Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $7,959,291
Budget: $42,000,000
Profit: - $-34,040,709
Movie Details
Tag Line: You Know You Want It
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 13, 1995
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 25m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Lightstorm Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Deborah Hopper
|
Costume Design |
Ellen Mirojnick
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Marietta Carter-Narcisse
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Michael F. Blake
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Robert L. Stevenson
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Robert L. Stevenson
|
|
Hair Designer |
Kathy W. Estocin
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Tristan Paris Bourne
|
|
Costumer |
Peggy A. Schnitzer
Cheryl Scarano
Ann Culotta
Gilbert S. Hernandez
Yvette Ammon
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Linda Grimes
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Michael Germain
|
|
Hairstylist |
Georgina Williams
Laura Connolly
|
|
Production | Producer |
Steven-Charles Jaffe
James Cameron
|
Casting |
Richard Pagano
Sharon Bialy
Debi Manwiller
Melissa M. Thomas
|
|
Executive Producer |
Rae Sanchini
Lawrence Kasanoff
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ira Shuman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ira Shuman
|
|
Researcher |
Deborah Ricketts
|
|
Extras Casting |
Kenneth Chamitoff
|
|
Production Accountant |
Stevie Lazo
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Edward Poveda
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Mark Sayles
|
|
Associate Producer |
David S. Grant
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Steven-Charles Jaffe
|
Director |
Kathryn Bigelow
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sam Hoffman
Suzanne C. Geiger
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Steve Danton
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Pamela Alch
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Albert Cho
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Gary Rydstrom
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rydstrom
Richard Beggs
Tom Johnson
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gloria S. Borders
|
|
Boom Operator |
Cary Weitz
Don Coufal
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Dan Engstrom
Andre Fenley
Scott Guitteau
Lindakay Brown
Marcie Romano
Susan Popovic
David Franklin Bergad
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Tom Barwick
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Tony Eckert
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Holland
Phil Benson
Frank E. Eulner
|
|
Foley Editor |
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Mary Helen Leasman
|
|
Music Editor |
Joshua Winget
Patty von Arx
Blake Martin Moulin
|
|
Assistant Sound Designer |
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
ADR Editor |
Hugh Waddell
Marian Wilde
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Barbara McBane
Claire Sanfilippo
Sara Bolder
Clare C. Freeman
|
|
Sound |
Jeff Wexler
David M. Ronne
|
|
Music Producer |
Randy Gerston
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matthew F. Leonetti
|
Steadicam Operator |
J. Michael Muro
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mike Cameron
Randy Feemster
Aldo Antonelli
John Busch
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merie Weismiller Wallace
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Philip C. Pfeiffer
|
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Bing Sokolsky
|
|
Grip |
Rick Harris
Al LaVerde
Rick Pratt
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Glenn Brown
|
|
Camera Loader |
Paul Santoni
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Casey Jones
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael D. Weldon
Christopher Moreman
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Santoni
|
|
Key Grip |
Dan Reilly
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Nick Shuster
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Cameron
Jay Cocks
|
Story |
James Cameron
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lilly Kilvert
|
Art Direction |
John Warnke
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kara Lindstrom
|
|
Leadman |
Patrick Cassidy
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Christopher S. Nushawg
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Andrea Mae Fenton
|
|
Set Dresser |
Gregory P. Alcus
Tommy Samona
Kai Blomberg
Kenneth Sayers
Doug Sieck
|
|
Property Master |
Erik L. Nelson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Len Morganti
|
|
Art Designer |
Michael Marcus
|
|
Props |
Eric Upshur
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mat Beck
Patrick Shearn
James Lima
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kara Stephens
Tony Meagher
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mike Chambers
Leslie Huntley
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Pablo Helman
Edson Williams
Jerry Hall
Ethan Ormsby
|
|
Visual Effects |
Janek Sirrs
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Gene Warren Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Camera |
Christopher Warren
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Amy Jupiter
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Terry D. Frazee
|
Stunts |
Keith Campbell
Gene LeBell
Jennifer Caputo
Keith Woulard
Eric Chambers
Laura Albert
Larry Holt
Debbie Evans
Al Goto
Dane Farwell
Denise Lynne Roberts
Barbara Anne Klein
Patricia M. Peters
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Chuck Weiss
David Schmalz
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
|
|
Pilot |
Kevin LaRosa
Peter McKernan
Rick Shuster
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mike Gunther
Gary J. Wayton
Danny Epper
Jeff Evans
Paul E. Short
Dick Hancock
Chino Binamo
Eliza Coleman
John Alden
Patricia M. Peters
Sonja Davis
James Turner Jr.
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Craig Caton
Eugene Crum
|
|
Choreographer |
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
|
|
Propmaker |
Randy L. Childs
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Karen E. Goulekas
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Shannon Leigh Olds
Allen Cappuccilli
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Scott Lingard
|
|
Special Effects |
James S. Trois
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Bertram McCann
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Anna Southall
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Howard E. Smith
|
Assistant Editor |
Terilyn A. Shropshire
Anthony Bozanich
Bill Babington
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Bambi Sickafoose
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Tim Marshall
R. Derek Keener
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Pat Blymyer
Mike Weathers
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
James Keys
|
|
Electrician |
Wayne Marshall
Jackie Hamilton
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Scott C. Keys
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment