Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.2

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Welcome the incarnation of Dewi Asih…

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 17, 2022

Rating: TP

Run Time: 2h 14m

Original Language: langcode.id

Website: -

Production Countries: Indonesia

Production Companies: Screenplay Films , SK Global Entertainment , Legacy Pictures , DMMX Media , Adhya Group , Adhya Pictures , Bumilangit Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Sri Asih

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Alana discover the truth about her origin: she’s not an ordinary human being. She may be the gift for humanity and become its protector as Sri Asih. Or a destruction, if she can’t control her anger.


Main Cast

Pevita Pearce

Pevita Pearce

Alana / Sri Asih

Age : 31 | Popularity : 12%

Reza Rahadian

Reza Rahadian

Jatmiko / Roh Setan

Age : 37 | Popularity : 6%

Christine Hakim

Christine Hakim

Eyang Mariani

Age : 67 | Popularity : 7%

Jefri Nichol

Jefri Nichol

Tangguh

Age : 25 | Popularity : 8%

Dimas Anggara

Dimas Anggara

Kala

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Surya Saputra

Surya Saputra

Prayogo Adinegara

Age : 48 | Popularity : 5%

Jenny Zhang

Jenny Zhang

Sarita Hamzah

Age : 43 | Popularity : 3%

Ario Bayu

Ario Bayu

Ghani Zulham / Ghazul

Age : 39 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
John Penotti
John Penotti
Michael Hogan
Michael Hogan
Winnie Lau
Winnie Lau
Charlie Corwin
Charlie Corwin
Ricky Wijaya
Ricky Wijaya
Lisbeth Simarmata
Lisbeth Simarmata
Martin Suharlie
Martin Suharlie
Producer
Joko Anwar
Joko Anwar
Wicky V. Olindo
Wicky V. Olindo
Bismarka Kurniawan
Bismarka Kurniawan
Post Production Coordinator
Syamsul Rizal
Syamsul Rizal
Mangar de Riva
Mangar de Riva
Luqman Thalib
Luqman Thalib
Titta Oktaviani
Titta Oktaviani
Tano Cortez
Tano Cortez
Fitrah Mulyana
Fitrah Mulyana
Production Coordinator
Laili Handayani
Laili Handayani
Cicylia Novela
Cicylia Novela
Associate Producer
Wim Berlinawan
Wim Berlinawan
Anna Melani
Anna Melani
Kevin Ryan Himawan
Kevin Ryan Himawan
Line Producer
Gemi Nuramdhiani
Gemi Nuramdhiani
Fransiscus Bimo
Fransiscus Bimo
Casting Director
Mujianto
Mujianto
Abdul Rachman Hidayat
Abdul Rachman Hidayat
Production Manager
Imansyah Lubis
Imansyah Lubis
Casting Associate
Rahadiyan Ardyputra
Rahadiyan Ardyputra
Assistant Location Manager
Denny Riyadi
Denny Riyadi
Unit Production Manager
Ronald Pomsaro
Ronald Pomsaro
Location Manager
Daniel Kristianto
Daniel Kristianto
Production Runner
Saidina Abas
Saidina Abas
Fadil Aksan G.
Fadil Aksan G.
Finance
Galuh Ajeng Wandhieta
Galuh Ajeng Wandhieta
Production Assistant
Jason Christian
Jason Christian
Brian Edgar Tejopurnomo
Brian Edgar Tejopurnomo
Eugenia Corenne Ong
Eugenia Corenne Ong
Rina Nuraini
Rina Nuraini
Batara Irjago
Batara Irjago
Yonathan Ary Gote Degey
Yonathan Ary Gote Degey
Accountant
Tan Yulianti
Tan Yulianti
Casting Assistant
Atilla Akbar
Atilla Akbar
Data Management Technician
Rahardjo
Rahardjo
Directing Action Director
Iko Uwais
Iko Uwais
Plenthonk
Plenthonk
Director
Upi Avianto
Upi Avianto
Continuity
Muhamad Hafiz
Muhamad Hafiz
First Assistant Director
David Marthwel Latuperissa
David Marthwel Latuperissa
Second Assistant Director
Ade Aulia Rohman
Ade Aulia Rohman
Second Second Assistant Director
Fahrizal
Fahrizal
Script Supervisor
Tri Andi Ramadhan
Tri Andi Ramadhan
Writing Writer
Joko Anwar
Joko Anwar
Upi Avianto
Upi Avianto
Comic Book
Raden Ahmad Kosasih
Raden Ahmad Kosasih
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Very Tri Yulisman
Very Tri Yulisman
Setiarno Tole
Setiarno Tole
Fight Choreographer
Very Tri Yulisman
Very Tri Yulisman
Yandi 'Piranha' Sutsina
Yandi 'Piranha' Sutsina
Erik Rukmana
Erik Rukmana
Zikho Ramadhan Kiat
Zikho Ramadhan Kiat
Faisal Rachman
Faisal Rachman
Post Production Supervisor
Ikomang Eko Wijaya
Ikomang Eko Wijaya
Translator
Rizal Iwan
Rizal Iwan
Stunt Double
Novi Rahmat Hidayat
Novi Rahmat Hidayat
Putri
Putri
Mardiyono Sulaiman
Mardiyono Sulaiman
Inandya Citra
Inandya Citra
Faisal Rachman
Faisal Rachman
Nabilla Shakina Putri
Nabilla Shakina Putri
Donfri Oktovay Tollo
Donfri Oktovay Tollo
Bobby Witomo
Bobby Witomo
Lighting Rigging Supervisor
Eka 'Piranha' Rahmadia
Eka 'Piranha' Rahmadia
Assistant Gaffer
Asep Abidin
Asep Abidin
Febryan Prima
Febryan Prima
Purwanto
Purwanto
Gaffer
Makho
Makho
Rigging Grip
Fectra Yanuar
Fectra Yanuar
Hekmadiah
Hekmadiah
Andi Febrianto
Andi Febrianto
Andi Taruna
Andi Taruna
Evan Triyono
Evan Triyono
Dwi Antoro Sugiarto
Dwi Antoro Sugiarto
Lighting Technician
Slamet Kartono
Slamet Kartono
Anton Permana
Anton Permana
M. Arip Maulana
M. Arip Maulana
Alan Subatra
Alan Subatra
Bambang Widiyanto
Bambang Widiyanto
Sound Music Director
Aghi Narottama
Aghi Narottama
Bemby Gusti
Bemby Gusti
Tony Merle
Tony Merle
Sound Designer
Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
Dialogue Editor
Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
Jonet Sri Untoro
Jonet Sri Untoro
Sound Recordist
Ichsan Rachmaditta
Ichsan Rachmaditta
Music Producer
Tony Merle
Tony Merle
ADR Mixer
Andika Ridho Kadifa
Andika Ridho Kadifa
Sound Effects Editor
Yordana Alfarisyi
Yordana Alfarisyi
Reyhan Malik Putranto
Reyhan Malik Putranto
Maksal Mina
Maksal Mina
Boom Operator
Supriyanto
Supriyanto
Scoring Mixer
Evan Haryono
Evan Haryono
Music Supervisor
Edy Saputra
Edy Saputra
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Diaz Vierdi Erwin
Diaz Vierdi Erwin
Sound Assistant
M. Akbar Patawari
M. Akbar Patawari
Orchestrator
Alvin Witarsa
Alvin Witarsa
Camera Still Photographer
Eriek Nurhikmat
Eriek Nurhikmat
Director of Photography
Arfian
Arfian
Camera Operator
Gatot Subowo
Gatot Subowo
Assistant Grip
Muhamad Zaenudin
Muhamad Zaenudin
Uri Mashuri
Uri Mashuri
Ade Fiansyah
Ade Fiansyah
Muh. Andri
Muh. Andri
Digital Imaging Technician
Nogusta Isdiyanto
Nogusta Isdiyanto
First Assistant "B" Camera
Rokim
Rokim
Clapper Loader
Randhy Pratama
Randhy Pratama
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Topan Dwi Prastyo
Topan Dwi Prastyo
Best Boy Grip
Jumanto
Jumanto
Key Grip
Johan Hermansyah
Johan Hermansyah
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ade Putra Adityo
Ade Putra Adityo
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Heru Darmawan
Heru Darmawan
Steadicam Operator
Jhon Ekoidu Simbolon
Jhon Ekoidu Simbolon
BTS Videographer
Jovian Pangestu
Jovian Pangestu
Visual Effects Visual Development
Randy Korompis
Randy Korompis
Visual Effects Producer
Andi Wijaya
Andi Wijaya
VFX Production Coordinator
Tri Wulandari
Tri Wulandari
Reina Fadlila
Reina Fadlila
Cindy Beavis
Cindy Beavis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kalvin Irawan
Kalvin Irawan
Compositing Lead
Winie Rahardja
Winie Rahardja
Mulia Denata
Mulia Denata
Meike Angelina
Meike Angelina
Axellya Jesslyn S.
Axellya Jesslyn S.
Fadilla Achmad
Fadilla Achmad
Marcia Damayanti
Marcia Damayanti
Ashariah Shofura Wijaya
Ashariah Shofura Wijaya
David Wirawan
David Wirawan
Herdian Saputra
Herdian Saputra
VFX Editor
Yesaya Agna Satria
Yesaya Agna Satria
Bagus Salman
Bagus Salman
Prayoga Agus
Prayoga Agus
Character Designer
Iwan Nazif
Iwan Nazif
Pipeline Technical Director
Faris Nabil Arsyad
Faris Nabil Arsyad
Caesarion Mikhael Balthazar
Caesarion Mikhael Balthazar
Editing Editor
Teguh Raharjo
Teguh Raharjo
Assistant Editor
Erwin Prasetya Kurniawan
Erwin Prasetya Kurniawan
Ahmad Rifa'i
Ahmad Rifa'i
Project Manager
Caroline Megan Leepun
Caroline Megan Leepun
Nabella Eirenne
Nabella Eirenne
Art Art Direction
Jafar
Jafar
Assistant Set Decoration
Rifat Satya
Rifat Satya
Property Master
Danang KC
Danang KC
Art Department Assistant
Sara Kessing
Sara Kessing
Yuning Setia Winarti
Yuning Setia Winarti
Pratidina Kurniasih
Pratidina Kurniasih
Set Dresser
Agus Prasetyo
Agus Prasetyo
Irwan Gunaepi
Irwan Gunaepi
Muhamad Syahrul
Muhamad Syahrul
Y. Adhi Supriyanto
Y. Adhi Supriyanto
Syarifudin Tella
Syarifudin Tella
Aras Bangun Saputra
Aras Bangun Saputra
Suprapto
Suprapto
Jenlie Tunas
Jenlie Tunas
On Set Props
Mutia Adinda
Mutia Adinda
Dadan Supardan
Dadan Supardan
Ervan Rizky Putra
Ervan Rizky Putra
Concept Artist
Chris Lie
Chris Lie
John Nugroho
John Nugroho
Creative Director
Gianni Fajri
Gianni Fajri
Property Buyer
Abdul Malikuk Ghofar
Abdul Malikuk Ghofar
Raiholga Nasrun
Raiholga Nasrun
Conceptual Design
Bagus Satria
Bagus Satria
Pandu Mahardika
Pandu Mahardika
Felix Hidayat
Felix Hidayat
Evan Wijaya
Evan Wijaya
Reiza Alif Pratama
Reiza Alif Pratama
Construction Manager
Joko Siswanto
Joko Siswanto
Set Designer
Sumiadi Idris
Sumiadi Idris
Dwi Winarno
Dwi Winarno
Sahirun
Sahirun
Sinung
Sinung
Assistant Art Director
Johanis Petra
Johanis Petra
Set Decoration
Antonius Rasya Dani
Antonius Rasya Dani
Graphic Designer
Sunu Daru Trianto
Sunu Daru Trianto
Irwan Rahadiansyah
Irwan Rahadiansyah
Alfian Rusli
Alfian Rusli
Draughtsman
Anindito Bayu
Anindito Bayu
Mufti Mujjtahid Madani
Mufti Mujjtahid Madani
Head Designer
Michael Frans Bowakh
Michael Frans Bowakh
Costume & Make-Up Seamstress
Agus Sunaryo
Agus Sunaryo
Makeup Artist
Aktris Handradjasa
Aktris Handradjasa
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Aktris Handradjasa
Aktris Handradjasa
Costume Designer
Meutia Setijono Pudjowarsito
Meutia Setijono Pudjowarsito
Costume Supervisor
Bogie Maulana
Bogie Maulana
Additional Hairstylist
Septi Astari
Septi Astari
Feibe Lydia K.
Feibe Lydia K.
Yuli Wahyuningsih
Yuli Wahyuningsih
Assistant Makeup Artist
Fatia Aisa
Fatia Aisa
Anastasya Puti Rachmatiah
Anastasya Puti Rachmatiah
Key Set Costumer
Ponadi Noe
Ponadi Noe
Yanti Paelan
Yanti Paelan
Priyana Stiawati
Priyana Stiawati
Assistant Costume Designer
Laksmi Setijono
Laksmi Setijono
Yuni Yuko
Yuni Yuko
Costume Assistant
Sandra Anjasari Devi
Sandra Anjasari Devi
Assistant Hairstylist
Sri Puady Muthmainnah
Sri Puady Muthmainnah
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment