Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $850,000,000
Budget: $113,000,000
Profit: + $737,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The saga is complete.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 17, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 20m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The evil Darth Sidious enacts his final plan for unlimited power -- and the heroic Jedi Anakin Skywalker must choose a side.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
George Lucas
|
Directing | Director |
George Lucas
|
First Assistant Director |
Colin Fletcher
Moez Kamoun
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Adam Jenkins
Rob Burgess
Samantha Smith McGrady
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Iain Lawrence
Eddie Thorne
Nick Simmonds
|
|
Assistant Director |
Ali Keshavji
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Paul Sullivan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Deborah Antoniou
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
George Lucas
|
Producer |
Rick McCallum
|
|
Production Manager |
Brian Donovan
Man-Yiu Lee
|
|
Casting |
Christine King
|
|
Extras Casting |
Maura Fay
|
|
Location Manager |
Jean-Marie Gindraux
Maurizio Licciardello
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Stephen Jones
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Guido Cerasuolo
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Patrick Plummer
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Belinda Cahill
|
|
Unit Manager |
Tic Carroll
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Trish McAskill
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Williams
|
Sound Designer |
Ben Burtt
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ben Burtt
Matthew Wood
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta
Tony Sereno
Brandon Proctor
Jurgen Scharpf
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Farr
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Teresa Eckton
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Myers
Chris Scarabosio
|
|
Music Editor |
Ramiro Belgardt
|
|
Orchestrator |
Conrad Pope
Edward Karam
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Kenneth Wannberg
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Acord
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Mark Appleby
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
ADR Editor |
Steve Slanec
Jeremy Molod
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rod Conder
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kevin Sellers
|
|
Foley Recordist |
George Peterson Jr.
|
|
Musician |
London Symphony Orchestra
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Ben Burtt
Roger Barton
|
Assistant Editor |
Jason Ballantine
Cheryl Nardi
|
|
Additional Editing |
Joseph Jett Sally
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Kent Pritchett
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Tattersall
|
Additional Director of Photography |
David Franco
Ron Fricke
Sue Wood
|
|
Camera Operator |
Calum McFarlane
Simon Harding
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Simon Harding
|
|
Key Grip |
David Nichols
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
James Hopwood
Jason McPhee
|
|
Grip |
Stuart Bell
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Vivian
Brett McDowell
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Nick Gillard
|
Stunt Double |
Ben Cooke
Nash Edgerton
Bob Bowles
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Anthony Pitone
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Dawn Higginbotham
Jamie Forester
Reece Ewing
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Rodney Burke
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Debra K. Chinn
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Peter Russell
Phil Harvey
Ian Gracie
|
Supervising Art Director |
Peter Russell
|
|
Set Decoration |
Richard Roberts
|
|
Production Design |
Gavin Bocquet
|
|
Concept Artist |
Derek Thompson
Iain McCaig
Feng Zhu
Warren Fu
Stian Dahlslett
Gert Stevens
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Derek Thompson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Damien Drew
Karen Murphy
Jacinta Leong
Clive Memmott
|
|
Property Master |
Ty Teiger
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Colette Birrell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Shanthi Nadaraja
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Lon Lucini
|
|
Construction Manager |
Greg Hajdu
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Chris Tomkins
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Beverley Dunn
|
|
Sculptor |
Richard Mueck
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Christopher Tangney
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nina Fallon
Kathleen Lynch
David M. Gray
Bill Tlusty
Leigh Ann Fan
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Roger Guyett
John Knoll
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Dave Elsey
|
|
Animation Director |
Rob Coleman
|
|
Animation |
Shawn Kelly
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Steve Braggs
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
David Young
|
|
VFX Artist |
John Walker
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Trisha Biggar
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael Mooney
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gillian Libbert
Nicole Young
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Kerry Thompson
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Nikki Gooley
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Nadine Wilkie
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Shane Thomas
Vivienne MacGillicuddy
|
|
Hairdresser |
Tracy Reeby
|
|
Key Hairdresser |
Annette Miles
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Eddie Knight
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Iain Mathieson
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Stewart Monteith
Moses Fotofili
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment