Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 25%

Financials

Revenue: $57,076,286

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $27,076,286


Movie Details

Tag Line: In the face of fear ordinary people can do the extraordinary

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Feb 2, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Malpaso Productions , Village Roadshow Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In August 2015, an ISIS terrorist boarded train #9364 from Brussels to Paris. Armed with an AK-47 and enough ammo to kill more than 500 people, the terrorist might have succeeded except for three American friends who refused to give in to fear. One was a college student, one was a martial arts enthusiast and airman first class in the U.S. Air Force, and the other was a member of the Oregon National Guard, and all three pals proved fearless as they charged and ultimately overpowered the gunman after he emerged from a bathroom armed and ready to kill.


Main Cast

Ray Corasani

Ray Corasani

Ayoub

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Spencer Stone

Spencer Stone

Himself

Age : 28 | Popularity : 3%

Alek Skarlatos

Alek Skarlatos

Himself

Age : 28 | Popularity : 4%

Judy Greer

Judy Greer

Joyce Eskel

Age : 45 | Popularity : 29%

Jenna Fischer

Jenna Fischer

Heidi Skarlatos

Age : 47 | Popularity : 28%

Anthony Sadler

Anthony Sadler

Himself

Age : 28 | Popularity : 3%

Bryce Gheisar

Bryce Gheisar

Young Alek Skarlatos

Age : 16 | Popularity : 18%

Tony Hale

Tony Hale

Coach Murray

Age : 50 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
First Assistant Director
David M. Bernstein
David M. Bernstein
Franco Basaglia
Franco Basaglia
Production Producer
Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Tim Moore
Tim Moore
Jessica Meier
Jessica Meier
Kristina Rivera
Kristina Rivera
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Line Producer
John Bernard
John Bernard
Enzo Sisti
Enzo Sisti
Erwin Godschalk
Erwin Godschalk
Production Manager
Tim Moore
Tim Moore
Roxanne Pinheiro
Roxanne Pinheiro
Fabrizio Cerato
Fabrizio Cerato
Prashant Sharan
Prashant Sharan
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Associate
Eve Streger
Eve Streger
Kyle Allen Nichols
Kyle Allen Nichols
Associate Producer
Patrick Mignano
Patrick Mignano
Co-Producer
David M. Bernstein
David M. Bernstein
Extras Casting
Tammy L. Smith
Tammy L. Smith
Casting Assistant
Sierra Scott
Sierra Scott
Extras Casting Assistant
Britt van der Gaag
Britt van der Gaag
Camera Director of Photography
Tom Stern
Tom Stern
Still Photographer
Keith Bernstein
Keith Bernstein
Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
Hugues Espinasse
Hugues Espinasse
Steadicam Operator
Will Arnot
Will Arnot
Best Boy Grip
Laurent Schepman
Laurent Schepman
Giorgio Pezzotti
Giorgio Pezzotti
First Assistant Camera
François Vigon
François Vigon
Digital Imaging Technician
Arthur To
Arthur To
Dolly Grip
Roy van den Vlekkert
Roy van den Vlekkert
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeremy Mauroy
Jeremy Mauroy
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah Hopper
Deborah Hopper
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Costume Supervisor
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Key Set Costumer
Corey Bronson
Corey Bronson
Hair Department Head
Patricia DeHaney
Patricia DeHaney
Key Makeup Artist
Heather Mages
Heather Mages
Odile Fourquin
Odile Fourquin
Key Hair Stylist
Cheryl Daniels
Cheryl Daniels
Kay Philips
Kay Philips
Hairstylist
Catherine Jabes
Catherine Jabes
Marta Iacoponi
Marta Iacoponi
Maurilio Lazzaro
Maurilio Lazzaro
Consuelo Vitturi
Consuelo Vitturi
Makeup Artist
LuAndra Whitehurst
LuAndra Whitehurst
Elodie Taquet
Elodie Taquet
Maria Solberg Lepre
Maria Solberg Lepre
Roberta Galesso
Roberta Galesso
Costumer
Tony Kochinas
Tony Kochinas
Vicente Parada
Vicente Parada
Jessica Croy
Jessica Croy
Jimmy Kenney
Jimmy Kenney
Josh Mar
Josh Mar
Wardrobe Supervisor
Catherine Buyse Dian
Catherine Buyse Dian
Makeup Supervisor
Maurizio Nardi
Maurizio Nardi
Ager/Dyer
Rhonda Earick
Rhonda Earick
Assistant Costume Designer
Felicia Leilani Jarvis
Felicia Leilani Jarvis
Costume Assistant
Raphaël Chouchan
Raphaël Chouchan
Kristen Kadel
Kristen Kadel
Art Set Decoration
Ronald R. Reiss
Ronald R. Reiss
Emmanuel Delis
Emmanuel Delis
Letizia Santucci
Letizia Santucci
Production Design
Kevin Ishioka
Kevin Ishioka
Set Designer
James E. Tocci
James E. Tocci
Bria Kinter
Bria Kinter
Kil Won Yu
Kil Won Yu
Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio
Bruce DiValerio
Art Department Coordinator
Lindsay Good
Lindsay Good
Aimee Athnos
Aimee Athnos
Art Direction
Timothy David O'Brien
Timothy David O'Brien
Massimo Pauletto
Massimo Pauletto
Assistant Property Master
Greg Gonzalez
Greg Gonzalez
Supervising Art Director
Julien Pougnier
Julien Pougnier
Set Decoration Buyer
Mick Cummings
Mick Cummings
Joshua Green
Joshua Green
Tina Trottin
Tina Trottin
Set Dresser
Chuck McCourt
Chuck McCourt
Nelson Hagood
Nelson Hagood
Mathias Canard
Mathias Canard
Sam Jones
Sam Jones
Graphic Designer
Tommaso Borrelli
Tommaso Borrelli
Property Master
Patrizio Lauria
Patrizio Lauria
Lighting Gaffer
Erno Das
Erno Das
Ross Dunkerley
Ross Dunkerley
Elvis Pasqual
Elvis Pasqual
Stéphane Assié
Stéphane Assié
Electrician
Brent Studler
Brent Studler
Christophe Bassoulet
Christophe Bassoulet
Pietro Rosso
Pietro Rosso
Steven David Walton
Steven David Walton
Matteo Caocci
Matteo Caocci
Tommaso Copetta
Tommaso Copetta
Rigging Gaffer
Steve Zigler
Steve Zigler
Paolo Sartori
Paolo Sartori
Best Boy Electric
Buzzy Burwell
Buzzy Burwell
Pascal Doyen
Pascal Doyen
Rigging Grip
Kevin Jackson
Kevin Jackson
Joseph Kendrick
Joseph Kendrick
Lighting Technician
Jeff LaBaume
Jeff LaBaume
Louis Rendemonti
Louis Rendemonti
Sound Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Katherine Rose
Katherine Rose
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic
Dean A. Zupancic
John T. Reitz
John T. Reitz
Jason King
Jason King
Jason Chiodo
Jason Chiodo
Music
Christian Jacob
Christian Jacob
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Boom Operator
Craig Dollinger
Craig Dollinger
Gautier Isern
Gautier Isern
Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey
Curt Schulkey
Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald
Adam Kopald
Russell Gorsky
Russell Gorsky
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
Sound Mixer
Steven Morrow
Steven Morrow
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann
ADR Mixer
Steven Ghouti
Steven Ghouti
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Assistant Sound Editor
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Sound Designer
Kevin R.W. Murray
Kevin R.W. Murray
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Charles-Axel Vollard
Charles-Axel Vollard
Visual Effects Producer
Kerstin Kensy
Kerstin Kensy
Adam Ohl
Adam Ohl
Nelson Dsouza
Nelson Dsouza
Digital Compositor
Sunil Kumar Yadav
Sunil Kumar Yadav
Yuka Hosomi
Yuka Hosomi
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Devendra Verma
Devendra Verma
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard R. Reed
Richard R. Reed
John Moffatt
John Moffatt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paige Andrews
Paige Andrews
Matte Painter
Vibhas Mathkar
Vibhas Mathkar
2D Supervisor
Nicolas Rigaud
Nicolas Rigaud
Editing Editor
Blu Murray
Blu Murray
Digital Intermediate Editor
Erik Kaufmann
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Producer
Bob Peishel
Bob Peishel
Travis Avitabile
Travis Avitabile
Digital Colorist
Jeff Pantaleo
Jeff Pantaleo
Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II
Fred Brown II
Kevin R.W. Murray
Kevin R.W. Murray
First Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala
Gina Zappala
Senior Colorist
Maxine Gervais
Maxine Gervais
Colorist
Chris Giuffrida
Chris Giuffrida
Crew CG Supervisor
Liz Radley
Liz Radley
Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Farrant
Joseph Farrant
Armorer
Marc Leroyer
Marc Leroyer
Scenic Artist
Brian C.A. Thomas
Brian C.A. Thomas
Johnny Land
Johnny Land
Techno Crane Operator
John Slade
John Slade
Animatronics Designer
Gustav Hoegen
Gustav Hoegen
Carpenter
Yannick Heuveline
Yannick Heuveline
Writing Book
Anthony Sadler
Anthony Sadler
Alek Skarlatos
Alek Skarlatos
Spencer Stone
Spencer Stone
Jeffrey E. Stern
Jeffrey E. Stern
Screenplay
Dorothy Blyskal
Dorothy Blyskal
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment