Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 47%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 62%

Financials

Revenue: $1,473,809

Budget: $0

Profit: + $1,473,809


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 11, 2015

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom

Production Companies: Creative England , BBC Films , Isle of Man Film , Shine Pictures , Pinewood Pictures , Kudos


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

During a handover to the head of counter-terrorism of MI5, Harry Pearce, a terrorist escapes custody. When Harry disappears soon after, his protégé is tasked with finding out what happened as an impending attack on London looms, and eventually uncovers a deadly conspiracy.


Main Cast

Peter Firth

Peter Firth

Harry Pearce

Age : 67 | Popularity : 10%

Kit Harington

Kit Harington

Will Holloway

Age : 34 | Popularity : 29%

Elyes Gabel

Elyes Gabel

Adem Qasim

Age : 38 | Popularity : 6%

Jennifer Ehle

Jennifer Ehle

Geraldine Maltby

Age : 51 | Popularity : 34%

Tim McInnerny

Tim McInnerny

Oliver Mace

Age : 64 | Popularity : 26%

Tuppence Middleton

Tuppence Middleton

June Keaton

Age : 34 | Popularity : 13%

Eleanor Matsuura

Eleanor Matsuura

Hannah Santo

Age : 38 | Popularity : 8%

David Harewood

David Harewood

Francis Warrender

Age : 55 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Production Manager
Kathrin Krückeberg
Kathrin Krückeberg
Eve Swannell
Eve Swannell
Producer
Stephen Garrett
Stephen Garrett
Ollie Madden
Ollie Madden
Jane Featherstone
Jane Featherstone
Casting
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Co-Producer
Jane Hooks
Jane Hooks
Line Producer
Tom Ehrhardt
Tom Ehrhardt
Casting Associate
Lillie Jeffrey
Lillie Jeffrey
Casting Assistant
Katy Covell
Katy Covell
Ollie Gilbert
Ollie Gilbert
Extras Casting Assistant
Emily Cook
Emily Cook
Extras Casting
Bev Lawley
Bev Lawley
Art Art Direction
Karl Probert
Karl Probert
Justin Warburton-Brown
Justin Warburton-Brown
Set Decoration
Liz Griffiths
Liz Griffiths
Standby Art Director
Ben Munro
Ben Munro
Production Design
Simon Bowles
Simon Bowles
Supervising Art Director
Andrew Munro
Andrew Munro
Art Department Assistant
Max Klaentschi
Max Klaentschi
Assistant Art Director
Damian Léon Watts
Damian Léon Watts
Graphic Designer
Ken Lau
Ken Lau
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Dressing Prop
Gareth Bailey
Gareth Bailey
Mike Rawlings
Mike Rawlings
Mike Syson
Mike Syson
Roddy Dolan
Roddy Dolan
Mark Papworth
Mark Papworth
Thomas Alexander
Thomas Alexander
Property Master
Craig Price
Craig Price
Painter
Mal Zawadzki
Mal Zawadzki
Directing Director
Bharat Nalluri
Bharat Nalluri
Assistant Director
Tom Ackerley
Tom Ackerley
Richard Oxford
Richard Oxford
Stuart Renfrew
Stuart Renfrew
Camera Director of Photography
Hubert Taczanowski
Hubert Taczanowski
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Grip
Maurizio Benvenuto
Maurizio Benvenuto
Sergio Bernuzzi
Sergio Bernuzzi
First Assistant Camera
Trevor Henen
Trevor Henen
Epk Producer
Alain Galès
Alain Galès
Clapper Loader
Matt Wright
Matt Wright
Digital Imaging Technician
Fabio Ferrantini
Fabio Ferrantini
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gian Claudio Giacomini
Gian Claudio Giacomini
First Assistant "B" Camera
Alessio Bastianelli
Alessio Bastianelli
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Esther Venanzi
Esther Venanzi
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alias Gallione
Alias Gallione
Sound ADR Mixer
Nick Baldock
Nick Baldock
Ben Carr
Ben Carr
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
George Atkins
George Atkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Caller
Andrew Caller
Brendan Nicholson
Brendan Nicholson
Sound Designer
Samir Foco
Samir Foco
Foley
Linda Brenon
Linda Brenon
Jack Stew
Jack Stew
Foley Editor
Linda Brenon
Linda Brenon
Music Editor
Robert Houston
Robert Houston
Foley Mixer
Glen Gathard
Glen Gathard
Dolby Consultant
James Shannon
James Shannon
Simon Chase
Simon Chase
Foley Artist
Jack Stew
Jack Stew
Music
Dominic Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Chase
Simon Chase
Sound Mixer
Ian Voigt
Ian Voigt
ADR Recordist
Sam Biggs
Sam Biggs
Sound Mix Technician
Rolf Martens
Rolf Martens
Boom Operator
Ben Jeffes
Ben Jeffes
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Cate Hall
Cate Hall
Hannah Edwards
Hannah Edwards
Frankie Francis
Frankie Francis
Hair Designer
Cate Hall
Cate Hall
Makeup Designer
Cate Hall
Cate Hall
Costume Design
Colleen Kelsall
Colleen Kelsall
Hairstylist
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Makeup Department Head
Emilie Yong
Emilie Yong
Makeup Supervisor
Emilie Yong
Emilie Yong
Costume Supervisor
Sheena Wichary
Sheena Wichary
Tailor
Elizabeth Farrer
Elizabeth Farrer
Costume Assistant
Yolanda Collins
Yolanda Collins
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Julian Spencer
Julian Spencer
Gary Arthurs
Gary Arthurs
Post Production Supervisor
Clare Maclean
Clare Maclean
Supervising Armorer
Jon Baker
Jon Baker
Armory Coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Ben Rothwell
Armorer
Liam McCartney
Liam McCartney
Carpenter
Jeff Woodbridge
Jeff Woodbridge
Floor Runner
Ben Desmond
Ben Desmond
Paula C. Frías
Paula C. Frías
Writing Writer
Jonathan Brackley
Jonathan Brackley
Sam Vincent
Sam Vincent
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Sascha Fromeyer
Sascha Fromeyer
Mervyn New
Mervyn New
Visual Effects Producer
Noga Alon Stein
Noga Alon Stein
Visual Effects Coordinator
Finola O'Brien
Finola O'Brien
Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Reynolds
Chris Reynolds
Digital Compositor
Denis Reva
Denis Reva
Lewis Wright
Lewis Wright
Matthew Chan
Matthew Chan
Agueda Del Castillo
Agueda Del Castillo
Caroline Delgado
Caroline Delgado
Taskin Kenan
Taskin Kenan
Maxwell Alexander
Maxwell Alexander
Vladimir Savadov-Senchenko
Vladimir Savadov-Senchenko
Editing Colorist
Adam Inglis
Adam Inglis
First Assistant Editor
Nigel Bunyan
Nigel Bunyan
Lighting Gaffer
Jonathan Spencer
Jonathan Spencer
Rigging Gaffer
John Whickman
John Whickman
Electrician
Oliver Whickman
Oliver Whickman
Mike Parsons
Mike Parsons
Mike Prior
Mike Prior
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment