Ratings

TMDB Rating 4.7
IMDB Rating 4.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jul 13, 2009

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Nu Image , Grand Army Entertainment , Winkler Films , EFO Films , Family Room Entertainment , Major Productions , Millennium Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Streets of Blood

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

A police officer's partner has died during Hurricane Katrina, but he later discovers that his partner may have been murdered. An investigation follows, taking the officer and his new partner into the depths of the criminal underworld.


Main Cast

Val Kilmer

Val Kilmer

Detective Andy Devereaux

Age : 62 | Popularity : 36%

50 Cent

50 Cent

Stan Green

Age : 47 | Popularity : 15%

Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone

Nina

Age : 64 | Popularity : 35%

Michael Biehn

Michael Biehn

Agent Brown

Age : 66 | Popularity : 23%

Jose Pablo Cantillo

Jose Pablo Cantillo

Det. Pepe Vasquez

Age : 43 | Popularity : 15%

Brian Presley

Brian Presley

Det. Barney Balentine

Age : 44 | Popularity : 11%

Barry Shabaka Henley

Barry Shabaka Henley

Captain Friendly

Age : 67 | Popularity : 9%

Luis Rolon

Luis Rolon

Chamorro

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Nancy Nayor
Nancy Nayor
Executive Producer
Irwin Winkler
Irwin Winkler
Boaz Davidson
Boaz Davidson
Danny Lerner
Danny Lerner
Trevor Short
Trevor Short
Danny Dimbort
Danny Dimbort
Stewart McMichael
Stewart McMichael
Warren T. Goz
Warren T. Goz
Producer
Charles Winkler
Charles Winkler
Avi Lerner
Avi Lerner
George Furla
George Furla
Randall Emmett
Randall Emmett
John Thompson
John Thompson
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Location Casting
Ryan Glorioso
Ryan Glorioso
Location Manager
Ed Lipscomb
Ed Lipscomb
Robert M. Donaldson
Robert M. Donaldson
Casting Assistant
Kate Warren
Kate Warren
Directing Director
Charles Winkler
Charles Winkler
First Assistant Director
Franklin A. Vallette
Franklin A. Vallette
Script Supervisor
Barry L. Caldwell
Barry L. Caldwell
Sound Original Music Composer
Stephen Endelman
Stephen Endelman
ADR Mixer
Andrew Morgado
Andrew Morgado
Jason Gaya
Jason Gaya
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
ADR Editor
Jerry Gilbert
Jerry Gilbert
Music Editor
Bryan Carrigan
Bryan Carrigan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Dotts
Jason Dotts
Assistant Sound Editor
Jesse Kees
Jesse Kees
Dean Treloar
Dean Treloar
Dialogue Editor
Cameron O. Galloway
Cameron O. Galloway
Music Coordinator
Selena Arizanovic
Selena Arizanovic
Music Supervisor
Ashley Waldron
Ashley Waldron
Sound Effects Editor
Alex Brazan
Alex Brazan
Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Brazan
Alex Brazan
ADR Engineer
Oscar Zambrano
Oscar Zambrano
Boom Operator
Bob Tiwana
Bob Tiwana
Ronald W. Hedrick II
Ronald W. Hedrick II
Foley Artist
John O'Bannon
John O'Bannon
Foley Editor
LaToya George
LaToya George
Foley Mixer
Jonathan Harnsongkram
Jonathan Harnsongkram
Sound Editor
J. Alex Faucheux
J. Alex Faucheux
Kevin Gradnigo
Kevin Gradnigo
Sound Mixer
Rob Smith
Rob Smith
Camera Director of Photography
Roy H. Wagner
Roy H. Wagner
Camera Operator
Roy H. Wagner
Roy H. Wagner
Robert Foster
Robert Foster
Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Ciancio
Michael Ciancio
Sean Fairburn
Sean Fairburn
Additional Still Photographer
Lawles Bourque
Lawles Bourque
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jacob Bynum
Jacob Bynum
Still Photographer
Steve Dietl
Steve Dietl
First Assistant "B" Camera
Bryan Delorenzo
Bryan Delorenzo
First Assistant "A" Camera
Rob Muthamia
Rob Muthamia
Key Grip
Wells A. Smith
Wells A. Smith
Best Boy Grip
Gordon Ard
Gordon Ard
Dolly Grip
Paul Beard
Paul Beard
Nick Leon
Nick Leon
Grip
Steve Zeiger
Steve Zeiger
Jerome Miller Jr.
Jerome Miller Jr.
Ryan Russell
Ryan Russell
Johnny Smith
Johnny Smith
Camera Production Assistant
Zane Meyer
Zane Meyer
Epk Camera Operator
Dana McCommon
Dana McCommon
First Assistant Camera
Sal Camacho
Sal Camacho
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tom Holzer
Tom Holzer
Art Production Design
Gary Constable
Gary Constable
Set Decoration
Kristin Bicksler
Kristin Bicksler
Art Direction
Joshua Stricklin
Joshua Stricklin
Property Master
Stanford Gilbert
Stanford Gilbert
Art Department Coordinator
Jed Pendergrass
Jed Pendergrass
Assistant Property Master
Janna Roach
Janna Roach
Set Dresser
Sam Jacobs
Sam Jacobs
Chris Garner
Chris Garner
Construction Foreman
Dillon Jim Breithaupt
Dillon Jim Breithaupt
Graphic Designer
Damian Dinev
Damian Dinev
Leadman
Floyd B. Sterling
Floyd B. Sterling
Set Decoration Buyer
Katherine Miller
Katherine Miller
Editing Editor
Clayton Halsey
Clayton Halsey
Additional Editor
Andrew Drazek
Andrew Drazek
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jerry Gilbert
Jerry Gilbert
Digital Intermediate
Ashley Fabre
Ashley Fabre
EPK Editor
Sarah Ogletree
Sarah Ogletree
Additional Editing
Tyler Dixon
Tyler Dixon
Assistant Editor
Jason Barnoski
Jason Barnoski
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Gina Hendrix
Gina Hendrix
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kimberly Amacker
Kimberly Amacker
Costume Supervisor
Ren Heeralal
Ren Heeralal
Makeup Department Head
David Atherton
David Atherton
Assistant Costume Designer
Shannon Jantz
Shannon Jantz
On Set Dresser
Cook Allender
Cook Allender
Key Costumer
Melissa Reed
Melissa Reed
Key Makeup Artist
Jessica Anderson Crocker
Jessica Anderson Crocker
Cheryl Ann Nick
Cheryl Ann Nick
Makeup Artist
Chrissy Morris
Chrissy Morris
Hairstylist
Lionel Jones
Lionel Jones
Key Hair Stylist
Karmann Swank
Karmann Swank
Costumer
Taylor Mitchell
Taylor Mitchell
Writing Writer
Eugene Hess
Eugene Hess
Story
Dennis Fanning
Dennis Fanning
Lighting Gaffer
Brian Crane
Brian Crane
Lighting Technician
John Gregory Edwards
John Gregory Edwards
Best Boy Electric
Earl Woods
Earl Woods
Andy Clapp
Andy Clapp
Electrician
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Gonzalo Gonzalez
Steven T. Bartlett
Steven T. Bartlett
Brent Bazinski
Brent Bazinski
Jayson S. Coddington
Jayson S. Coddington
David Harmon
David Harmon
Brian Harrison
Brian Harrison
Richie Hollis
Richie Hollis
Francis Edward Hughens
Francis Edward Hughens
Quentin Hughes
Quentin Hughes
Karl A. Leon
Karl A. Leon
Jason Murphy
Jason Murphy
Martin Warner
Martin Warner
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr.
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr.
T.J. Sebren
T.J. Sebren
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Nick Plantico
Nick Plantico
James Ralph
James Ralph
Weapons Wrangler
Nick Plantico
Nick Plantico
Special Effects
Jack Lynch
Jack Lynch
Special Effects Technician
Jason Babin
Jason Babin
Greg Kilmer
Greg Kilmer
Troy E. Ramey
Troy E. Ramey
Visual Effects Art Director
Simeon Asenov
Simeon Asenov
Additional Script Supervisor
Sandy Parker
Sandy Parker
Visual Effects Editor
Angelina Borisowa
Angelina Borisowa
Desislava Lazarova
Desislava Lazarova
Armorer
Thell Reed
Thell Reed
Carpenter
Jason Jones
Jason Jones
Charles Wilson
Charles Wilson
Chris Wilson
Chris Wilson
Scenic Artist
Cindy Seay
Cindy Seay
Genny Bamburg
Genny Bamburg
Trinity Bamburg
Trinity Bamburg
Generator Operator
Tommie Young
Tommie Young
Craft Service
Dottie Buck
Dottie Buck
Jeff Overcash
Jeff Overcash
Dialect Coach
Jill Massie
Jill Massie
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Scott Coulter
Scott Coulter
Visual Effects
Jordan Markov
Jordan Markov
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danail Hadzhiyski
Danail Hadzhiyski
Derek Bourque
Derek Bourque
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Peshunoff
Nick Peshunoff
Milena Peneva
Milena Peneva
2D Artist
Milen Zhelyazkov
Milen Zhelyazkov
3D Artist
Peter Tomov
Peter Tomov
CG Artist
Kevin Stevenson
Kevin Stevenson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment