Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $170,300,000
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $110,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're the man.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 5, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Dimension Films , Riche-Ludwig Productions , Weed Road Pictures , Red Hour
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Juel Bestrop
|
Producer |
Akiva Goldsman
Stuart Cornfeld
Tony Ludwig
Alan Riche
William Blinn
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ben Stiller
Gilbert Adler
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David Siegel
|
|
Associate Producer |
David Siegel
Scott Budnick
|
|
Casting Associate |
Blythe Cappello
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Nicolas Stern
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Daniel R. Chavez
|
|
Production Accountant |
April A. Janow
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mark Scoon
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Neale
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Carlos A. Aragon
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Billy Bonifield
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Helen Medrano
|
|
Casting Assistant |
John Srednicki
|
|
Production Driver |
Tim McGaughy
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Linda DaSilva
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Jeffrey Gladu
|
|
Production Assistant |
Sage Asteak
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Angela Athayde
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Kyra Kowasic
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Deon Boyce
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Michael Bilog
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ed Verreaux
|
Set Designer |
Roy Barnes
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Greg Papalia
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Chad S. Frey
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kate J. Sullivan
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David Saltzman
Skip Crank
|
|
Property Master |
Russell Bobbitt
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Julie Smith
|
|
Set Dresser |
Don "Tex" Clark
|
|
Greensman |
Ronald S. Baratie
|
|
Leadman |
Robert Lucas
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Diersing
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Karen Teneyck
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Joseph Virdone
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Brent Regan
|
|
Painter |
Ralph Sarabia
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ted Boonthanakit
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
George Drakoulias
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jim Dunbar
|
|
Boom Operator |
Knox White
|
|
Music Editor |
Jonathan Karp
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin E. Carpenter
Rick Kline
Steve Pederson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Patrick J. Foley
Benjamin Beardwood
|
|
Sound Editor |
Christopher S. Aud
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Adam Johnston
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Babcock
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Babcock
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Chris Fogel
|
|
Sound mixer |
Lee Orloff
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Musician |
Kevin Connolly
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Terry Garcia
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jeff Cranford
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John O'Brien
Todd Phillips
Scot Armstrong
|
Story |
John O'Brien
Stevie Long
|
|
Characters |
William Blinn
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Mingenbach
|
Wigmaker |
Erwin H. Kupitz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Carol A. O'Connell
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Francisco X. Pérez
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Allan A. Apone
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Charlene Amateau
|
|
Set Costumer |
Marylou Lim
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ginger Damon
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Lois DeArmond
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Cathy Crandall
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Danny Vick
|
|
Costumer |
Georgia Alemanni
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Gene LeBell
Allan Graf
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Jennifer Caputo
Corey Michael Eubanks
Brian Avery
|
Stunt Double |
Joe Bucaro III
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jennifer Elizabeth
Cass Asher
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Presley
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Davis
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Matt Norklun
Dean Bailey
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Craig Lietzke
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Brian McNulty
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Paulette Osorio
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Jo Ann Smith
|
|
Propmaker |
Jeff Shewbert
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Meinardus
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Michael Runyard
Charlie Estepp
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jeff Schweikart
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Craft Service |
Chris Winn
|
|
Set Medic |
John Bocchicchio
|
|
Carpenter |
Stephen Sturm
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Heather Anderson
|
|
Driver |
Hedy Phil Balani
|
|
Production Intern |
Shannon Zimmerman
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Marion Elliot-Westall
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jeff Verdick
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bogdan Iofciulescu
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
James Bomalick
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Michael George
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Leslie Jones
|
Colorist |
Keith Shaw
|
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lorene Simpson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Bryan Lamoureux
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Elana Joy Livneh Lessem
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Barry Peterson
|
Camera Operator |
Maurice K. McGuire
Kirk R. Gardner
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David B. Nowell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Elliott Marks
|
|
Key Grip |
Kurt Grossi
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Alan Jacoby
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Cassidy
|
|
Grip |
Greg Fausak
|
|
Camera Loader |
Raul Riveros
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jeffrey A. Johnson
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Sean Devine
Dwight Joseph Lavers
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Jennifer Bell
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Baek
|
|
Directing | Director |
Todd Phillips
|
Assistant Director |
Michael Viglietta
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeffrey Wetzel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Tricia Ronten
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Courtenay Miles
Gary Davis
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Timothy R. Price
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Brent Poe
|
Rigging Grip |
Jeff Brinker
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Eddie Cordero
|
|
Electrician |
Ron Alexus
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Jenifer Galvez
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Coats
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment