Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 28, 2019

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 22m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Blumhouse Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Sweetheart

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Jenn has washed ashore a small tropical island and it doesn’t take her long to realize she’s completely alone. She must spend her days not only surviving the elements, but must also fend off the malevolent force that comes out each night.


Main Cast

Kiersey Clemons

Kiersey Clemons

Jenn

Age : 27 | Popularity : 16%

Emory Cohen

Emory Cohen

Lucas

Age : 31 | Popularity : 8%

Hanna Mangan Lawrence

Hanna Mangan Lawrence

Mia

Age : 30 | Popularity : 21%

Benedict Samuel

Benedict Samuel

Brad

Age : 33 | Popularity : 9%

Andrew Crawford

Andrew Crawford

Creature

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Terri Taylor
Terri Taylor
Producer
Jason Blum
Jason Blum
Alex Hyner
Alex Hyner
J.D. Dillard
J.D. Dillard
Alex Theurer
Alex Theurer
Bill Karesh
Bill Karesh
Executive Producer
Jeanette Volturno
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
Couper Samuelson
Beatriz Sequeira
Beatriz Sequeira
Line Producer
Mark David Katchur
Mark David Katchur
Casting Assistant
Ally Conover
Ally Conover
Casting Associate
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Sarah Domeier Lindo
Production Accountant
Gina Hallas
Gina Hallas
Production Secretary
Kristen Schreck
Kristen Schreck
Production Supervisor
Maria Tan
Maria Tan
Production Assistant
Josua Merekula
Josua Merekula
Kini Racumu
Kini Racumu
Travel Coordinator
Christine Racumu
Christine Racumu
First Assistant Accountant
Raymond Zhang
Raymond Zhang
Location Manager
Anthony Faifai
Anthony Faifai
Sound Music Editor
Richard Henderson
Richard Henderson
ADR Supervisor
David Bach
David Bach
Foley Mixer
Ryan Collison
Ryan Collison
Foley Artist
Leslie Bloome
Leslie Bloome
Joanna Fang
Joanna Fang
Sound Mixer
Mark Cornish
Mark Cornish
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Dougherty
Joel Dougherty
ADR Mixer
Jeffrey Roy
Jeffrey Roy
Supervising Sound Editor
Matt Yocum
Matt Yocum
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Yocum
Matt Yocum
Foley Editor
Nick Seaman
Nick Seaman
Laura Heinzinger
Laura Heinzinger
Boom Operator
Nick Steele
Nick Steele
Music
Charles Scott IV
Charles Scott IV
Lighting Gaffer
Sean O'Neill
Sean O'Neill
Electrician
Tane Kingan
Tane Kingan
Craig 'Smiley' MacDonald
Craig 'Smiley' MacDonald
Arnold Richmond
Arnold Richmond
Ray Newton
Ray Newton
Elia Leawere
Elia Leawere
Best Boy Electric
Marcus Upton
Marcus Upton
Visual Effects Creature Design
Neville Page
Neville Page
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott E. Anderson
Scott E. Anderson
Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Howarth
Adam Howarth
Visual Effects Production Manager
Cassandra Bakic
Cassandra Bakic
VFX Artist
Nikolas Ilic
Nikolas Ilic
Irnes Cavkic
Irnes Cavkic
Animation
Nikola Canic
Nikola Canic
Irena Djekic
Irena Djekic
Dragana Mandic
Dragana Mandic
Digital Compositor
Tamara Dinic
Tamara Dinic
Vladimir Jankovic
Vladimir Jankovic
Matija Koraksic
Matija Koraksic
Nikola Novakovic
Nikola Novakovic
Zivan Petricevic
Zivan Petricevic
Luka Plecas
Luka Plecas
Milos Randjelovic
Milos Randjelovic
Vladan Djiri Vasiljevic
Vladan Djiri Vasiljevic
Dragan Vujnic
Dragan Vujnic
Matte Painter
Vladimir Mladenovic
Vladimir Mladenovic
Modeling
Ivan Aleksic
Ivan Aleksic
Dejan Vladisavljevic
Dejan Vladisavljevic
Jovana Vulevic
Jovana Vulevic
VFX Editor
Srdjan Latinovic
Srdjan Latinovic
VFX Lighting Artist
Aleksandar Babic
Aleksandar Babic
Visual Effects
Lukas Kunzmann
Lukas Kunzmann
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katarina Stojkovic
Katarina Stojkovic
Visual Effects Technical Director
Maksim Ljubenkovic
Maksim Ljubenkovic
Camera Director of Photography
Stefan Duscio
Stefan Duscio
Digital Imaging Technician
Sean Shao Chi Yap
Sean Shao Chi Yap
Camera Operator
Milan Holec
Milan Holec
Tim Walsh
Tim Walsh
Steadicam Operator
Milan Holec
Milan Holec
Tim Walsh
Tim Walsh
Still Photographer
Matt Grace
Matt Grace
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jani Häkli
Jani Häkli
Grip
Frederick Leota
Frederick Leota
Bredan 'B' Elder
Bredan 'B' Elder
Neville Richmond
Neville Richmond
Key Grip
John Balbi
John Balbi
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Inaki De Ubago
Inaki De Ubago
First Assistant "A" Camera
Simon Williams
Simon Williams
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Khoa Le
Khoa Le
Best Boy Grip
Colin McAlpine
Colin McAlpine
Underwater Director of Photography
Simon Enderby
Simon Enderby
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Pat Millicano
Pat Millicano
Peter Nelson
Peter Nelson
Video Assist Operator
Zeb Simpson
Zeb Simpson
CG Supervisor
Petar Jovovic
Petar Jovovic
Visual Effects Art Director
Zoran Cvetkovic
Zoran Cvetkovic
Transportation Captain
Vuniwai 'Doc' Tupou
Vuniwai 'Doc' Tupou
Marine Coordinator
Ian Muller
Ian Muller
Editing Editor
Gina Hirsch
Gina Hirsch
Colorist
Nicholas Hasson
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Nicholas Hasson
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Conform Editor
Carrie Oliver
Carrie Oliver
Assistant Editor
Melanie Kuan
Melanie Kuan
Derek Larsen
Derek Larsen
Abby Gentsch
Abby Gentsch
First Assistant Editor
Lucy Donaldson
Lucy Donaldson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Elijah Eastlund
Elijah Eastlund
Digital Intermediate
Laura Borowsky
Laura Borowsky
Directing Script Supervisor
Aria Harrison
Aria Harrison
Director
J.D. Dillard
J.D. Dillard
Second Assistant Director
Guy Campbell
Guy Campbell
First Assistant Director
Toby Pease
Toby Pease
Writing Writer
Alex Hyner
Alex Hyner
J.D. Dillard
J.D. Dillard
Alex Theurer
Alex Theurer
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer
Davina Lamont
Davina Lamont
Prosthetic Designer
Davina Lamont
Davina Lamont
Costume Design
Romy Itzigsohn
Romy Itzigsohn
Hair Supervisor
Hayden Bloomfield
Hayden Bloomfield
Costume Supervisor
Tami Holton
Tami Holton
Makeup & Hair
Eliza Langdon
Eliza Langdon
Art Property Master
Marnie Pankowski
Marnie Pankowski
Production Design
Robbie Porter
Robbie Porter
Art Direction
Robbie Porter
Robbie Porter
Storyboard Artist
Shane Carrington
Shane Carrington
Art Department Assistant
Joe Vatunitu
Joe Vatunitu
Greensman
Filipe Teka
Filipe Teka
Jone Vakaloloma
Jone Vakaloloma
Coconut Joe
Coconut Joe
Atunaisa Rawaqa
Atunaisa Rawaqa
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment