Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 6, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , Ireland
Production Companies: Parallel Films , Sienna Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Sweetness in the Belly
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Orphaned in Africa as a child, Lilly escapes to England as a refugee, fleeing civil war in Ethiopia. Lost in this cold new world, Lilly embraces the immigrant community in London, attempting to reunite people with their scattered families. But as her friend Amina discovers, Lilly's mission isn't purely selfless: a passionate lost love affair is revealed.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Dan Hubbard
Amy Hubbard
Amy Rowan
|
Executive Producer |
Laura Bickford
Adrian Sturges
Patrick Roy
Mehret Mandefro
Christina Kubacki
Fiona Druckenmiller
|
|
Producer |
Alan Moloney
Susan Mullen
Jennifer Kawaja
Julia Sereny
|
|
Co-Producer |
Elise Cousineau
Andrea Glinski
|
|
Production Accountant |
Evelyn McLoughlin
|
|
Line Producer |
Catherine Magee
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jenny Smith
Eva Wyse
Sinead Toal
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emma Wall
Maia von Hurter
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lauren Jerome
Doireann Cooke
|
|
Location Manager |
Dermot Cleary
|
|
Location Assistant |
Patrick Culhane
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Nora Simmons
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Emily Tebbitt
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jane Bailey
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Iseult Timmons Ward
Zeke Lawless
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Maud Ribbens
Jessica Fazari
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Georgina Shortt
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
David Ivory
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Eve Kinizo
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Stephen Barden
|
ADR Editor |
Stephen Barden
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jody Colero
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Todor Kobakov
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andrew Tay
Bret Killoran
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Kayla Stewart
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dashen Naidoo
Ryan Joe Allam
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Simon Miminis
|
|
Boom Operator |
Louie Trussell
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Hugh Fox
|
|
Foley Artist |
Kayleigh Bell
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Dave Mercel
Coltin Sparks
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Oisin Callinan
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Paki Smith
|
Art Direction |
Nigel Pollock
|
|
Property Buyer |
Jessica Timlin
|
|
Construction Manager |
Colm Bassett
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Judith Hynes
|
|
Set Decoration |
Justine Wright
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Paul Malone
|
|
Property Master |
David Flanagan
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Lyndon Johnson
Niall McDonnell
|
|
Art Department Trainee |
Muireann Howley
|
|
Painter |
Daniel Lyons
Perry Allen
Thomas O'Shaughnessy
|
|
Title Designer |
Clark Stanley
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lorna Marie Mugan
|
Hair Designer |
Lorraine Glynn
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Lynn Johnson
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sonia Dolan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jess O'Leary
|
|
Hair Assistant |
Malvo Karpats
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jess Jones
Siobhan Cahill
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Emma Moffat
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tim Fleming
|
Still Photographer |
Patrick Redmond
Chris Katsarov
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Barry Doyle
|
|
Key Grip |
Adam Tsan
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Eoghan Fleming
Andrew O'Reilly
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Patrick Moran
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Ian Birney
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
John Gleeson
|
|
Epk Director |
John Gleeson
|
|
Editing | Additional Editing |
Duncan Christie
Sandy Pereira
|
Editor |
Susan Maggi
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Luis Freitas
Jeff Geisel
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Drake Conrad
|
|
Project Manager |
Brandon Tobia
|
|
Online Editor |
Angelica Falco
Scott Hannigan
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Greg Feir
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Laura Phillips
|
Novel |
Camilla Gibb
|
|
Crew | Creative Consultant |
Ian Iqbal Rashid
David Vainola
|
Transportation Captain |
Paul Cullen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brendan Condren
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Rick Lipton
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Adam Roberts
|
|
Generator Operator |
Marc Cole
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Chloe Roessell
|
|
Stand In |
Molly O'Grady
|
|
Chaperone |
Mary Lachaussee
|
|
Specialized Driver |
Paul Taylor
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Kelvin Byrne
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Karl Moore Lewy
|
|
Driver |
David Leon
Peter Thornton
Eric Keogh
Declan Kavanagh
Michael Curley
Coleman Sharkey
|
|
Carpenter |
Mick Coyne
Stephen Broughal
Richard Phelan
|
|
Catering |
Ivan Melia
Rose Melia
Rachel Melia
|
|
Chef |
Joanne Kane
Robert Maher
Thomas Marvin
|
|
Health and Safety |
Kevin Kearns
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joanne Byrne
|
|
Legal Services |
Ruth Hunter
Jim Russell
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Kelsey Thompson
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Byrne
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tom Turnbull
|
|
3D Artist |
Terence Krueger
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Tony Cybulski
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Steve Elliott
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Jerry Seguin
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Lara Osland
|
|
Matte Painter |
Zoe Blackbourn
|
|
Directing | Director |
Zeresenay Mehari
|
Script Supervisor |
Emer Conroy
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Adrienne Greenhalgh
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gail Munnelly
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Robert Kiernan
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Ben Barry
Shane McNally
Molly O'Grady
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Miranda Wanamaker
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Simon Magee
|
Best Boy Electric |
Brendan Dempsey
|
|
Electrician |
Tommy Keyes
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Daniel Walsh
|
|
Department | Role | Name |