Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $64,350,171
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $29,350,171
Movie Details
Tag Line: Terror goes into overtime.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 27, 1995
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: SHATTERED PRODUCTIONS , Universal Pictures , Imperial Entertainment , Signature Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Sudden Death
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When a man's daughter is suddenly taken during a championship hockey game – with the captors demanding a billion dollars by game's end – he frantically sets a plan in motion to rescue her and abort an impending explosion before the final buzzer.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunts |
Deep Roy
Webster Whinery
Seth Arnett
Jeff Habberstad
Steve Boyum
Ric Roman Waugh
Gary Davis
Laura Albert
Glory Fioramonti
Merritt Yohnka
Gary Epper
Scott Waugh
John Hateley
Gary Combs
Rick LeFevour
Keii Johnston
Randy Peters
Manny Perry
Joseph Bruno
Tim Gallin
Myke Schwartz
Frankie 'G' Garbutt
May Boss
Jeff Podgurski
Mark Hager
Carol Neilson
David Boushey
Irving E. Lewis
Scott Blake
Les Larson
Mike Schwellinger
Jon W. Kishi
Jim Kirby
Steve Luncinski
Jerome Henderson
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brian Smrz
Gary Hymes
Tom Elliott
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jim Emswiller
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mark Stefanich
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Robert Hackl
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Cirina Catania
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Zeke Morales
Gus Duron
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Menapace
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Darien N. D'Alfonso
|
|
Craft Service |
Paula Gregg
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Rick Shuster
|
|
Production Controller |
Daniel Frisch
|
|
Carpenter |
Kevin C. Brady
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
H. Lockwood Wasler
|
|
Security |
Ray Cervenak
|
|
Set Medic |
R. Dale VanBatenburg
|
|
Stand In |
Susan Sellari
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Judy Durning
|
|
Thanks |
Hank Abate
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jim Heastings
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Christian Stavrakis
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Debney
|
Conductor |
John Debney
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Kneupper
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino Dimuro
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
ADR Editor |
Barney Cabral
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Brad Dechter
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Todd Egan
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Richards
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Gertz
|
|
Sound Recordist |
David Marquette
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven Kemper
|
Associate Editor |
Jeff Gullo
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ray Boniker
|
|
Color Timer |
Phil Hetos
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed
|
|
Production | Casting |
Deborah Brown
Penny Perry
|
Executive Producer |
Ash R. Shah
Anders P. Jensen
Sundip R. Shah
Sunil R. Shah
|
|
Producer |
Howard Baldwin
Moshe Diamant
|
|
Associate Producer |
Karen Elise Baldwin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jason Clark
Richard M. Cohen
Jack Frost Sanders
|
|
Production Executive |
Tom Prince
|
|
Production Secretary |
Deborah Ann Henderson
|
|
Production Assistant |
Kristin Bernstein
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Maria De La Torre
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Betsy Bottando
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Deborah Lee
|
|
Location Manager |
Amy Grove
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mary Jane Nolan Kelly
|
|
Location Assistant |
Matthew Sirianni
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Carrie Warsaw
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Diana Osberg
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Charissa Sheptak
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Steve Parys
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Judith Walder
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Katalin Elek
|
Costume Design |
Daniel J. Lester
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Lovaas
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Diane Collins
|
|
Set Costumer |
Patrick Caulfield
|
|
Hairstylist |
Emanuel Millar
|
|
Costumer |
Frankie Ritacco
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
John Butler
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Harrison
|
Set Designer |
Miguel López-Castillo
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Saccio
|
|
Location Scout |
Steve Parys
|
|
Property Master |
Thomas Saccio
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Marion Kolsby
|
|
Painter |
Vincent Borrelli
|
|
Art Direction |
William Barclay
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Blankenship
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Francine Byrne
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jeffrey DeBell
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
P.K. MacCarthy
|
|
Set Decoration |
Caryl Heller
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Hyams
|
Second Unit Director |
Tom Elliott
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Malerstein
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jack Frost Sanders
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Adam Druxman
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Michael McCue
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Hyams
|
Camera Technician |
David Norris
|
|
Still Photographer |
Eric Liebowitz
|
|
Camera Operator |
John Sosenko
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Wayne Baker
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
A. Anthony Cappello
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
John R. McAleer Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jeff Hand
|
|
Key Grip |
John Janusek
|
|
Grip |
Pat Dames
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jerry Holway
|
|
Additional Grip |
Doug Stanczak
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bart Flaherty
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gregory L. Edwards
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
|
Best Boy Electric |
Ken Connors
|
|
Electrician |
Charles M. Becker
|
|
Gaffer |
Sandel Bacalu
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Karen Elise Baldwin
Gene Quintano
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositors |
Don Lee
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gregory L. McMurry
|
|
Visual Effects Camera |
Edwin Effrein
|
|
Visual Effects |
Rhonda C. Gunner
|
|
CG Artist |
Bryan Hirota
|
|
Department | Role | Name |