Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $67,312,826
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $7,312,826
Movie Details
Tag Line: A generation's final journey begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 13, 2002
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Digital Image Associates
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Star Trek: Nemesis
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
En route to the honeymoon of William Riker to Deanna Troi on her home planet of Betazed, Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise receives word from Starfleet that a coup has resulted in the installation of a new Romulan political leader, Shinzon, who claims to seek peace with the human-backed United Federation of Planets. Once in enemy territory, the captain and his crew make a startling discovery: Shinzon is human, a slave from the Romulan sister planet of Remus, and has a secret, shocking relationship to Picard himself.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Visual Effects Art Director |
Ron Gress
|
Stunts |
Todd Bryant
Joey Box
Charlie Brewer
Chris Palermo
Eileen Weisinger
Dorian Kingi
Steve Kelso
Jon Braver
Theo Kypri
Daniel W. Barringer
Terry Jackson
Harry Wowchuk
Joey Anaya
Tim Rigby
Tanner Gill
Keii Johnston
Scott Rogers
Chino Binamo
Sandy Berumen
Eliza Coleman
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Lisa Hoyle
Dana Dru Evenson
Tony Angelotti
Clint Lilley
Mark Chadwick
John Alden
Brian Stewart
Jared S. Eddo
Erica Grace
Sonia Izzolena
|
|
Scenic Artist |
William Ladd Skinner
James Van Over
Shawn Baden
Rick Sternbach
Tom Mahoney
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Klastorin
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mark De Alessandro
Jon Braver
Brian J. Williams
Brennan Dyson
Jane Austin
Paul Sklar
Sonia Izzolena
|
|
Cableman |
Richard Kite
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Glenn Cannon
David Katz
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Heather J. Morrison
Mark Eggenweiler
Robert Schajer
|
|
Propmaker |
Cesar Orozco
Marc Tantin
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Markus Kurtz
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Bob Ahmanson
Thomas Zell
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen
James Wolvington
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Doug Jackson
David Grimaldi
Paul C. Warschilka
Steve Mann
Jason King
Howard Neiman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bub Asman
Alan Robert Murray
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
|
Foley Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller
Scott Curtis
Fred Burke
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Kenneth Hall
|
|
Orchestrator |
Conrad Pope
Mark McKenzie
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Galen Goodpaster
William Cawley
Matthew C. May
|
|
Boom Operator |
Joseph F. Brennan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
Noyan Cosarer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Kurtz
Mike Szakmeister
Richard Corwin
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Frank Smathers
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Thomas Causey
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tammy Fearing
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nick Vidar
|
|
Foley |
Thomas W. Small
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
Kevin Connolly
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
John M. Dwyer
Ronald R. Reiss
|
Production Design |
Herman F. Zimmerman
|
|
Art Direction |
Cherie Baker
Donald B. Woodruff
|
|
Set Designer |
Robert Woodruff
Scott Herbertson
Martha Johnston
Ahna Packard
|
|
Concept Artist |
Tom Southwell
Kino Scialabba
Mariano Díaz
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Robert Van Dyke
Steve Callas
Sam Mendoza
James M. Davis
Bert Rodriguez
Steve Fegley
John Holcombe
Willard Livingston
Michael Van Dyke
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Andrew Petrotta
|
|
Set Dresser |
William S. Maxwell III
Kenneth Sayers
Robert Gray
Joe Pinkos
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Penny Smartt-Juday
|
|
Property Master |
Jerry Moss
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Tom Jung
Jamie Rama
|
|
Title Designer |
Richard Greenberg
|
|
Painter |
Ralph Sarabia
Gary Metzen
|
|
Leadman |
Jim Husbands
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard J. Bayard
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Ronald K. Nomura
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Monica Fedrick
|
|
Greensman |
David Tully
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeffrey L. Kimball
|
Dolly Grip |
Mark Meyers
Hector Gutierrez
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Flemming Olsen
|
|
Camera Operator |
Leo J. Napolitano
Gregory J. Schmidt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sam Emerson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Daniel Nichols
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Eli Golub
|
|
Grip |
Andy Bertelson
Ralph Del Castillo
Erik Hecomovich
Wayne Viespi
Jason Wayne Ellis
Richard Jones
Amber Maahs
Glen Purdy
Ignacio Woolfolk
Alex Cruz
Chip Hart
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Layna McAllister
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Logan
|
Story |
John Logan
Rick Berman
Brent Spiner
|
|
Production | Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
|
Producer |
Peter Lauritson
Rick Berman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Marty Hornstein
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Robert Blackman
Bob Ringwood
|
Hairstylist |
Toni-Ann Walker
Linda Trainoff
Kathe Swanson
Elaina P. Schulman
Terry Baliel
Shawn McKay
Judy Crown
Julia L. Walker
Lumas Hamilton Jr.
Ora Green
Chris McBee
Diane Pepper
Lisa Meyers
Rebecca De Morrio
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Rick Stratton
Zoltan Elek
Allan A. Apone
Bart Mixon
Jake Garber
Ellis Burman Jr.
Marsha Shearrill
June Westmore
Tina Hoffman
Earl Ellis
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Michael Westmore
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Michael Westmore
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Elizabeth Rabe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Anthony J. Scarano
|
|
Set Costumer |
Rochelle Best
Lori Harris
Sandra Collier
Lis Bothwell
Fran Murphy
David Mayreis
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Joy Zapata
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Jill Rockow
|
|
Key Costumer |
Richard Schoen
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Karen Asano-Myers
|
|
Costumer |
Anthony Franco
Keith M. Wegner
Kimberley Shull
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stuart Baird
|
Second Unit Director |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kerry Lyn McKissick
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dallas Puett
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Scott Janush
Jason Wasserman
William J. Meshover
|
|
Colorist |
Donald Freeman
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Owen Forker
Kenneth Jones
|
CG Animator |
Joe Jackman
Kevin Gillen
Matt Cordner
Keith Huggins
Jens Zalzala
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Todd Isroelit
|
|
3D Artist |
Michael Kory
|
|
3D Animator |
Scott Edelstein
Aaron James McComas
Aladino V. Debert
Jon-Marc Kortsch
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Evangeline Monroy
Declan Quinn
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Dan Delgado
|
Lighting Technician |
Martin Reder
|
|
Electrician |
William Cueto
Glen Magers
Chris Pavlu
Lukas Henrey
David Kaiser
Christopher J. Lama
Jim Rose
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Greg Langham
Frank Mathews
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Larry Sweet
Steven Serna
Jim Chase
|
|
Department | Role | Name |