Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 43%
TMDB Rating 5.3
IMDB Rating 5.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 16%

Financials

Revenue: $2,106,557

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: - $-32,893,443


Movie Details

Tag Line: Never steal from the world's greatest thief.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Sep 6, 2012

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 36m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Saturn Films , Nu Image


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Stolen

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Master thief Will Montgomery is just released from the State penitentiary after serving a 10 year sentence, is contacted by Vincent, his ex comrade in crime, who is holding Will’s teenage daughter ransom in a hijacked taxi cab. Vincent will only surrender her when Will reveals the whereabouts of the 20 million dollars he contrived to conceal from their last robbery.


Main Cast

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Will Montgomery

Age : 56 | Popularity : 47%

Danny Huston

Danny Huston

Tim Harlend

Age : 58 | Popularity : 26%

Malin Åkerman

Malin Åkerman

Riley Jeffers

Age : 42 | Popularity : 22%

Sami Gayle

Sami Gayle

Alison Loeb

Age : 24 | Popularity : 12%

Mark Valley

Mark Valley

Fletcher

Age : 55 | Popularity : 7%

M.C. Gainey

M.C. Gainey

Hoyt

Age : 72 | Popularity : 7%

Josh Lucas

Josh Lucas

Vincent Kinsey

Age : 48 | Popularity : 26%

Edrick Browne

Edrick Browne

Jacobs

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Mixer
Jay Meagher
Jay Meagher
Original Music Composer
Mark Isham
Mark Isham
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris David
Chris David
Gabriel J. Serrano
Gabriel J. Serrano
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Eakins
Christopher Eakins
Dialogue Editor
Henry Auerbach
Henry Auerbach
Music Editor
Shannon Erbe
Shannon Erbe
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
David Esparza
David Esparza
Foley Mixer
Tor McAfee Kingdon
Tor McAfee Kingdon
Music Supervisor
Selena Arizanovic
Selena Arizanovic
ADR Recordist
Wade Barnett
Wade Barnett
ADR Mixer
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
Foley Editor
Brian Dunlop
Brian Dunlop
Boom Operator
Michael Piotrowski
Michael Piotrowski
Music Coordinator
Cassandra Howland
Cassandra Howland
Editing Editor
Glen Scantlebury
Glen Scantlebury
Additional Editor
Byron Wong
Byron Wong
First Assistant Editor
Michelle Harrison
Michelle Harrison
Assistant Editor
Sang Kim
Sang Kim
Callie Thurman
Callie Thurman
Production Casting
Amanda Mackey
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich
Cathy Sandrich
Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson
Boaz Davidson
Avi Lerner
Avi Lerner
Jib Polhemus
Jib Polhemus
John Thompson
John Thompson
Trevor Short
Trevor Short
Danny Dimbort
Danny Dimbort
Cassian Elwes
Cassian Elwes
Kristina Dubin
Kristina Dubin
Unit Production Manager
Robert Ortiz
Robert Ortiz
Producer
René Besson
René Besson
Matthew Joynes
Matthew Joynes
Jesse Kennedy
Jesse Kennedy
Production Secretary
Sam Cespedes
Sam Cespedes
Casting Associate
Kate Caldwell
Kate Caldwell
Post Production Accountant
Mark Micucci
Mark Micucci
Production Coordinator
Robert Van Norden
Robert Van Norden
Local Casting
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Location Manager
David Ross McCarty
David Ross McCarty
Production Supervisor
Matthew Hirsch
Matthew Hirsch
Co-Executive Producer
Lonnie Ramati
Lonnie Ramati
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Todd Gilbert
Todd Gilbert
Art Department Production Assistant
Nina Nichols
Nina Nichols
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ashley Franklin
Ashley Franklin
Production Accountant
Amy Agzarian
Amy Agzarian
Extras Casting
Wendy Talazac
Wendy Talazac
Cortni Witherspoon
Cortni Witherspoon
Post Production Coordinator
Brian Hayashi
Brian Hayashi
Costume & Make-Up Tattoo Designer
Rick Stratton
Rick Stratton
Makeup & Hair
Ilona Herman
Ilona Herman
Costume Design
Christopher Lawrence
Christopher Lawrence
Makeup Department Head
Stacy Kelly
Stacy Kelly
Makeup Artist
Kimberly Amacker
Kimberly Amacker
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Elvis Jones
Elvis Jones
Costumer
Dena Matranga
Dena Matranga
Dusty Wilson
Dusty Wilson
Costume Supervisor
Janet Ingram
Janet Ingram
Set Costumer
Frank Avanzo
Frank Avanzo
Leoisick Castro
Leoisick Castro
Key Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves
Paige Reeves
Key Hair Stylist
Daina Daigle
Daina Daigle
Hair Department Head
Tony Ward
Tony Ward
Ager/Dyer
Lesley D. Wickham
Lesley D. Wickham
Key Costumer
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Costume Assistant
Raquel Caprarella
Raquel Caprarella
Directing Director
Simon West
Simon West
First Assistant Director
Steve Danton
Steve Danton
Second Unit Director
Noon Orsatti
Noon Orsatti
Script Supervisor
Judi Townsend
Judi Townsend
Second Assistant Director
Janell Sammelman
Janell Sammelman
Second Second Assistant Director
John M. White
John M. White
Crew Additional Music
Roger Neill
Roger Neill
Mac Quayle
Mac Quayle
Allison Cantor
Allison Cantor
Fight Choreographer
Larnell Stovall
Larnell Stovall
Special Effects Coordinator
Jack Lynch
Jack Lynch
Transportation Captain
Earl R. Hurst Sr.
Earl R. Hurst Sr.
Stunt Coordinator
Noon Orsatti
Noon Orsatti
Picture Car Coordinator
Richard Brown
Richard Brown
Transportation Coordinator
Randy Kinyon
Randy Kinyon
Techno Crane Operator
Patrick Barnes
Patrick Barnes
Transportation Co-Captain
June Wischler
June Wischler
Post Production Assistant
Shane Sorensen
Shane Sorensen
Camera Director of Photography
James Whitaker
James Whitaker
Best Boy Grip
Mike Satterfield
Mike Satterfield
Additional Camera
Jerry M. Jacob
Jerry M. Jacob
Jeffery J. Tufano
Jeffery J. Tufano
Remi Tournois
Remi Tournois
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alan Caudillo
Alan Caudillo
"B" Camera Operator
Alan Caudillo
Alan Caudillo
Grip
Ahmad Powell
Ahmad Powell
Richard Ramee
Richard Ramee
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Giovanni Bommarito
Giovanni Bommarito
Rachel Perlis
Rachel Perlis
Barry Williamson
Barry Williamson
L. Chris Strong
L. Chris Strong
Chad Naremore
Chad Naremore
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Additional Still Photographer
Steve Dietl
Steve Dietl
Skip Bolen
Skip Bolen
Steadicam Operator
Jody Miller
Jody Miller
"A" Camera Operator
Jody Miller
Jody Miller
"C" Camera Operator
Adam Ward
Adam Ward
Epk Camera Operator
Bartholomew Singer
Bartholomew Singer
Second Assistant Camera
Griffin McCann
Griffin McCann
Paul Rahfield
Paul Rahfield
Jonathan Robinson
Jonathan Robinson
Toni Weick
Toni Weick
Tony Hart
Tony Hart
Dan McKee
Dan McKee
First Assistant "A" Camera
Andy Harris
Andy Harris
Dolly Grip
Joe Cassano
Joe Cassano
John Mang
John Mang
Key Grip
Dave Richardson
Dave Richardson
Scott Wells
Scott Wells
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Charbonnet
Michael Charbonnet
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Frank D. Parrish
Frank D. Parrish
Art Set Decoration
Tricia Schneider
Tricia Schneider
Production Design
Jaymes Hinkle
Jaymes Hinkle
Storyboard Artist
David J. Negron Jr.
David J. Negron Jr.
Todd Harris
Todd Harris
Leadman
Paul Blanchard
Paul Blanchard
Property Master
Andrew Wert
Andrew Wert
Construction Coordinator
Jerry G. Henery
Jerry G. Henery
Art Department Coordinator
Gloria H. Clark
Gloria H. Clark
Writing Writer
David Guggenheim
David Guggenheim
Lighting Gaffer
Sean Finnegan
Sean Finnegan
Best Boy Electric
Scott Zuchowski
Scott Zuchowski
Lighting Technician
Kristopher Weaver
Kristopher Weaver
Carter Lee Garrett
Carter Lee Garrett
Stan Hoyt
Stan Hoyt
Steve Zeiger
Steve Zeiger
Electrician
Josh Nobles
Josh Nobles
Jared Wilcox
Jared Wilcox
Jacob Sauerbrey
Jacob Sauerbrey
Rigging Gaffer
Chip Carey
Chip Carey
Key Rigging Grip
Jimi Ryan
Jimi Ryan
Rigging Grip
Roy Farthing III
Roy Farthing III
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Glenn Neufeld
Glenn Neufeld
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment