Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 7.7

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: timid joyous atrocious

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 9, 2021

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 40m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada

Production Companies: Clique Pictures , Violator Films , Floyder Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a struggling musician can't afford her rent, she signs up for a website where rich older men pay to date younger women. Her new money-making venture sends her down a dark rabbit hole that forces her to grow up fast, shaping her music, and how she sees the world.


Main Cast

Kelly McCormack

Kelly McCormack

Darren

Age : N/A | Popularity : 15%

Amanda Brugel

Amanda Brugel

Nancy

Age : 44 | Popularity : 16%

Colm Feore

Colm Feore

Gordon

Age : 63 | Popularity : 18%

Ishan Davé

Ishan Davé

Peter

Age : 32 | Popularity : 3%

Nicholas Campbell

Nicholas Campbell

Jim

Age : 70 | Popularity : 8%

Kaniehtiio Horn

Kaniehtiio Horn

Alida

Age : 36 | Popularity : 15%

Aaron Ashmore

Aaron Ashmore

Angus

Age : 42 | Popularity : 10%

Hilary McCormack

Hilary McCormack

Rae

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Mark Gingras
Mark Gingras
James Huntsman
James Huntsman
John Laing
John Laing
Lisa Gutberlet
Lisa Gutberlet
David Jenkins
David Jenkins
Hero Laird
Hero Laird
David Hudakoc
David Hudakoc
Casting
Jason Knight
Jason Knight
John Buchan
John Buchan
Producer
Lori Lozinski
Lori Lozinski
Kelly McCormack
Kelly McCormack
Lauren Grant
Lauren Grant
Casting Associate
Morgyn Johnston
Morgyn Johnston
Production Manager
Michelle Koerssen
Michelle Koerssen
Background Casting Director
Roisin McGilly
Roisin McGilly
Production Coordinator
Angelica Bailey
Angelica Bailey
Associate Producer
Radha Chaddah
Radha Chaddah
Chris Mallon
Chris Mallon
Production Accountant
Alexander Papp
Alexander Papp
Location Manager
Alberto Patella
Alberto Patella
Assistant Location Manager
Crystal North
Crystal North
Location Production Assistant
Mathieu Diotte
Mathieu Diotte
Sound Music Supervisor
Jody Colero
Jody Colero
Sound Designer
Adam Stein
Adam Stein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Traub
Stephen Traub
Tyler Hall
Tyler Hall
Sound Post Supervisor
Oren Edenson
Oren Edenson
Dialogue Editor
Marvyn Dennis
Marvyn Dennis
Original Music Composer
Marie-Hélène Leclerc-Delorme
Marie-Hélène Leclerc-Delorme
Foley Artist
Kayleigh Bell
Kayleigh Bell
Dave Mercel
Dave Mercel
Boom Operator
Justin Ladd
Justin Ladd
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Roberta Bratti
Roberta Bratti
Foley Recordist
Joshua Pichardo
Joshua Pichardo
Coltin Sparks
Coltin Sparks
ADR Recordist
Ehren Pfeifer
Ehren Pfeifer
Sound Mixer
Adam Labadie
Adam Labadie
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Calvin Hall
Calvin Hall
Writing Writer
Kelly McCormack
Kelly McCormack
Camera Digital Imaging Technician
Andrew Salkey
Andrew Salkey
Director of Photography
Kristin Fieldhouse
Kristin Fieldhouse
Steadicam Operator
Colin Akoon
Colin Akoon
"A" Camera Operator
Colin Akoon
Colin Akoon
Grip
Konrad Piskorz
Konrad Piskorz
Michael Mandarano
Michael Mandarano
Key Grip
Alvin Sun
Alvin Sun
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ryan McIntyre
Ryan McIntyre
"B" Camera Operator
Gayle Ye
Gayle Ye
Bridgette Murphy
Bridgette Murphy
First Assistant "B" Camera
Vanesa Chow
Vanesa Chow
Matthew Veen
Matthew Veen
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Bridgette Murphy
Bridgette Murphy
Still Photographer
Keri Anderson
Keri Anderson
Mai Ismail
Mai Ismail
Laura Bombier
Laura Bombier
Best Boy Grip
James Barnett
James Barnett
Camera Trainee
John Lutgendorff
John Lutgendorff
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rob Duckworth
Rob Duckworth
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Derek Liscoumb
Derek Liscoumb
Stunt Coordinator
Angelica Lisk-Hann
Angelica Lisk-Hann
Driver
Dimitri Pavlakos
Dimitri Pavlakos
Rick Bye
Rick Bye
Lisa Ferguson
Lisa Ferguson
Fred Mears
Fred Mears
Dean Beattre
Dean Beattre
Paul Bigue
Paul Bigue
Jim Forsyth
Jim Forsyth
Kyle Hawkins
Kyle Hawkins
Ronald Henry
Ronald Henry
Nazin Ashaan Ramjohn
Nazin Ashaan Ramjohn
Ishmael Zeba
Ishmael Zeba
Oscar M. Mesa
Oscar M. Mesa
Darly Ramoutarsingh
Darly Ramoutarsingh
Brian Mcbean
Brian Mcbean
Generator Operator
Suresh Rohin
Suresh Rohin
Choreographer
Wynn Holmes
Wynn Holmes
Carpenter
C.J. Conway
C.J. Conway
Tax Madden
Tax Madden
Production Office Assistant
Jeff Beaton
Jeff Beaton
Set Production Assistant
Dustin Lapointe
Dustin Lapointe
Ian Paul
Ian Paul
Unit Publicist
Ally La Mere
Ally La Mere
Transportation Coordinator
Matthew Ulan
Matthew Ulan
Picture Car Coordinator
Robert Pape
Robert Pape
Craft Service
Andrea Long
Andrea Long
Set Medic
Andrew Chapin
Andrew Chapin
Legal Services
Brenda Blake
Brenda Blake
Lighting Electrician
Byron Kutchera
Byron Kutchera
Asia Aoki
Asia Aoki
Algot Skog
Algot Skog
Gaffer
Nicholas Grguric
Nicholas Grguric
Best Boy Electric
Victoria MacKinnon
Victoria MacKinnon
Key Rigging Grip
Adam Belyea
Adam Belyea
Daily Electrics
Indra Ama
Indra Ama
Matthew Meszovy
Matthew Meszovy
Directing Script Supervisor
Nikki Filippelli
Nikki Filippelli
Second Assistant Director
Lauren Guyatt
Lauren Guyatt
Director
Wendy Morgan
Wendy Morgan
First Assistant Director
Charles Smith
Charles Smith
Third Assistant Director
Mike Melanson
Mike Melanson
Editing Colorist
Roslyn Di Sisto
Roslyn Di Sisto
Editor
Christine Armstrong
Christine Armstrong
Online Editor
Kyle Campbell
Kyle Campbell
First Assistant Editor
Craig Scorgie
Craig Scorgie
Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Zoe Walton
Zoe Walton
Hair Department Head
Rikki Zucker
Rikki Zucker
Assistant Hairstylist
Chrystal Lotz
Chrystal Lotz
Costume Designer
Mara Zigler
Mara Zigler
On Set Dresser
Chareese McLaughlin
Chareese McLaughlin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Elyse Marion
Elyse Marion
Makeup Department Head
Taylor James
Taylor James
Costume Assistant
Reilly Kizer
Reilly Kizer
Art Production Design
Jessica Jerome
Jessica Jerome
Set Dresser
Malcolm McKenzie
Malcolm McKenzie
Adam Cunliffe
Adam Cunliffe
Ashley Feldman
Ashley Feldman
Krystyna Byers
Krystyna Byers
Russell Peltonen
Russell Peltonen
Max Walton
Max Walton
Art Direction
Patrick Downes
Patrick Downes
Set Decoration
Kerry Noonan
Kerry Noonan
First Assistant Art Direction
Aida Blakely
Aida Blakely
Graphic Designer
Aida Blakely
Aida Blakely
Lead Set Dresser
Emma Kirk
Emma Kirk
Property Master
Sam Ovens
Sam Ovens
Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor
Chris Rogoski
Chris Rogoski
James Couture
James Couture
Taryn Borgford
Taryn Borgford
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Wall
Darren Wall
Visual Effects Producer
Helena Fleger
Helena Fleger
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jessica Brandscombe
Jessica Brandscombe
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment