Allan
|
|
Stunts |
Mickey Facchinello
Ashley Beck
Pete Ford
Maria Hippolyte
Sarah Lochlan
Jessica Hooker
Joe Watts
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Mark Harris
David E. Hall
|
|
Second Unit |
Chris Grundy
Zoe Tough
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Stacy Mann
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Celia Jepson
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
|
|
Pilot |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
James Clyne
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Phil Eldridge
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alicia Davies
|
|
Drone Operator |
Angus Benson-Blair
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Ian Creed
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Yung Lee
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joanie Croteau
Martine Losier
Karina Mariano
Alexandra Fahey
Simon Bennett-Leyh
Catherine Lecavalier
Cecy Falls
Daniel Tan
Chan Phui Yung
Alexandra Henley
Kelsey Davidson
James Yeoman
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Bain
Julian Foddy
Joseph Kasparian
Rob Bredow
François Lambert
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Nigel Sumner
Greg Kegel
Patrick Tubach
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Chris Lentz
Matt Shumway
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Neal Scanlan
Randall Bahnsen
Valter Sagrillo
Waikit Wan
Tanner Scott
Michael Corcoran
Dan Camp
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Dominic Tuohy
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Louise Bertrand
TJ Falls
Yanick Wilisky
Janet Lewin
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Miro Gábor
Oliver Loncraine
Stefan Stankowski
Stamos Triantafyllos
|
Director of Photography |
Bradford Young
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tim Wooster
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
Adam Dale
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter Wignall
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jonathan Olley
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jake Marcuson
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Toby Plaskitt
|
|
Key Grip |
Gary Hymns
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Adam Sculthorp
Darren Miller
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Perry Evans
Jamie Mills
|
Lighting Technician |
Nikos Kalimerakis
Harlon Haveland
Billy Dunn
Aaron Dunning
Lee Perkins
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment