Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $18,850,674
Budget: $13,500,000
Profit: + $5,350,674
Movie Details
Tag Line: The mustache rides. Again.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 19, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Broken Lizard Industries , Cataland Films , Needle's Eye Productions , Fox Searchlight Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Venus Kanani
|
Executive Producer |
Peter E. Lengyel
Justin Begnaud
Brent Stiefel
Ali Jazayeri
Charles Stiefel
Kris Meyer
David Gendron
Todd Stiefel
Michael Hassan
Richard Hassan
Jamie Greene
Michael Hansen
|
|
Producer |
Richard Perello
|
|
Associate Producer |
Robert Barocci
James Altman
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Lori Hornung
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Sean Patrick Burke
Cris Italia
David Kimowitz
Peter Thompson
Brian Walsh
Jason Moring
Mark Padilla
Kayvan S.T. Khalatbari
Nicholas A. Hice
Andy Juett
Paul Italia
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jennifer Driscoll
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Benjamin C. Dewey
|
|
Line Producer |
Benjamin C. Dewey
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Herb Polack
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Elliott Adkins
|
|
Location Manager |
Stephen Hartman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ian Larson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Melissa Kimbler
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Tim Sitarz
Roy T. Anderson
Kachina Dechert
Neimah Djourabchi
Jeremy Fry
Max Murphy
Heath Hensley
Todd Bloomer
|
Stunt Driver |
John Vincent Mason
Owen Holland
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scott Rogers
|
|
Stunts |
Paul Marini
Ryan Hanna
Kristi Lynn
Chad Bowman
|
|
Set Medic |
Roger Dillingham Jr.
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Debra McGuire
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rob Fitz
Julie LeShane
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Joseph T. Mastrolia
|
|
Key Costumer |
Beau Desmond
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Sherryn Smith
Liz Bernstrom
|
|
Hairstylist |
Elizabeth Cecchini
Shayna Passaretti
Monique Peoples Graham
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Honah Lee Milne
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Frank Barbosa
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Julie LeShane
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Claudia Moriel
Melinda Abreu
Rebecca Frye
Stephanie Middlebrook
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jay Chandrasekhar
|
Script Supervisor |
Kelly Cronin
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Scott Rogers
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Marvin Williams
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sean Yopchick
Brendan Lee
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Druxman
Douglas Plasse
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kenneth Donaldson
David Eric Chapman
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Jay Chandrasekhar
Steve Lemme
Kevin Heffernan
Erik Stolhanske
Paul Soter
|
Sound | Foley Editor |
Matthew Haasch
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague
|
|
Music Editor |
Bryan Carrigan
Bryant J. Fuhrmann
Tessa Phillips
|
|
ADR Editor |
Gregg Swiatlowski
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Gregg Swiatlowski
|
|
Sound Designer |
Lawrence Zipf
Andy Kris
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lawrence Zipf
|
|
Music |
Eagles of Death Metal
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ann Kline
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David Alvarez
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brian Courchine
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Andy Kris
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Cabot McMullen
|
Set Decoration |
Sophie Carlhian
|
|
Set Designer |
Dustin Neiderman
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Dustin Neiderman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Kurt Smith
Jason Allard
|
|
Property Master |
Morgan Kling
|
|
Set Dresser |
Sean Martin
Stefan Couture
|
|
Art Direction |
Lawrence Sampson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Rebecca Greene
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Peter Rippe
|
|
Greensman |
Mark Oliver
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ryan Falkner
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Suja Ono
|
|
Leadman |
Jaima Fogg
Alison C. McLoughlin
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Chris Moseley
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen Consentino
Devin Ladd
|
|
Key Grip |
Woody Bell
Patrick R. Heffernan
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Greg Wimer
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chris Ryerson
Jennifer Evans
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Christian J. Hollyer
Marc Loforte
|
|
Director of Photography |
Joe Collins
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric P. Robinson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jon Pack
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Anthony Coan
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Kenneth Ortiz
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Mark J. Casey
|
Gaffer |
Scott D. Davis
|
|
Genetator Operator |
Eric Engler
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Andrew Bell
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Travis Trudell
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Judson Bell
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jason Piccioni
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tyler Deck
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Robert Nassau
|
First Assistant Editor |
James Lesage
|
|
Editor |
Spencer Houck
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Luis Cuevas
Anne Crossley
|
|
Colorist |
Anthony Raffaele
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment