Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 75%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 94%

Financials

Revenue: $235,666,219

Budget: $65,000,000

Profit: + $170,666,219


Movie Details

Tag Line: One of the guys. One of the Spies.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: May 6, 2015

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 00m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment , Feigco Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , TSG Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A desk-bound CIA analyst volunteers to go undercover to infiltrate the world of a deadly arms dealer, and prevent diabolical global disaster.


Main Cast

Melissa McCarthy

Melissa McCarthy

Susan Cooper

Age : 50 | Popularity : 23%

Jude Law

Jude Law

Bradley Fine

Age : 48 | Popularity : 87%

Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne

Raina Boyanov

Age : 41 | Popularity : 72%

Jessica Chaffin

Jessica Chaffin

Sharon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Rick Ford

Age : 53 | Popularity : 100%

Miranda Hart

Miranda Hart

Nancy B. Artingstall

Age : 48 | Popularity : 10%

Bobby Cannavale

Bobby Cannavale

Sergio De Luca

Age : 50 | Popularity : 31%

Allison Janney

Allison Janney

Elaine Crocker

Age : 61 | Popularity : 27%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Michael Payne
Michael Payne
Frederick Howard
Frederick Howard
Jay Wilkinson
Jay Wilkinson
David Esparza
David Esparza
Original Music Composer
Theodore Shapiro
Theodore Shapiro
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
Jesse Johnstone
Jesse Johnstone
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Beau Borders
Beau Borders
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro
Andrew DeCristofaro
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Glynna Grimala
Glynna Grimala
ADR Recordist
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Justine Baker
Justine Baker
ADR Mixer
Tom Ryan
Tom Ryan
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
James Hyde
James Hyde
First Assistant Sound Editor
David Stanke
David Stanke
ADR Recording Engineer
Darren T. Jennings
Darren T. Jennings
Music Editor
Erica Weis
Erica Weis
Foley Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
John Guentner
John Guentner
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Camera Director of Photography
Robert D. Yeoman
Robert D. Yeoman
First Assistant Camera
Julian Bucknall
Julian Bucknall
Chris Summers
Chris Summers
First Assistant "A" Camera
Julian Bucknall
Julian Bucknall
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Camera Operator
Casey Hotchkiss
Casey Hotchkiss
Imre Juhász
Imre Juhász
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
John Marzano
Still Photographer
Larry D. Horricks
Larry D. Horricks
Drone Pilot
Peter Degerfeldt
Peter Degerfeldt
Daniel Casselby
Daniel Casselby
Steadicam Operator
Marci Ragályi
Marci Ragályi
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Summers
Chris Summers
Key Grip
Attila Szücs
Attila Szücs
István Török
István Török
Paolo Tiberti
Paolo Tiberti
Epk Camera Operator
Zsolt Big Nagy
Zsolt Big Nagy
Digital Imaging Technician
Péter Rácz Tiger
Péter Rácz Tiger
Dolly Grip
Gábor Balda
Gábor Balda
Vilmos Keszler
Vilmos Keszler
First Assistant "C" Camera
Tamás Oláh
Tamás Oláh
Epk Producer
Tom Savage
Tom Savage
Crew Dialect Coach
Tim Monich
Tim Monich
Stunts
Matt Mullins
Matt Mullins
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Peter A. Chevako
Peter A. Chevako
Pyrotechnician
Gábor Gajdos
Gábor Gajdos
László Pintér
László Pintér
Márton Pintér
Márton Pintér
Armorer
Iván Steiner
Iván Steiner
Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Pilot
Peter Hall
Peter Hall
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Ferenc Matyikó
Ferenc Matyikó
Karoly Sipos
Karoly Sipos
Laszlo Szasz
Laszlo Szasz
Techno Crane Operator
Szabolcs Szalay
Szabolcs Szalay
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Katalin Jakots
Katalin Jakots
Debra Denson
Debra Denson
Trefor Proud
Trefor Proud
Kate Shorter
Kate Shorter
Mary Castor
Mary Castor
Szilvia Homolya
Szilvia Homolya
Réka Maróti
Réka Maróti
Makeup & Hair
László Horváth
László Horváth
Réka Görgényi
Réka Görgényi
Péter Gyöngyösi
Péter Gyöngyösi
Makeup Department Head
Debra Denson
Debra Denson
Trefor Proud
Trefor Proud
Costumer
Zoltán Horváth
Zoltán Horváth
Dawn M. Williams
Dawn M. Williams
Mile Mark
Mile Mark
Gabor Szabo
Gabor Szabo
Hairstylist
Gabriella Németh
Gabriella Németh
Sarah Love
Sarah Love
Costume Design
Christine Bieselin Clark
Christine Bieselin Clark
Set Costumer
Eleanor Landgrebe
Eleanor Landgrebe
Sándor Daróczi
Sándor Daróczi
Erdész Dániel
Erdész Dániel
Jessica Phillips
Jessica Phillips
Hairdresser
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
Assistant Costume Designer
Dorotka Sapinska
Dorotka Sapinska
Alexandra Casey
Alexandra Casey
Adrienn Rudolf
Adrienn Rudolf
Hair Department Head
Sarah Love
Sarah Love
Costume Supervisor
Gábor Homonnay
Gábor Homonnay
Principal Costumer
Jessica Phillips
Jessica Phillips
Seamstress
Zsofia Laczko
Zsofia Laczko
Truck Costumer
Bea Merkovits
Bea Merkovits
Costume Coordinator
Sarolta Udvardi
Sarolta Udvardi
Tailor
Thomas Traxler
Thomas Traxler
Production Executive Producer
John J. Kelly
John J. Kelly
Producer
Jenno Topping
Jenno Topping
Paul Feig
Paul Feig
Peter Chernin
Peter Chernin
Jessie Henderson
Jessie Henderson
Casting
Zsolt Csutak
Zsolt Csutak
Casting Associate
Martin Ware
Martin Ware
Editing Editor
Brent White
Brent White
Melissa Bretherton
Melissa Bretherton
Digital Intermediate
Mark Sahagun
Mark Sahagun
Julian McDougald
Julian McDougald
First Assistant Editor
Ken O'Keefe
Ken O'Keefe
Art Production Design
Jefferson Sage
Jefferson Sage
Set Decoration
Kelly Berry
Kelly Berry
Csekfó Pál Tamás
Csekfó Pál Tamás
Art Direction
Bence Erdelyi
Bence Erdelyi
Property Master
Deryck Blake
Deryck Blake
Art Department Coordinator
Timea Antal
Timea Antal
Draughtsman
Gergely Rieger
Gergely Rieger
Kristof Pataricza
Kristof Pataricza
Graphic Designer
Thomas Hodge
Thomas Hodge
Julianna Kasza
Julianna Kasza
Art Department Assistant
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
Assistant Art Director
Krisztina Szilágyi
Krisztina Szilágyi
Assistant Set Decoration
Adam Polgar
Adam Polgar
Set Decorating Coordinator
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly
Set Dresser
Krisztián Forgon
Krisztián Forgon
Gábor Gönczö
Gábor Gönczö
Gabor Papp
Gabor Papp
Zoltán Sípos
Zoltán Sípos
Storyboard Artist
Patrick Campbell
Patrick Campbell
Peter Haragos
Peter Haragos
Title Designer
David Clayton
David Clayton
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Thomas F. Ford IV
Thomas F. Ford IV
Lincoln Kupchak
Lincoln Kupchak
Erika Abrams
Erika Abrams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Findley
Sean Findley
Eric D. Christensen
Eric D. Christensen
David Lingenfelser
David Lingenfelser
Special Effects Supervisor
Yves De Bono
Yves De Bono
Gábor Kiszelly
Gábor Kiszelly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Weber
Tim Weber
Shad Davis
Shad Davis
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky
Gyula Krasnyánszky
Directing Director
Paul Feig
Paul Feig
Script Supervisor
Gabriella Winkler
Gabriella Winkler
Writing Writer
Paul Feig
Paul Feig
Lighting Electrician
László Horváth
László Horváth
Dávid Kecskeméti
Dávid Kecskeméti
János Koch
János Koch
Tibor Kun
Tibor Kun
Károly Gál
Károly Gál
Mate Tollay
Mate Tollay
Rigging Gaffer
Attila Bilik
Attila Bilik
Gaffer
Zsolt Büti
Zsolt Büti
Gábor Hevesi
Gábor Hevesi
John Vecchio
John Vecchio
Rigging Grip
Viktor Racsek
Viktor Racsek
Key Rigging Grip
Viktor Racsek
Viktor Racsek
Best Boy Electric
Tibor Kecskeméti
Tibor Kecskeméti
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment