Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 26%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6
RottenTomatoes Rating 12%

Financials

Revenue: $325,771,424

Budget: $48,000,000

Profit: + $277,771,424


Movie Details

Tag Line: It Ends Here

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Dec 16, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , United States of America

Production Companies: EuropaCorp , M6 Films , Grive Productions , Ciné+ , M6 , TSG Entertainment , Taken 3 , 20th Century Fox , Canal+


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Ex-government operative Bryan Mills finds his life is shattered when he's falsely accused of a murder that hits close to home. As he's pursued by a savvy police inspector, Mills employs his particular set of skills to track the real killer and exact his unique brand of justice.


Main Cast

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Bryan Mills

Age : 68 | Popularity : 65%

Forest Whitaker

Forest Whitaker

Inspector Franck Dotzler

Age : 59 | Popularity : 36%

Famke Janssen

Famke Janssen

Lenore Mills - St. John

Age : 55 | Popularity : 36%

Maggie Grace

Maggie Grace

Kim Mills

Age : 37 | Popularity : 24%

Dougray Scott

Dougray Scott

Stuart St. John

Age : 54 | Popularity : 18%

Sam Spruell

Sam Spruell

Oleg Malankov

Age : 43 | Popularity : 12%

Don Harvey

Don Harvey

Garcia

Age : 60 | Popularity : 10%

Dylan Bruno

Dylan Bruno

Smith

Age : 48 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Assistant Unit Manager
Antoine du Merle
Antoine du Merle
Jérémy Fernandez
Jérémy Fernandez
Pierre Accolas
Pierre Accolas
Sarah Bonnet
Sarah Bonnet
Karelle Ciana
Karelle Ciana
Executive Producer
Fernando Victoria de Lecea
Fernando Victoria de Lecea
Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
Pierre-François Créancier
Pierre-François Créancier
Production Supervisor
Jason Pinardo
Jason Pinardo
Unit Production Manager
Frank R. Gardner
Frank R. Gardner
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Line Producer
Michael Mandaville
Michael Mandaville
Location Manager
Robin Citrin
Robin Citrin
Kai Thorup
Kai Thorup
Production Manager
Henri Deneubourg
Henri Deneubourg
Production Director
Jason Pomerantz
Jason Pomerantz
Production Coordinator
Heather Neeld
Heather Neeld
Louise Parker
Louise Parker
Unit Manager
Jean-Marc Gullino
Jean-Marc Gullino
Production Assistant
Lidia Martínez Arnaiz
Lidia Martínez Arnaiz
Writing Characters
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Robert Mark Kamen
Robert Mark Kamen
Writer
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Robert Mark Kamen
Robert Mark Kamen
Camera Director of Photography
Eric Kress
Eric Kress
Camera Operator
Carl Bartels
Carl Bartels
Pierrot Colonna
Pierrot Colonna
Tarina Van Den Driessche
Tarina Van Den Driessche
Pierre O' Halloran
Pierre O' Halloran
Steadicam Operator
Lorenzo Donati
Lorenzo Donati
Still Photographer
Daniel C. McFadden
Daniel C. McFadden
Roger Arpajou
Roger Arpajou
Sam Urdank
Sam Urdank
Aerial Director of Photography
James Swanson
James Swanson
Additional Photography
Marco Graziaplena
Marco Graziaplena
Dolly Grip
Keith Mentze
Keith Mentze
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Frédérique Arguello
Frédérique Arguello
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Nina Paskowitz
Nina Paskowitz
Ketty Gonzalez
Ketty Gonzalez
Barbara Dally
Barbara Dally
Makeup Artist
Brian McManus
Brian McManus
Stéphane Robert
Stéphane Robert
Todd Kleitsch
Todd Kleitsch
Scott Wheeler
Scott Wheeler
Bill Myer
Bill Myer
Jennifer Giragos
Jennifer Giragos
Costume Design
Olivier Bériot
Olivier Bériot
Makeup Department Head
Myke Michaels
Myke Michaels
Costume Supervisor
Terri De Haan
Terri De Haan
Lori Stilson
Lori Stilson
Set Costumer
Peri Richards
Peri Richards
Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.
Kim Rollins Dometrovich
Kim Rollins Dometrovich
Linda Lindsay Edwards
Linda Lindsay Edwards
Dustin Fletcher
Dustin Fletcher
Brenda Salivia
Brenda Salivia
Wardrobe Supervisor
Marylin Fitoussi
Marylin Fitoussi
Key Costumer
Miracole Burns
Miracole Burns
Editing Editor
Nicolas Trembasiewicz
Nicolas Trembasiewicz
Audrey Simonaud
Audrey Simonaud
Dialogue Editor
Anne Gibourg
Anne Gibourg
First Assistant Editor
Sophie Chatin
Sophie Chatin
Akrivi Fili
Akrivi Fili
Art Set Decoration
Linda Spheeris
Linda Spheeris
Production Design
Sébastien Inizan
Sébastien Inizan
Art Direction
Nanci Roberts
Nanci Roberts
Christophe Couzon
Christophe Couzon
Natasha Hatch
Natasha Hatch
Assistant Art Director
Dominique Moisan
Dominique Moisan
Nicolas Migot
Nicolas Migot
Julie Mons
Julie Mons
Art Department Coordinator
Jessica Ann Grit
Jessica Ann Grit
Lauren Lebow
Lauren Lebow
Devon Lombardi
Devon Lombardi
Construction Coordinator
Walt Mikolwski
Walt Mikolwski
Duke Tomasick
Duke Tomasick
Martinus Van Lunen
Martinus Van Lunen
Sound Original Music Composer
Nathaniel Méchaly
Nathaniel Méchaly
Supervising Sound Editor
Frédéric Dubois
Frédéric Dubois
ADR & Dubbing
Clémence Stoloff
Clémence Stoloff
Katia Boutin
Katia Boutin
Sound Editor
Guillaume Battistelli
Guillaume Battistelli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Humphreys
Dean Humphreys
Sound Effects Editor
Capucine Courau
Capucine Courau
Music Editor
David Menke
David Menke
Foley Editor
Jérémy Babinet
Jérémy Babinet
Boom Operator
Jérôme Rabu
Jérôme Rabu
Directing Director
Olivier Megaton
Olivier Megaton
Script Supervisor
Diane H. Newman
Diane H. Newman
Chloé Rudolf
Chloé Rudolf
First Assistant Director
Ludovic Bernard
Ludovic Bernard
Second Assistant Director
Trent Dempsey
Trent Dempsey
Kevin Frilet
Kevin Frilet
Marie Rolindes
Marie Rolindes
Second Second Assistant Director
Matt McKinnon
Matt McKinnon
Bri Hervey
Bri Hervey
Third Assistant Director
Cristina Freitas
Cristina Freitas
Winter Goury du Roslan
Winter Goury du Roslan
Assistant Director
Sandie Louit
Sandie Louit
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Laurent Demianoff
Laurent Demianoff
Fight Choreographer
Alain Figlarz
Alain Figlarz
Pilot
Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Luc Poullain
Luc Poullain
Stunts
Stephen Conroy
Stephen Conroy
Armorer
Stéphane Linet
Stéphane Linet
Christophe Maratier
Christophe Maratier
Property Master
Tristan Girault
Tristan Girault
Lorie Arms
Lorie Arms
Picture Car Coordinator
Gary Duncan
Gary Duncan
Dennis McCarthy
Dennis McCarthy
Special Effects Coordinator
Elia P. Popov
Elia P. Popov
Transportation Coordinator
John A. Brubaker
John A. Brubaker
Propmaker
Robert Bullock Jr.
Robert Bullock Jr.
Post Production Supervisor
Guillaume Parent
Guillaume Parent
Assistant Script
Louise Albon
Louise Albon
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Rodolphe Chabrier
Rodolphe Chabrier
Simon Descamps
Simon Descamps
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Louis Autret
Jean-Louis Autret
VFX Editor
Yoann Copinet
Yoann Copinet
Julien Champroux
Julien Champroux
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Napolitano
Chris Napolitano
Gaffer
Mohan Valmy
Mohan Valmy
Best Boy Electric
German Valle
German Valle
Electrician
Jerardo Gomez
Jerardo Gomez
Joel Kirton
Joel Kirton
Jean-Philippe Labille
Jean-Philippe Labille
Vincent Le Borgne
Vincent Le Borgne
Mathieu Poudevigne
Mathieu Poudevigne
Lucas Schwartz
Lucas Schwartz
Benjamin Tessier
Benjamin Tessier
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment