Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,074,144,248
Budget: $250,000,000
Profit: + $824,144,248
Movie Details
Tag Line: The saga will end. The story lives forever.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 18, 2019
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 22m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd. , Bad Robot
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Characters |
George Lucas
|
Screenplay |
J.J. Abrams
Chris Terrio
|
|
Story |
J.J. Abrams
Chris Terrio
Colin Trevorrow
Derek Connolly
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Williams
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew Wood
David Acord
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Chris Scarabosio
Tom Lalley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Addison Teague
|
|
Sound Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Stuart Wilson
|
|
Production | Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy
J.J. Abrams
Michelle Rejwan
|
Casting |
April Webster
Nina Gold
Alyssa Weisberg
|
|
Executive Producer |
Callum Greene
Jason McGatlin
Tommy Gormley
|
|
Casting Associate |
Martin Ware
Angela Young
Lucy Amos
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Laura Wootton
Diala Al Raie
Michelle Wraight
Elliesse Cuniff
Lex Jorgen
|
|
Associate Producer |
Nour Dardari
|
|
Production Manager |
Adam Teeuw
Martin Joy
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Sara Freedland
Jake Warnecke
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Lanette Marquardt
|
|
Production Assistant |
Waleed Al-Tal
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Rick Carter
Kevin Jenkins
|
Concept Artist |
Peter Popken
Matthew Savage
David Vyle Levy
Ryan Church
Rodolfo Damaggio
Stephen Tappin
Adam Brockbank
Kamen Anev
Stephen Zavala
Jon McCoy
Bob Cheshire
Adam Baines
Andree Wallin
|
|
Set Decoration |
Rosemary Brandenburg
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Roxana Alexandru
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Paul Inglis
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Colin Jackman
Phil Saunders
Benjamin Last
Jake Lunt Davies
|
|
Art Direction |
Mike Stallion
Oli van der Vijver
Matt Wynne
Richard Campling
Jim Barr
Samy Keilani
Claire Fleming
Ashley Lamont
Lydia Fry
Liam Georgensen
Oliver Roberts
Patrick Harris
|
|
Property Master |
Jamie Wilkinson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Fliss Jaine
Darnie Galloway
Louise Dobson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Laura Collins
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Sam Farr
Tyrone Isaacs
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Robert Voysey
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Hannah Kons
Davison Carvalho
Dominic Sikking
|
|
Textile Artist |
Libby Guy
Kate Lawson
Roxana McIntyre
|
|
Set Designer |
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Christopher Vincent
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Tony Marks
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Buddie Wilkinson
|
|
Sculptor |
Darren Sutton
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Kaplan
|
Makeup Artist |
Bill Corso
Carleigh Herbert
Amy Byrne
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Chloe Grice
|
|
Hair Designer |
Lisa Tomblin
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
William Evans
María Garcés
Chloe Murphy
Kieron Stone
Zina Mufleh
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
David Crossman
Zeina Soufan
|
|
Key Costumer |
Calandra Meredith
Amanda Trewin
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Stella Atkinson
Vivienne Jones
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Flora Moody
Natalie Abizadeh
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Francesca Crowder
Carolyn Cousins
Brendon Heath
|
|
Hairstylist |
Karen Asano-Myers
Analyn Cruz
|
|
Hairdresser |
Andrew Simonin
Katie Pattenden
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Anna Kießer
Alex Harper
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Eve Walker
|
|
Tailor |
Phoebe Allies
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Neil Murphy
|
|
Costumer |
Henry Christopher
Kasia Chojnowska
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
William Steggle
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Beth Hyland
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Helen Jerome
Rupert Steggle
|
|
Directing | Director |
J.J. Abrams
|
Script Supervisor |
Nicoletta Mani
Lizzie Pritchard
Dawn Gilliam
Martina Vazzoler
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Tommy Gormley
Matthew Sharp
Tarik Afifi
Stewart Hamilton
Tamir Naber
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Taylor
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Tomas Battersby
Ashley McMorrow
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dan Mindel
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Robert Palmer
Dora Krolikowska
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Joseph Segura
Erik L. Brown
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dave Hamilton-Green
|
|
Camera Operator |
Graham Hall
Colin Anderson
Peter Batten
Birgit Dierken
Matthew Poynter
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Andrew Rowlands
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David B. Nowell
John Marzano
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jonathan Olley
John L. Wilson
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Paul Wheeldon
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Peter Graf
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Toby Plaskitt
|
|
Key Grip |
Gary Hymns
David Maund
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Peter Ayriss
Aidan Kelly
Mike Foyle
Loic Maheas
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Simon Muir
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Luke Selway
Matt Wright
Andres Claridge
Woody Gregson
Jack Sands
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Salvador Cachu
Dan Garlick
Gary Smith
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alex Bender
|
|
Drone Cinematographer |
Stephen Oh
Rob Stagg
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Alex Collings
Daniel Lillie
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sergius Nafa
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Josh Milne
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Mustafa Tyebkhan
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Ravi Ghelani
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Maryann Brandon
Stefan Grube
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Adam Nazarenko
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Laura Geucherian
Philip Marvin
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jess Jansen
Ben Cox
Armando J. Sanchez
|
|
3D Editor |
Brett Schlaman
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
James Barham
Robert Sealey
|
|
Associate Editor |
Jane Tones
|
|
Colorist |
Dave Lee
Doychin Margoevski
Richard Flores Jr.
|
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Ryan Faulkner
|
|
Visual Effects | Compositing Supervisor |
Michel Barrière
Charles Lai
Simon Marinof
Olivier Beaulieu
Jeff Sutherland
David Wahlberg
John J. Galloway
Sam Bassett
Jan Maroske
Sean Amlaner
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joanie Croteau
Gerard Diefenthal
Martine Losier
Karina Mariano
Catherine Lecavalier
Leo-Patrick Houde
Sian Davies
Cecy Falls
Daniel Tan
Amandine Gutierrez
Bron Barry
Ellie Ritchie
Yann Nicolas
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Samira Khan
Audrey Deschênes
Marc St-Gelais
Erin Anderson
Brandon James Dickson
Yasmine Hausler
Ian Hensley
Jonathan Howard
Christian Smith
Kat Turner
Alyssa Knittel
Caitlin Howell
Erica Simons
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Martin
Kevin Elam
Blaise Panfalone
Edward Randolph
Louise Bertrand
Yanick Wilisky
Stacy Bissell
Janet Lewin
Mark Simone
Cilie Kragegaard
Maggie Leung
Kacy McDonald
Kajsa Kurtén
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Bain
Roger Guyett
Jeff Capogreco
Tony Cole
Nigel Sumner
Marc Varisco
Pauline Duvall
Chris Morley
Tony Como
Joseph Kasparian
Kenneth Au
Patrick Tubach
François Lambert
Daniele Bigi
Dan Snape
Varuna Darensbourg
Claus Kogsbøll
Pietro Ponti
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Gunther Schatz
|
|
Key Animation |
Chuck Duke
Aman Bhanot
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Lee McNair
Stephen Aplin
Paul Kavanagh
Ken Steel
|
|
Creature Effects Technical Director |
Neal Scanlan
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Dominic Tuohy
|
|
Senior Animator |
Scott Dace
Kiel Figgins
|
|
Lead Animator |
Ted Lister
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
James Yeoman
Brian Holligan
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
|
|
Senior Generalist |
Ed Coy
Adrien Lambert
Yoshi Vu
|
|
VFX Artist |
Brian Ducharme
Jason Wong
Dan Finnegan
Arild Anfinnsen
Kenneth Koh
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Pat Sweeney
|
|
3D Artist |
Indrit Zabzuni
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
James McPhail
Ed Siomacco Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Tomas Battersby
Jonathan Beres
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Daniel Salwam
Samantha Panganiban
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Sébastien Rioux
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Mark S. Wright
Martin Allan Kloner
Colin Shen Min Lim
|
CG Supervisor |
Philippe Theroux
Andrew Booth
Malcolm Humphreys
Christopher Ahrens
Nihal Friedel
Emmanuel Pelletier
Fabio Bonvicini
Karin Cooper
Barry Kane
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Sam Nicholson
Matthew MacMurray
Simon Northcott
Tim Berry
Javier Coronilla
Laura Sindall
|
|
Stunt Double |
Caitlin Dechelle
Katie McDonnell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alicia Davies
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Tolga Kenan
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Neil Damman
Luke Corbyn
Jamie Campbell
Dagan Jurd
Fred Kello
Sean Kenrick
Henry Wolff
|
|
Drone Operator |
Alun Knott
|
|
Stunts |
Jessica Hooker
Matt Crook
Jonty Green
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Chris Voy
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Amit George Kuruvilla
|
|
Stand In |
Nina Jalava
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Marc Mailley
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Julien Lasbleiz
|
Gaffer |
Hosni Al Baqa
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Lee Narby
Mike Farr
Gary Nolan
Billy Dunn
Lee Perkins
Carter Lee Garrett
Chris Dickinson
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
David Marsh
Douglas Addy
Wes Franklin
Thomas Müller
|
|
Electrician |
Neil Ashton
Dave Sherman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment