Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $19,200,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: - $-15,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Mating season begins...
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Apr 10, 1998
Rating: 1998-04-10
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , FGM Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Music |
Ed Shearmur
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Ross
Joe Barnett
Mathew Waters
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Javier Bennassar
Cormac Funge
Elmo Weber
Dorian Cheah
Roland N. Thai
William Jacobs
Michael Mullane
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Erstad
Lucy Sustar
|
|
Foley |
Ossama Khuluki
David Lee Fein
Diane Marshall
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gregory M. Gerlich
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Bob McNabb
Danielle Ghent
David Grant
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Alan Freedman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ken Dufva
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Michael Hertlein
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Thomas Jones
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Dan Garde
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Foley Editor |
Craig Jurkiewicz
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Music Programmer |
Richard Edwards
Reece Gilmore
|
|
Music Consultant |
Tod Cooper
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Steve Nelson
|
|
Production | Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Pat Moran
|
Producer |
Frank Mancuso Jr.
|
|
Executive Producer |
Dennis Feldman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Lang
Mercedes Kelso
John Strawbridge
|
|
Production Assistant |
Bryan Cooke
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matthew F. Leonetti
|
Camera Operator |
David Insley
Allen D. Easton
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Kyle Rudolph
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Brian Heller
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bob Hall
|
|
Grip |
R. Dana Harlow
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mark Bolin
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mark Santoni
|
|
Key Grip |
Lloyd Barcroft
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Shepherd Frankel
|
Production Design |
Miljen Kreka Kljaković
|
|
Set Decoration |
Suzette Sheets
|
|
Set Designer |
Gerald Sullivan
Maria Baker
Colin De Rouin
|
|
Art Direction |
Mark Zuelzke
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Kerry Gammill
|
|
Set Dresser |
Stephen G. Shifflette
Thomas Hicks Jr.
Eric Lichtfuss
Albert Ford
Elizabeth Weber
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jerrold F. Brooks
|
|
Leadman |
Troy Myers
|
|
Painter |
Lufeng Qu
|
|
Title Designer |
Eric Fitzgerald
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Nancy Garber
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
A. Charles Carnaggio
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
William 'W' Gilpin
|
|
Property Master |
Frank Blair
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Ray Lykins
Jennifer Caputo
Glenn R. Wilder
Tabby Hanson
Jimmy N. Roberts
Laura Albert
Dick Ziker
Tim Trella
Nancy Young
James M. Halty
Michael Runyard
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeff Jarvis
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gabriela Gutentag
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Bryan Grill
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Wendy Schmidt
Christian Carlberg
Todd Minobe
Brian Poor
Clinton Lynch
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Shane Dixon
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Thomas E. Whalen
|
|
Cableman |
Carol Everson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Richard Bruno
|
Costume Supervisor |
Laurie Riley
|
|
Costumer |
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
Heather Hoffman
Bruce Reik
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Richard Snell
Barbara Lacy
|
|
Key Costumer |
Hugo Peña
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sherri Bramlett
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ron Scott
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Perri Sorel
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Victoria Bruno
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Mic Rodgers
|
Director |
Peter Medak
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Joanie Blum
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Nord
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jonathan Chibnall
Tim Colletti
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Peter Mergus
Mark Rathaus
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Dennis Feldman
|
Writer |
Chris Brancato
|
|
Visual Effects | Effects Supervisor |
David P. Barton
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Wendy Grossberg
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ralph Maiers
Joseph Grossberg
|
|
3D Animator |
Casey Dame
Spencer Knapp
Dan Santoni
Sebastian Bilbao
Michael Ford
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Stephen Brand
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Pat Blymyer
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Lee Shapira
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mike Weathers
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
George Dunagan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment