Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 70%

Financials

Revenue: $261,119,292

Budget: $185,000,000

Profit: + $76,119,292


Movie Details

Tag Line: Welcome to the day after judgement day

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 23, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 08m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: China , Hungary , Spain , United States of America

Production Companies: Lightstorm Entertainment , Skydance Media , 20th Century Fox , Paramount , Tencent Pictures , TSG Entertainment , Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA) , Ministry of Finance of Spain , Ministerio de Cultura , Hungarian National Film Fund , Mid Atlantic Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Decades after Sarah Connor prevented Judgment Day, a lethal new Terminator is sent to eliminate the future leader of the resistance. In a fight to save mankind, battle-hardened Sarah Connor teams up with an unexpected ally and an enhanced super soldier to stop the deadliest Terminator yet.


Main Cast

Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton

Sarah Connor

Age : 63 | Popularity : 23%

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Carl / The Terminator T-800

Age : 72 | Popularity : 59%

Mackenzie Davis

Mackenzie Davis

Grace

Age : 33 | Popularity : 21%

Natalia Reyes

Natalia Reyes

Daniela "Dani" Ramos

Age : 33 | Popularity : 31%

Gabriel Luna

Gabriel Luna

Gabriel / REV-9

Age : 37 | Popularity : 8%

Diego Boneta

Diego Boneta

Diego Ramos

Age : 29 | Popularity : 26%

Ferran Fernández

Ferran Fernández

Flacco

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Tristán Ulloa

Tristán Ulloa

Felipe Gandal

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
Executive Producer
Bonnie Curtis
Bonnie Curtis
Julie Lynn
Julie Lynn
John J. Kelly
John J. Kelly
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
Don Granger
Edward Cheng
Edward Cheng
Producer
James Cameron
James Cameron
David Ellison
David Ellison
Extras Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Zsuzsa Tóth
Zsuzsa Tóth
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Marton Dancz
Marton Dancz
Casting Associate
Kara Lipson
Kara Lipson
Andrés Cuenca
Andrés Cuenca
Natasha Vincent
Natasha Vincent
Production Coordinator
Kathleen Keller
Kathleen Keller
Melanie Weldon
Melanie Weldon
Anna Boglarka Botka
Anna Boglarka Botka
Laura Zsofia Kotz
Laura Zsofia Kotz
Uxue Sáenz
Uxue Sáenz
Location Manager
Zsolt Molnar
Zsolt Molnar
Dániel Tóth
Dániel Tóth
Production Accountant
Enric Llopis
Enric Llopis
Kolos Trimmel
Kolos Trimmel
Kinga Trimmel
Kinga Trimmel
Casting Consultant
Eliseo Ruiz
Eliseo Ruiz
Extras Casting Assistant
Alejandro Alvarez
Alejandro Alvarez
Rou Diaz Prieto
Rou Diaz Prieto
Alex C Rivera
Alex C Rivera
Anabel Vázquez
Anabel Vázquez
Casting Assistant
Georgia Fleury Reynolds
Georgia Fleury Reynolds
ADR Voice Casting
Georgia Simon
Georgia Simon
Extras Casting Coordinator
Yaël Moreno
Yaël Moreno
Production Secretary
Mario Parra Barba
Mario Parra Barba
Travel Coordinator
Beverly Cole
Beverly Cole
Writing Screenstory
Josh Friedman
Josh Friedman
David S. Goyer
David S. Goyer
James Cameron
James Cameron
Justin Rhodes
Justin Rhodes
Charles H. Eglee
Charles H. Eglee
Characters
Gale Anne Hurd
Gale Anne Hurd
James Cameron
James Cameron
Screenplay
David S. Goyer
David S. Goyer
Billy Ray
Billy Ray
Justin Rhodes
Justin Rhodes
Writers' Assistant
Amanda Boyd
Amanda Boyd
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ngila Dickson
Ngila Dickson
Makeup Designer
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Makeup Supervisor
Susana Sánchez
Susana Sánchez
Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe
Kate Biscoe
Jamie Kelman
Jamie Kelman
Michael Ornelaz
Michael Ornelaz
Becky Cotton
Becky Cotton
Samantha Ward
Samantha Ward
Montse Damas
Montse Damas
Szilvia Homolya
Szilvia Homolya
Isabel Auernheimer
Isabel Auernheimer
Key Costumer
Wendy J. Greiner
Wendy J. Greiner
Key Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Dennis Liddiard
Set Costumer
Marina Marit
Marina Marit
Nora Gondocs
Nora Gondocs
Erik Spangler
Erik Spangler
Costume Supervisor
Rachael Webb-Crozier
Rachael Webb-Crozier
David Craig
David Craig
Hair Department Head
Michael White
Michael White
Key Hair Stylist
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Jo Best
Jo Best
Jessie Harrison
Jessie Harrison
Makeup Department Head
Brian Sipe
Brian Sipe
Tattoo Designer
Pedro Raúl de Diego
Pedro Raúl de Diego
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rita Horváth
Rita Horváth
Assistant Costume Designer
Libby Dempster
Libby Dempster
Costumer
Carolina Sapina
Carolina Sapina
Zoltán Horváth
Zoltán Horváth
Wardrobe Supervisor
Angel Concepcion
Angel Concepcion
Contact Lens Designer
Cristina Patterson
Cristina Patterson
Key Hairdresser
Kornél Hidas
Kornél Hidas
Assistant Makeup Artist
Anna Daniel
Anna Daniel
Hairstylist
Kristin Arrigo
Kristin Arrigo
Costume Assistant
Amelia Bianchi
Amelia Bianchi
María Checa
María Checa
Belen Hernandez Sanchez
Belen Hernandez Sanchez
Rebeca Sola
Rebeca Sola
Costume Coordinator
Csaba Toth
Csaba Toth
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Pau Costa
Pau Costa
Aaron Cox
Aaron Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Barton
Jay Barton
Jeff White
Jeff White
Eric Barba
Eric Barba
Viktor Muller
Viktor Muller
Marco Maldonado
Marco Maldonado
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Harry Mukhopadhyay
David Seager
David Seager
Jamie Hallett
Jamie Hallett
Arek Komorowski
Arek Komorowski
Alex Wang
Alex Wang
Dan Akers
Dan Akers
Sheldon Stopsack
Sheldon Stopsack
Michael S. Harbour
Michael S. Harbour
Jake Maymudes
Jake Maymudes
Joseph Scarr
Joseph Scarr
François-Côme Du Boistesselin
François-Côme Du Boistesselin
Maxime Luère
Maxime Luère
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Boland
Thomas Boland
Lisa Beroud
Lisa Beroud
Lenka Likarova
Lenka Likarova
Daniel Booty
Daniel Booty
David Fox
David Fox
Matthew Dravitzki
Matthew Dravitzki
Samantha Finkler Brainerd
Samantha Finkler Brainerd
Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Tripodi
Nicholas Tripodi
Liz Bernard
Liz Bernard
Mike Beaulieu
Mike Beaulieu
Scott Benza
Scott Benza
Eric Petey
Eric Petey
3D Artist
Matt Anderson
Matt Anderson
Petr Hepner
Petr Hepner
Vendula Gresova
Vendula Gresova
Hasan Bajramovic
Hasan Bajramovic
Miroslav Kolárík
Miroslav Kolárík
Creature Technical Director
Randall Bahnsen
Randall Bahnsen
Gary Wu
Gary Wu
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Amer Alameddine
Amer Alameddine
Ben Sledge
Ben Sledge
Geordie Martinez
Geordie Martinez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff
Chloe Feodoroff
Jacquelyn Racine
Jacquelyn Racine
Martine Losier
Martine Losier
Sina Sultani
Sina Sultani
Catherine Lecavalier
Catherine Lecavalier
Lesly Cazares
Lesly Cazares
Yegor Tesler
Yegor Tesler
Juliette Lemaire
Juliette Lemaire
Lane Howard
Lane Howard
Katya Lebedev
Katya Lebedev
Llewellyn Littlemore
Llewellyn Littlemore
Victoria Liu
Victoria Liu
Rebecca j Smith
Rebecca j Smith
Hailie Yang
Hailie Yang
Audrey Deschênes
Audrey Deschênes
Marc St-Gelais
Marc St-Gelais
Neha Samant
Neha Samant
Melanie Weldon
Melanie Weldon
Elijah Watson
Elijah Watson
Senior Animator
Scott Dace
Scott Dace
Kenneth Meyer
Kenneth Meyer
VFX Editor
Michael Gilbert
Michael Gilbert
Compositing Supervisor
Ilia Goncharov
Ilia Goncharov
Martin Cicmanec
Martin Cicmanec
Michael Melchiorre
Michael Melchiorre
Henrique Moser
Henrique Moser
Vincent Papaix
Vincent Papaix
Ben Warner
Ben Warner
Dominic Hellier
Dominic Hellier
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
Lead Animator
Bill Bridges
Bill Bridges
Alfonso Sicilia
Alfonso Sicilia
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jody Wilson
Jody Wilson
Kane Stewart
Kane Stewart
Pasquale Antonelli
Pasquale Antonelli
Animation Technical Director
James Hollingworth
James Hollingworth
Bridgette Perrers
Bridgette Perrers
Matchmove Supervisor
Julian Gregory
Julian Gregory
Evan Fraser
Evan Fraser
CG Artist
Zdenek Hrazdira
Zdenek Hrazdira
Modelling Supervisor
Magnus Skagerlund
Magnus Skagerlund
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Margaux Durand-Rival
Margaux Durand-Rival
Gallois-Montbrun Volcy
Gallois-Montbrun Volcy
George Antzoulides
George Antzoulides
VFX Supervisor
Matt Hallen
Matt Hallen
Glenn Melenhorst
Glenn Melenhorst
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Laura Bonde Pedersen
Laura Bonde Pedersen
Daniel Stift
Daniel Stift
Art Production Design
Sonja Klaus
Sonja Klaus
Graphic Designer
Geoff Leavitt
Geoff Leavitt
Enci Bognar
Enci Bognar
Set Decoration
Nuria Muni
Nuria Muni
Laura Musso
Laura Musso
Damián Galán Álvarez
Damián Galán Álvarez
Ana Martínez Fernández
Ana Martínez Fernández
Nimrod Hajdu
Nimrod Hajdu
Ana Medina
Ana Medina
Mike Britton
Mike Britton
Zsolt Várhelyi
Zsolt Várhelyi
Conceptual Design
George Hull
George Hull
Set Designer
Dawn Brown
Dawn Brown
Art Direction
David Bryan
David Bryan
Tom Still
Tom Still
Florian Müller
Florian Müller
Claire Fleming
Claire Fleming
Stuart Frossell
Stuart Frossell
Francesc Masso
Francesc Masso
Monica Alberte
Monica Alberte
Luke Edwards
Luke Edwards
Alejandro Fernández
Alejandro Fernández
Set Decorating Coordinator
Éva Zöld
Éva Zöld
Gyongyi Horvath
Gyongyi Horvath
Standby Art Director
Annamária Orosz
Annamária Orosz
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
Property Master
Christopher Stanback
Christopher Stanback
Set Decoration Buyer
Ana Palazón
Ana Palazón
Jill Salaver
Jill Salaver
Set Dresser
Fante Zamora
Fante Zamora
Pau Albin
Pau Albin
Pedro Díaz Peinado
Pedro Díaz Peinado
Danny Florian
Danny Florian
Daniel Izar de la Fuente
Daniel Izar de la Fuente
Storyboard Artist
Dan Milligan
Dan Milligan
Jared Purrington
Jared Purrington
Supervising Art Director
Lucienne Suren
Lucienne Suren
Art Department Coordinator
David Jiménez Díaz
David Jiménez Díaz
Directing Director
Tim Miller
Tim Miller
First Assistant Director
Lee Grumett
Lee Grumett
Script Supervisor
Paula Casarin
Paula Casarin
Martina Vazzoler
Martina Vazzoler
Sound ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Stephen Brown
Stephen Brown
Tamás Bohács
Tamás Bohács
Sound Designer
David Grimaldi
David Grimaldi
Derek Vanderhorst
Derek Vanderhorst
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Jack Whittaker
Jack Whittaker
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Ignacio Arrojo
Ignacio Arrojo
Marta Meseguer
Marta Meseguer
Original Music Composer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Foley Artist
Steve Baine
Steve Baine
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Dolby Consultant
James Wright
James Wright
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
First Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Sound Mixer
Lee Orloff
Lee Orloff
János Csáki Jr.
János Csáki Jr.
Production Sound Mixer
Diego Casares
Diego Casares
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Foley Mixer
Peter Persaud
Peter Persaud
Boom Operator
Ben Greaves
Ben Greaves
Peter Schulteisz
Peter Schulteisz
Sound Engineer
Samuel R. Green
Samuel R. Green
Music Editor
Jason Schmid
Jason Schmid
Editing Editor
Julian Clarke
Julian Clarke
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Tim Stipan
Tim Stipan
Digital Intermediate Producer
Carl S.G. Moore
Carl S.G. Moore
Assistant Editor
Gary Lam
Gary Lam
Brian Zwiener
Brian Zwiener
Jeff Bauer
Jeff Bauer
Additional Editor
Matthew G. Carson
Matthew G. Carson
Digital Intermediate
Cassandra Howland
Cassandra Howland
Colorist
Anna Stalter
Anna Stalter
Color Assistant
Nick Nassif
Nick Nassif
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Freddy Bouciegues
Freddy Bouciegues
Caitlin Dechelle
Caitlin Dechelle
Debbie Evans
Debbie Evans
Lance Gilbert
Lance Gilbert
Regis Harrington
Regis Harrington
Jason Chu
Jason Chu
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Tim Garris
Tim Garris
Cuco Usín
Cuco Usín
Seon Rogers
Seon Rogers
Urs Inauen
Urs Inauen
Vanessa Zamarripa
Vanessa Zamarripa
CG Supervisor
Kazuki Takahashi
Kazuki Takahashi
Nathan Ortiz
Nathan Ortiz
Avi Goodman
Avi Goodman
Ebrahim Jahromi
Ebrahim Jahromi
Mathias Lautour
Mathias Lautour
Daisuke Nagae
Daisuke Nagae
Sergej Eichmann
Sergej Eichmann
Mathew Praveen
Mathew Praveen
Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle
Zack Mazerolle
Neil Mayo
Neil Mayo
Lei Zhang
Lei Zhang
Katrina Taylor
Katrina Taylor
Unit Publicist
Amanda Brand
Amanda Brand
Supervising Armorer
Joss Skottowe
Joss Skottowe
Techno Crane Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Mark Epstein
Mark Epstein
Digital Effects Supervisor
Greg Teegarden
Greg Teegarden
Video Assist Operator
Emil Kovács
Emil Kovács
Special Effects Coordinator
Faye Green
Faye Green
Csaba László Eröss
Csaba László Eröss
Armorer
Péter Szántó
Péter Szántó
Drone Operator
Roman Bugovskiy
Roman Bugovskiy
Aerial Coordinator
Steven Moth
Steven Moth
Camera Camera Operator
John Skotchdopole
John Skotchdopole
Keith Dunkerley
Keith Dunkerley
Ádám Fillenz
Ádám Fillenz
László Bille
László Bille
Micky Froehlich
Micky Froehlich
Karina Silva
Karina Silva
Attila Csoboth
Attila Csoboth
Nándor Gulyás
Nándor Gulyás
Virgil Tatu
Virgil Tatu
Guillermo Moreno Garcia
Guillermo Moreno Garcia
Director of Photography
Ken Seng
Ken Seng
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bruce McCleery
Bruce McCleery
Still Photographer
Kerry Brown
Kerry Brown
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Steadicam Operator
Christopher TJ McGuire
Christopher TJ McGuire
Drone Cinematographer
Colm Hogan
Colm Hogan
Dolly Grip
James D. Wickman
James D. Wickman
Daniel Pershing
Daniel Pershing
Tim Christie
Tim Christie
Gábor Balda
Gábor Balda
Máté Bankhardt
Máté Bankhardt
Drone Pilot
Adam Varadi
Adam Varadi
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Key Grip
Julio Fernández Santa
Julio Fernández Santa
Miguel Benavides
Miguel Benavides
Attila Szücs
Attila Szücs
Guy Micheletti
Guy Micheletti
Best Boy Grip
Vilmos Keszler
Vilmos Keszler
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Máté Tollay
Máté Tollay
Bruce Carothers
Bruce Carothers
Epk Camera Operator
John Clisham
John Clisham
Lighting Gaffer
José Luis Rodríguez
José Luis Rodríguez
Attila Bilik
Attila Bilik
Brian Bartolini
Brian Bartolini
Electrician
Chisko Blanco
Chisko Blanco
Béla Rácz
Béla Rácz
Roberto Escudero
Roberto Escudero
László Bánszki
László Bánszki
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega
Gonzalo Mañana
Gonzalo Mañana
Eduardo González Mon
Eduardo González Mon
Diego Perez Hurtado
Diego Perez Hurtado
Víctor Sarasa
Víctor Sarasa
Edgar Solé
Edgar Solé
Péter Orosz
Péter Orosz
Almási Gábor
Almási Gábor
Attila Korponai
Attila Korponai
Dávid Perlaki
Dávid Perlaki
József Tibor Pap
József Tibor Pap
Pablo Suárez Fernández
Pablo Suárez Fernández
József  Kiss
József Kiss
Rigging Grip
King Lanaux
King Lanaux
John Curran
John Curran
Adam Murray
Adam Murray
Alan Downs
Alan Downs
Matt Hawkins
Matt Hawkins
James Hughes
James Hughes
Felix Merinda
Felix Merinda
Key Rigging Grip
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
John Warner
John Warner
Lighting Supervisor
Dalmas Rémy
Dalmas Rémy
Drew Wood-Davies
Drew Wood-Davies
Rigging Gaffer
Alex Narváez
Alex Narváez
Lighting Technician
Krisztián Horváth
Krisztián Horváth
Sergio Morilla
Sergio Morilla
Lighting Programmer
Tom Howard
Tom Howard
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment