Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $250,200,000
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $170,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get ready to jam.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 15, 1996
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 28m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Family Entertainment , Ivan Reitman Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Space Jam
Synopsis
Jokes fly as the Tune Squad takes on the Nerdlucks in a hardcourt game to decide if the Looney Tunes remain here... or become attractions at a far-off galactic off-ramp called Moron Mountain. The Nerdlucks have a monstrous secret weapon: they've stolen the skills of top NBA stars like Charles Barkley and Patrick Ewing and become Monstars. But that's not all, folks. The Tune Squad’s secret weapon just happens to be the finest player in this or any other universe. He's outta this world. So's the fun.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
|
Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Marilyn Graf
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Weidman
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Kenneth Ross
|
|
Conductor |
Artie Kane
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Alexander
Jim Fitzpatrick
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
Gary C. Bourgeois
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Atmajian
|
|
Foley Artist |
Hilda Hodges
|
|
ADR Editor |
Curt Schulkey
|
|
Sound Editor |
Elliott Koretz
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Mark Johnston
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Geisler
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Geisler
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
Music Consultant |
Art Ford
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Gene S. Cantamessa
James LaRue
|
|
Boom Operator |
Raul A. Bruce
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Oscar Mitt
|
|
Music Programmer |
Simon Franglen
|
|
Sound |
Roger Daniell
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Assistant Music Supervisor |
Craig Kallman
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Kenny Smoove Kornegay
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Michael Chapman
|
Grip |
Paul Wilkowsky
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jamie Barber
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Luckenbach
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce W. Talamon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Frank Perl
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
|
|
Additional Photography |
Jon Mentzer
|
|
Key Grip |
Bud Schindler
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
George W. Borthwick
|
|
Production | Casting |
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
|
Co-Producer |
Sheldon Kahn
Gordon A. Webb
Curtis Polk
|
|
Producer |
Ivan Reitman
Daniel Goldberg
Joe Medjuck
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Gordon A. Webb
|
|
Executive Producer |
Kenneth Ross
David Falk
|
|
Location Manager |
Ira S. Rosenstein
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Steven Butensky
|
|
Line Producer |
Michael Lander
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Amy McIntyre Britt
|
|
Production Manager |
Ian Cook
|
|
Casting Consultant |
Alan Berger
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
George McDowell Agnew
|
|
Unit Manager |
Richmond Horine
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Thomas Bianco
|
|
Production Assistant |
Neal Wiser
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mercedes J. Sichon
|
|
Associate Producer |
Dennis Edwards
|
|
Production Consultant |
Darrell L. Brown
|
|
Head of Production |
Courtney Vanderslice
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Christopher Ciketic
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Lia Abbate
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Bernadette J. Gallardo
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sholanda Coleman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
|
Costume Supervisor |
Christopher Lawrence
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Anita Gibson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Larry Waggoner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Lovaas
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Glenn Forbes
|
|
Costumer |
Yolanda Braddy
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sheldon Kahn
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rich Dietl
Christein M. Goldstein
|
|
Associate Editor |
John Currin
Richard L. McCullough
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Claborn
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Dolce
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Supervising Film Editor |
Nancy Frazen
|
|
Colorist |
Tom Rovak
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jennifer Williams
|
Production Design |
Geoffrey Kirkland
Fred Cline
|
|
Set Designer |
Marco Rubeo
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kurt Anderson
Skip Jones
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ashley Burnham
|
|
Sculptor |
David Stoten
|
|
Property Master |
Sean Mannion
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Sherman Labby
|
|
Art Direction |
Bill Perkins
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Neal Wiser
|
|
Greensman |
David Harris
|
|
Painter |
Patrick Sekino
|
|
Standby Painter |
Richard Puga
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Julie Witherington
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Erik Dehkhoda
|
Animation Director |
Tony Cervone
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Alex Bicknell
|
|
Animation |
Michael Schlingmann
Stephan Franck
J.C. Wegman
John Williamson
Scott T. Petersen
Korey Coleman
Peter Western
|
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Scheele
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Chris Anderson
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Jon Bowen
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Steve Dellerson
|
|
Lead Animator |
Roberto Casale
|
|
Visual Effects |
Edwin Shortess
Earl A. Hibbert
Chris Darroca
|
|
Visual Development |
Chris Aguirre
|
|
Character Designer |
Chris Aguirre
|
|
VFX Artist |
John Dillon
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Aaron Dem
|
|
3D Coordinator |
Carole Cowley
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Karen Klein
|
|
Animation Technical Director |
John Frederick Bryant
|
|
CG Animator |
Eduardo Batres
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Herschel Weingrod
Timothy Harris
Steve Rudnick
Leo Benvenuti
|
Directing | Director |
Joe Pytka
|
Script Supervisor |
Morgan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Pamela Cederquist
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Austin McCann
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Elizabeth Herbert
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Laura Albert
Barbara Anne Klein
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bob Bralver
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Neil Boyle
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Darrell Pritchett
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Shawn Broes
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Tanya Calderon
|
|
Digital Producer |
Michael S. Pryor
|
|
Driver |
Manny Demello
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Carlos Arguello
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Uli Meyer
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Battaglia
|
|
Craft Service |
Dana I. Heckler
|
|
Software Engineer |
Babak Forutanpour
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Derick Tortorella
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Fraser Maclean
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
George Hrivnak
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dick Johnson
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
Francine Morris
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Miae Ausbrooks
|
|
Production Intern |
Patricia L. Adams
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jono Kouzouyan
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Greg Kittelson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Glenn Corbett
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Scott Fieldsteel
|
|
Electrician |
Daniel Windels
|
|
Department | Role | Name |