Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $371,353,001
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $171,353,001
Movie Details
Tag Line: The End Begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 20, 2009
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: The Halcyon Company , Moritz Borman Productions , Wonderland Sound and Vision , Lin Pictures , Mandate International , T Asset Acquisition Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Andy Potvin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Roland N. Thai
Lee Gilmore
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
Jason Oliver
|
|
Conductor |
Rick Wentworth
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
David Lee Fein
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ai-Ling Lee
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Cameron Frankley
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Mario Kassar
Joel B. Michaels
Andrew G. Vajna
Dan Lin
Jeanne Allgood
Peter D. Graves
|
Casting |
Justine Arteta
Kim Davis-Wagner
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chantal Feghali
|
|
Producer |
Moritz Borman
Jeffrey Silver
Victor Kubicek
Derek Anderson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Steve Gaub
Anjalika Mathur Nigam
Bruce Franklin
Don Zepfel
April A. Janow
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Nadia Paine
|
|
Production Manager |
Don Zepfel
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Freya Krasnow
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jacquelyn Palmquist
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Ed French
Rolf John Keppler
Deidre Parness
Christopher Trujillo
|
Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathrine Gordon
Joy Zapata
Melissa Yonkey
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kimberly Greene
Lisa Taylor Roberts
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Betty Lou Skinner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ann Foley
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Erin Wooldridge
|
|
Writing | Writer |
John Brancato
Michael Ferris
|
Storyboard |
Steven E. Gordon
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
Art Direction |
Troy Sizemore
|
|
Production Design |
Martin Laing
|
|
Leadman |
Freddy Waff
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sexton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carol Kiefer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Greg John Callas
|
|
Directing | Director |
McG
|
First Assistant Director |
Bruce Franklin
Stephen P. Dunn
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kathy McHugh
Trudy Ramirez
Aimée Schaefer
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Lily García
Zach Hunter
Cyndi Martin
Bryan Snodgrass
Katie Pruitt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Okabayashi
Paul Byrne Prenderville
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Charles Gibson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Chantal Feghali
Susan Greenhow
|
Creature Effects Technical Director |
Stan Winston
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Marc Chu
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ben Snow
|
|
VFX Artist |
John Walker
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
Director of Photography |
Shane Hurlbut
|
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
|
|
Camera Operator |
Chris Moseley
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Billinger III
|
|
Still Photographer |
Richard Foreman Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Glenn Brown
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Stan Winston
|
Stunts |
Mark Hicks
Dana Hee
Angelique Midthunder
Ed Duran
Denise Gallo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mark Hicks
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jim Milton
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lee Anne Muldoon
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Christian Alzmann
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Hugo Dominguez
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Tom Struthers
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Cesar Angobaldo
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
William Ballard
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Kevin Black
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment