Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 60%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 71%

Financials

Revenue: $127,869,379

Budget: $50,200,000

Profit: + $77,669,379


Movie Details

Tag Line: Fight for your fate.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 3, 2011

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 46m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , MRC , Gambit Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A man glimpses the future Fate has planned for him – and chooses to fight for his own destiny. Battling the powerful Adjustment Bureau across, under and through the streets of New York, he risks his destined greatness to be with the only woman he's ever loved.


Main Cast

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

David Norris

Age : 50 | Popularity : 53%

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Elise Sellas

Age : 38 | Popularity : 77%

John Slattery

John Slattery

Richardson

Age : 58 | Popularity : 18%

Anthony Mackie

Anthony Mackie

Harry Mitchell

Age : 41 | Popularity : 50%

Terence Stamp

Terence Stamp

Thompson

Age : 82 | Popularity : 18%

Shane McRae

Shane McRae

Adrian Troussant, Elise's Fiancé

Age : 43 | Popularity : 12%

Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Charlie Traynor

Age : 51 | Popularity : 18%

Lisa Thoreson

Lisa Thoreson

Suburban Mom

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Thomas Newman
Thomas Newman
Music Editor
Bill Bernstein
Bill Bernstein
Nic Ratner
Nic Ratner
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Hein
Robert Hein
Dave Paterson
Dave Paterson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Hein
Robert Hein
Robert Fernandez
Robert Fernandez
Dave Paterson
Dave Paterson
Foley Artist
Jay Peck
Jay Peck
Sound Mixer
Danny Michael
Danny Michael
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Dialogue Editor
Mary Ellen Porto
Mary Ellen Porto
Sound Effects Editor
Damian Volpe
Damian Volpe
Glenfield Payne
Glenfield Payne
ADR Supervisor
Brian Bowles
Brian Bowles
Boom Operator
Kira Smith
Kira Smith
Dolby Consultant
Steve F.B. Smith
Steve F.B. Smith
Foley Supervisor
Rachel Chancey
Rachel Chancey
Music Consultant
Thomas Gregory Huntley
Thomas Gregory Huntley
Editing Editor
Jay Rabinowitz
Jay Rabinowitz
Color Timer
Terry Haggar
Terry Haggar
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jessica Elvin
Jessica Elvin
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dana Bloder
Dana Bloder
Esther Lee
Esther Lee
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michael Hatzer
Michael Hatzer
First Assistant Editor
Perri Pivovar
Perri Pivovar
Assistant Editor
Mike Selemon
Mike Selemon
Digital Intermediate
Michael P. Whipple
Michael P. Whipple
Colorist
Dave Pickett
Dave Pickett
Writing Writer
Philip K. Dick
Philip K. Dick
Screenplay
George Nolfi
George Nolfi
Directing Director
George Nolfi
George Nolfi
Script Supervisor
Mary Bailey
Mary Bailey
First Assistant Director
Christopher Surgent
Christopher Surgent
Steve Apicella
Steve Apicella
Production Producer
George Nolfi
George Nolfi
Chris Moore
Chris Moore
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Eric Kripke
Eric Kripke
Michael Hackett
Michael Hackett
Joel Viertel
Joel Viertel
Michael Bederman
Michael Bederman
Casting
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Executive Producer
Jonathan Gordon
Jonathan Gordon
Isa Dick Hackett
Isa Dick Hackett
ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant
Bruce Winant
Casting Associate
Kate Caldwell
Kate Caldwell
Jandiz Estrada
Jandiz Estrada
Location Manager
Damon Michael Gordon
Damon Michael Gordon
Location Coordinator
Jillian Demmerle
Jillian Demmerle
Extras Casting Assistant
Sara Patel
Sara Patel
Production Secretary
John Edmundson
John Edmundson
Quincy Gow
Quincy Gow
Production Coordinator
Kate Kelly
Kate Kelly
Camera Director of Photography
John Toll
John Toll
Camera Operator
Frank G. DeMarco
Frank G. DeMarco
Bruce MacCallum
Bruce MacCallum
Stephen Consentino
Stephen Consentino
First Assistant "C" Camera
Larry Huston
Larry Huston
Steadicam Operator
Stephen Consentino
Stephen Consentino
Still Photographer
Andrew D. Schwartz
Andrew D. Schwartz
Second Unit Director of Photography
Lukasz Jogalla
Lukasz Jogalla
First Assistant Camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Michael Cambria
Michael Cambria
Key Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Eric Gearity
Eric Gearity
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Metivier
Tim Metivier
Dolly Grip
Rick Marroquin
Rick Marroquin
Kevin Lowry
Kevin Lowry
Second Assistant Camera
Olga Abramson
Olga Abramson
Blake Alcantara
Blake Alcantara
Libra Head Technician
Jason Cortazzo
Jason Cortazzo
Pierson Silver
Pierson Silver
Epk Producer
Jim Bacon
Jim Bacon
Digital Imaging Technician
David Satin
David Satin
Jeff Flohr
Jeff Flohr
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Toll
Chris Toll
Grip
Marcel Ciurea
Marcel Ciurea
John Gatland
John Gatland
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John Oliveri
John Oliveri
Assistant Camera
Elizabeth Cash
Elizabeth Cash
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Christine Beveridge
Christine Beveridge
Cassandra Keating
Cassandra Keating
Dina Sliwiak
Dina Sliwiak
Hair Department Head
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Costume Assistant
Natasha Noor
Natasha Noor
Costume Design
Kasia Walicka-Maimone
Kasia Walicka-Maimone
Makeup Department Head
Evelyne Noraz
Evelyne Noraz
Costume Supervisor
David Davenport
David Davenport
Key Costumer
Nicole Greenbaum
Nicole Greenbaum
Costumer
Megan Asbee
Megan Asbee
Barnaby Smith
Barnaby Smith
Gerald Crawford
Gerald Crawford
Costume Coordinator
Alex Bovaird
Alex Bovaird
Key Makeup Artist
Louise McCarthy
Louise McCarthy
Key Hair Stylist
Jasen Joseph Sica
Jasen Joseph Sica
Assistant Costume Designer
Susana Gilboe
Susana Gilboe
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Randall Balsmeyer
Randall Balsmeyer
Jim Rider
Jim Rider
Dottie Starling
Dottie Starling
Justin Ball
Justin Ball
John Bair
John Bair
Visual Effects Producer
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Glenn Allen
Glenn Allen
Renuka Ballal
Renuka Ballal
Cara Buckley
Cara Buckley
Richard Friedlander
Richard Friedlander
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elbert Irving IV
Elbert Irving IV
Matt Anderson
Matt Anderson
Bryan Wengroff
Bryan Wengroff
Cynthia Angel
Cynthia Angel
Animation Supervisor
J. John Corbett
J. John Corbett
Animation
Sean Curran
Sean Curran
Compositing Supervisor
Scott Winston
Scott Winston
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lauren Montuori
Lauren Montuori
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ranko Tadic
Ranko Tadic
Senior Animator
Goran Ognjanovic
Goran Ognjanovic
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff
Steven Kirshoff
Thanks
Shohreh Aghdashloo
Shohreh Aghdashloo
Michael Bloomberg
Michael Bloomberg
Production Controller
Gavin J. Behrman
Gavin J. Behrman
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Blaise Corrigan
John Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Samantha MacIvor
Samantha MacIvor
Jill Brown
Jill Brown
Nicole Callender
Nicole Callender
Caroline Vexler
Caroline Vexler
Nitasha Bhambree
Nitasha Bhambree
Stunt Double
Bobby Beckles
Bobby Beckles
Aaron Vexler
Aaron Vexler
Stunt Coordinator
G. A. Aguilar
G. A. Aguilar
Dialect Coach
Howard Samuelsohn
Howard Samuelsohn
Scenic Artist
Garf Brown
Garf Brown
Steve Rosenzweig
Steve Rosenzweig
Transportation Coordinator
Michael Hyde
Michael Hyde
Choreographer
Benoit-Swan Pouffer
Benoit-Swan Pouffer
Jermaine Browne
Jermaine Browne
Compositors
Michael Queen
Michael Queen
Carpenter
Gavin A. Holmes
Gavin A. Holmes
Glen A. Gregory
Glen A. Gregory
Yosef Barbalat
Yosef Barbalat
Special Effects Technician
Devin Maggio
Devin Maggio
Roy Savoy
Roy Savoy
Steven E. Fernandez
Steven E. Fernandez
Digital Effects Supervisor
Yuval Levy
Yuval Levy
Art Set Decoration
Susan Bode
Susan Bode
Production Design
Kevin Thompson
Kevin Thompson
Assistant Art Director
Deborah Jensen
Deborah Jensen
Kyung W. Chang
Kyung W. Chang
Nithya Shrinivasan
Nithya Shrinivasan
Art Direction
Stephen H. Carter
Stephen H. Carter
Art Department Coordinator
Leann Murphy
Leann Murphy
Property Master
Ann Miller
Ann Miller
Storyboard Artist
Alex Hillkurtz
Alex Hillkurtz
John Davis
John Davis
Ryon Peck
Ryon Peck
Construction Grip
Ron Engler
Ron Engler
Danny Nallan
Danny Nallan
Chris Schait
Chris Schait
Props
Catherine Miller
Catherine Miller
Set Dresser
Zach Selter
Zach Selter
Anthony O.H. Navarro
Anthony O.H. Navarro
James Whelan
James Whelan
Construction Coordinator
Joseph S. Alfieri
Joseph S. Alfieri
Graphic Designer
Kevin L. Raper
Kevin L. Raper
Lighting Electrician
Christopher Heikel
Christopher Heikel
David Dutkus
David Dutkus
Abi Iverson
Abi Iverson
Peter McEntyre
Peter McEntyre
Tod Olivieri
Tod Olivieri
Noah Prince
Noah Prince
Mike Bicknell
Mike Bicknell
Daniel Luebke
Daniel Luebke
Gaffer
James Plannette
James Plannette
Bill Almeida
Bill Almeida
Russell Engels
Russell Engels
Michael P. Prisco Jr.
Michael P. Prisco Jr.
Lighting Technician
John Alcantara
John Alcantara
Chris Drechsler
Chris Drechsler
Christian May
Christian May
Rigging Grip
Shaun Lowry
Shaun Lowry
Rigging Gaffer
Clay Liversidge
Clay Liversidge
Key Rigging Grip
James Boniece
James Boniece
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment