Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.4

Financials

Revenue: $880,166,924

Budget: $175,000,000

Profit: + $705,166,924


Movie Details

Tag Line: Homework can wait. The city can't.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 5, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 13m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios , Columbia Pictures , Pascal Pictures , LStar Capital , Sony Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Spider-Man: Homecoming

Synopsis

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.


Main Cast

Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Peter Parker / Spider-Man

Age : 23 | Popularity : 100%

Michael Keaton

Michael Keaton

Adrian Toomes / Vulture

Age : 67 | Popularity : 54%

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Age : 54 | Popularity : 81%

Marisa Tomei

Marisa Tomei

May Parker

Age : 54 | Popularity : 56%

Jon Favreau

Jon Favreau

Harold "Happy" Hogan

Age : 52 | Popularity : 30%

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Virginia "Pepper" Potts

Age : 46 | Popularity : 31%

Zendaya

Zendaya

Michelle "MJ" Jones

Age : 22 | Popularity : 53%

Donald Glover

Donald Glover

Aaron Davis

Age : 35 | Popularity : 24%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Amy Pascal
Amy Pascal
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Matt Tolmach
Matt Tolmach
Avi Arad
Avi Arad
Casting
Sarah Finn
Sarah Finn
Co-Producer
Eric Hauserman Carroll
Eric Hauserman Carroll
Unit Production Manager
Leeann Stonebreaker
Leeann Stonebreaker
Nadia Paine
Nadia Paine
Production Supervisor
Don J. Hug
Don J. Hug
Kyle David Crosby
Kyle David Crosby
Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Writing Characters
Steve Ditko
Steve Ditko
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Writer
John Francis Daley
John Francis Daley
Jonathan M. Goldstein
Jonathan M. Goldstein
Erik Sommers
Erik Sommers
Chris McKenna
Chris McKenna
Christopher D. Ford
Christopher D. Ford
Jon Watts
Jon Watts
Screenstory
Jonathan M. Goldstein
Jonathan M. Goldstein
John Francis Daley
John Francis Daley
Storyboard
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Lyricist
Andrea Datzman
Andrea Datzman
Directing Director
Jon Watts
Jon Watts
Script Supervisor
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Art Production Design
Oliver Scholl
Oliver Scholl
Art Direction
Lauren Abiouness
Lauren Abiouness
Beat Frutiger
Beat Frutiger
Audra Avery
Audra Avery
Drew Monahan
Drew Monahan
Set Decoration
Gene Serdena
Gene Serdena
Lauri Gaffin
Lauri Gaffin
Assistant Art Director
Rachel Block
Rachel Block
Jeffrey D. Simon
Jeffrey D. Simon
Supervising Art Director
Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker
Art Department Coordinator
Heather Elwell
Heather Elwell
Bianca Siu Davies
Bianca Siu Davies
Conceptual Design
Ed Natividad
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Illustrator
Rodney Fuentebella
Rodney Fuentebella
Henrik Tamm
Henrik Tamm
Construction Coordinator
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
Property Master
Kirk Corwin
Kirk Corwin
Set Designer
Cameron Beasley
Cameron Beasley
Justin Trudeau
Justin Trudeau
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Kil Won Yu
Kil Won Yu
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley
Hairstylist
Kellie Robinson
Kellie Robinson
Suzanna Boykin
Suzanna Boykin
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Diamantides
Joseph Negrete
Joseph Negrete
Enrique Vega
Enrique Vega
Hair Department Head
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Cynthia L. Chapman
Cynthia L. Chapman
Kat Percy
Kat Percy
Janine Rath
Janine Rath
Makeup Department Head
Jillian Erickson
Jillian Erickson
Lucy O'Reilly
Lucy O'Reilly
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Key Makeup Artist
Greg Funk
Greg Funk
Makeup Artist
Jack Lazzaro
Jack Lazzaro
Ashley McGuire
Ashley McGuire
Seidah Nichols
Seidah Nichols
Denise Pugh-Ruiz
Denise Pugh-Ruiz
Kellie Robinson
Kellie Robinson
Key Hair Stylist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Ager/Dyer
Ian Churchill
Ian Churchill
Julia Gombert
Julia Gombert
Costume Coordinator
Deb Downing
Deb Downing
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Costume Supervisor
Carlane Passman
Carlane Passman
Susan J. Wright
Susan J. Wright
Key Costumer
David Butler
David Butler
Lisa Halperin
Lisa Halperin
Branden Marks
Branden Marks
Garet Reilly
Garet Reilly
Steve Constancio
Steve Constancio
Key Set Costumer
Tom Cummins
Tom Cummins
Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.
Lawrence Tarzy
Lawrence Tarzy
Editing Editor
Debbie Berman
Debbie Berman
Dan Lebental
Dan Lebental
Digital Intermediate
Barry Goch
Barry Goch
Elizabeth Hitt
Elizabeth Hitt
First Assistant Editor
Matt Sweat
Matt Sweat
Dawn Michelle King
Dawn Michelle King
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Chris Diebold
Chris Diebold
Luis Galdames
Luis Galdames
Joe Iemola
Joe Iemola
Bob Kellough
Bob Kellough
Sound Mixer
Felipe Borrero
Felipe Borrero
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Vanessa Lapato
Vanessa Lapato
Supervising ADR Editor
Vanessa Lapato
Vanessa Lapato
Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Dialogue Editor
James Morioka
James Morioka
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
Camera Director of Photography
Salvatore Totino
Salvatore Totino
Aerial Camera
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Aerial Director of Photography
Brian Heller
Brian Heller
Camera Operator
Peter Gulla
Peter Gulla
Bruce MacCallum
Bruce MacCallum
Steadicam Operator
Will Arnot
Will Arnot
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
Pyare Fortunato
Pyare Fortunato
Second Unit Director of Photography
Brad Shield
Brad Shield
Key Grip
John D. Miller
John D. Miller
Rick Marroquin
Rick Marroquin
Still Photographer
Chuck Zlotnick
Chuck Zlotnick
Jaimie Trueblood
Jaimie Trueblood
Underwater Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Crew Pilot
Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo
CG Supervisor
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Roy Malhi
Roy Malhi
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
Andrew Zink
Andrew Zink
Joosten Kuypers
Joosten Kuypers
Chris Smallfield
Chris Smallfield
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jep Hill
Jep Hill
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Chris Waegner
Chris Waegner
Software Engineer
Xinling Chen
Xinling Chen
Scott Englert
Scott Englert
Taisuke Tanimura
Taisuke Tanimura
Mariatta Wijaya
Mariatta Wijaya
Valerie Bernard
Valerie Bernard
Visual Effects Editor
Elaine C. Andrianos
Elaine C. Andrianos
Todd Busch
Todd Busch
Anik Seguin
Anik Seguin
Joel Thompson
Joel Thompson
Francisco Ramirez
Francisco Ramirez
Stunt Driver
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Scott Dale
Scott Dale
Jared Losano
Jared Losano
Richard Marrero
Richard Marrero
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Stunts
Adrienne Ballenger
Adrienne Ballenger
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Cody Banta
Cody Banta
Charles Barden
Charles Barden
Kelly Bellini
Kelly Bellini
Nitasha Bhambree
Nitasha Bhambree
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Kate Boyer
Kate Boyer
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Jared Burke
Jared Burke
Jwaundace Candece
Jwaundace Candece
Marc Canonizado
Marc Canonizado
Sebastiano Cartier
Sebastiano Cartier
Kevin Cassidy
Kevin Cassidy
Chris Cenatiempo
Chris Cenatiempo
Alvin Chong
Alvin Chong
Elizabeth Classen
Elizabeth Classen
Tye Claybrook Jr.
Tye Claybrook Jr.
Sarah Reagin
Sarah Reagin
Marcelle Coletti
Marcelle Coletti
Stephen Conroy
Stephen Conroy
Blaise Corrigan
Blaise Corrigan
Niko Dalman
Niko Dalman
Shane Daniels
Shane Daniels
Elizabeth Davidovich
Elizabeth Davidovich
Keith Splinter Davis
Keith Splinter Davis
Thomas DuPont
Thomas DuPont
Kevin Dyer
Kevin Dyer
Fight Choreographer
Ilram Choi
Ilram Choi
Stunt Double
Holland Diaz
Holland Diaz
Danny Downey
Danny Downey
David Elson
David Elson
Katie Kramer
Katie Kramer
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Alrik Kreemke
Alrik Kreemke
Brittini London
Brittini London
Donald K. Overstreet
Donald K. Overstreet
Evan Dane Taylor
Evan Dane Taylor
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson
Trampas Thompson
Trampas Thompson
Amadei Weiland
Amadei Weiland
Stunt Coordinator
Florian Hotz
Florian Hotz
George Cottle
George Cottle
Utility Stunts
Chelsea Bruland
Chelsea Bruland
Sean Christopher
Sean Christopher
Joe Dryden
Joe Dryden
Lighting Gaffer
Dan Cornwall
Dan Cornwall
Jason Velez
Jason Velez
Orlando Hernandez
Orlando Hernandez
Rigging Grip
Kevin Jackson
Kevin Jackson
Gary Blair
Gary Blair
Berrian 'Scarecrow' Hobby IV
Berrian 'Scarecrow' Hobby IV
Joseph Kendrick
Joseph Kendrick
Raul J. Marin
Raul J. Marin
Rigging Gaffer
Adam Harrison
Adam Harrison
Visual Effects 3D Modeller
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Animation Supervisor
Tim Ranck
Tim Ranck
Simone Kraus Townsend
Simone Kraus Townsend
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Richard Smith
Richard Smith
Lead Animator
Kevin Culhane
Kevin Culhane
Lisa Wang
Lisa Wang
Arda Uysal
Arda Uysal
Julius Kwan
Julius Kwan
Ellen Hoffmann
Ellen Hoffmann
Liz Bernard
Liz Bernard
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brad Alexander
Brad Alexander
Patrick Haskew
Patrick Haskew
Javier Lopez-Duprey
Javier Lopez-Duprey
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Steph Lynn Robinson
Steph Lynn Robinson
Andy Yamada
Andy Yamada
VFX Editor
Kenton Hulme
Kenton Hulme
Jan Reichmann
Jan Reichmann
Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton
John Clinton
Maricel Pagulayan
Maricel Pagulayan
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Eric Kimelton
Eric Kimelton
Kilou Picard
Kilou Picard
Diana Giorgiutti
Diana Giorgiutti
Visual Effects Supervisor
Theodore Bialek
Theodore Bialek
Lou Pecora
Lou Pecora
Janek Sirrs
Janek Sirrs
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
Kenneth Au
Kenneth Au
Megan Flood
Megan Flood
Immanuel Morris
Immanuel Morris
Dan Bethell
Dan Bethell
Brendan Seals
Brendan Seals
Mike F. Hedayati
Mike F. Hedayati
Dominik Zimmerle
Dominik Zimmerle
Visual Effects Technical Director
Scott Seungpil Jung
Scott Seungpil Jung
Kevin Kitchel
Kevin Kitchel
Viktor Lundqvist
Viktor Lundqvist
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment