Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $86,500,000
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $11,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: He was trained to follow orders. He became a hero by defying them.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 7, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Revolution Studios , Cheyenne Enterprises , Michael Lobell Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Naomi Shohan
|
Art Direction |
David Lazan
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Robert Fechtman
Steven Schwartz
|
|
Set Decoration |
Larry Dias
|
|
Set Designer |
Domenic Silvestri
Gary Diamond
Charisse Cardenas
Barbara Mesney
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jason Sweers
|
|
Property Master |
David H. Allen
Eric J. Bates
|
|
Greensman |
Ronald S. Baratie
Isaia Robins
|
|
Leadman |
Jason Bedig
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Melody Bishop
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe Ondrejko
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Guy Belegaud
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jim Magdaleno
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Heather Hudson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Melissa Feinberg
|
|
Set Dresser |
Russell Maki
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Shannon Hart
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
Lisa Gerrard
|
Vocals |
Lisa Gerrard
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Bob Badami
|
|
Music Programmer |
Matthias Weber
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Simpson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Mary Andrews
|
|
Musician |
Hugh Marsh
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Conductor |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
Susan Dudeck
Curt Schulkey
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Joseph Thomas
|
|
Foley Editor |
Mike Chock
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Herbick
Daniel J. Leahy
Steve Pederson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marvin E. Lewis
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ken J. Johnson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ken J. Johnson
|
|
Music Editor |
Slamm Andrews
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Elizabeth Kenton
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Willie D. Burton
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Sean Landeros
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Malcolm Luker
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Oscar Mitt
|
|
Playback Singer |
Harrison White
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
|
Producer |
Ian Bryce
Arnold Rifkin
Mike Lobell
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Steven P. Saeta
|
|
Co-Producer |
Steven P. Saeta
|
|
Associate Producer |
Cathy Schulman
Stephen J. Eads
Heidi Fugeman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Joe Roth
|
|
Casting Associate |
Shalimar Reodica
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mitchell Bell
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Daniel R. Chavez
|
|
Researcher |
Amina Allean Dieye
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Susan Ehrhart
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Sissy Grover
|
|
Extras Casting |
Deedra Ricketts
|
|
Location Manager |
Liz Matthews
|
|
Production Accountant |
Denise Morgan McGrath
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Beanie Barnes
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
K.D. Smith
|
|
Production Secretary |
Scott Hanson
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
David Krudis
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Noelle Coughlan
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Kira Burns
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Brad Bell
|
|
Location Assistant |
Norman Kali
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Anne Marie Wilson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Joseph K. Borrelli
|
|
Production Assistant |
Doug Carter
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Eileen M. Dennis
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
Christopher Holmes
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Calbi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mark Peterson
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Douglas Noe
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
John Blake
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Toby Bronson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lori Harris
|
|
Hairstylist |
Erma Kent
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Richard Snell
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kenneth Walker
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Deborah Rutherford
Leslie Devlin
|
|
Tailor |
Cathie Valdovino
|
|
Costumer |
Nancy Collini
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Rebeka L. Roberts
|
|
Key Costumer |
Holly Davis
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
John Frazier
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Denise Ream
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott Farrar
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
David M. Gray
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Tory Mercer
|
|
Visual Effects |
Patrick Phillips
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
K.C. Hodenfield
|
Director |
Antoine Fuqua
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Anne Seward
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Phil Neilson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Paula Case
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Okabayashi
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Giselle Gurza
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mauro Fiore
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Larry Blanford
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
Camera Operator |
Maurice K. McGuire
Douglas Olivares
|
|
Camera Technician |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Tyler Allison
|
|
Key Grip |
Stuart Abramson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gary Katsuya Ushino
|
|
Additional Photography |
Dan Moore
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Seth Greenwald
|
|
Grip |
Alan Mozo
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Baek
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Ken Bazal
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Alex Lasker
Patrick Cirillo
|
Crew | Additional Music |
Jim Dooley
|
Armorer |
Mike Cunningham
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Keith Woulard
Phil Neilson
|
|
Stunts |
Layla Alexander
Eric Chambers
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Susan E. Novick
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Ernie Malik
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Josef Cannon
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Lars Jensvold
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Randy Peters
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Randy Peters
|
|
Translator |
Maguy R. Cohen
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Rhona Gordon
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Chantal Boom'la
|
|
Software Engineer |
John Charles
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Harry Humphries
|
|
Security |
Steena Petersen
|
|
Driver |
Kelly Loo
|
|
Projection |
Scott Ejercito
|
|
Propmaker |
Brett Phillips
|
|
Set Medic |
Jonas C. Matz
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Sheree Greco
|
|
Stand In |
Kym Stys
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Irish Barber
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Bob Wachs
|
|
Pilot |
David Paris
|
|
Generator Operator |
John Armstrong
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Archie Ahuna
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Thomas L. Gunderson
|
|
Stunt Double |
Charles Grisham
|
|
Intern |
Adam Howell
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Michael Tolochko
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Charlie McIntyre
|
|
Gaffer |
Michael Bauman
|
|
Electrician |
Kevin Brown
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Armen Gharagozian
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Kelly Clear
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Simone Perusse
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment