Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,819,961
Budget: $107,000,000
Profit: - $-81,180,039
Movie Details
Tag Line: You will never forget
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 7, 2004
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 17m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Imagine Entertainment , Touchstone Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Ronna Kress
|
Producer |
Mark Johnson
Ron Howard
|
|
Executive Producer |
Philip Steuer
Todd Hallowell
|
|
Associate Producer |
K.C. Hodenfield
Louisa Velis
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kathleen McGill
|
|
Production Accountant |
Chris Silver Finigan
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Shauna L. Kroen
|
|
Location Manager |
Eric A. Williams
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Courtney Bright
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Robbie Friedmann
|
|
Location Assistant |
Joshua D. Clark
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mika Saito
|
|
Production Secretary |
Lola Belsito
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Steve Salada
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lauren Swearingen
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Karen Wacker
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Amanda Curry
|
|
Location Casting |
Teresa Neptune
|
|
Extras Casting |
Billy Dowd
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Kira Burns
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rick Roesch
|
|
Production Assistant |
Amy Bradford
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Margo Kornemann
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Carter Burwell
|
Conductor |
Carter Burwell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Fluhr
Christian P. Minkler
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Charles Maynes
|
|
Sound Editor |
Keith Bilderbeck
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
|
|
Boom Operator |
David M. Roberts
|
|
Music Editor |
Adam Milo Smalley
Bryan Lawson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Troy
Mark Gordon
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jon Johnson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Gabriel Guy
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Brian W. Jennings
|
|
Foley Editor |
William Jacobs
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Monica Zierhut
|
|
Orchestrator |
Sonny Kompanek
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
John Pritchett
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Darrell Hanzalik
|
|
Utility Sound |
Kay Colvin
|
|
Music Arranger |
Marshall Bowen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Steven Gerrior
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Jeremiah Clifton
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Stephen Gaghan
John Lee Hancock
Leslie Bohem
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Additional Camera |
Brown Cooper
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Glen Moorman
|
|
Still Photographer |
Van Redin
Deana Newcomb
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mark O'Kane
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tony Rivetti
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Fred L. McLane
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Theda Cunningham
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
William Eddie Paul
|
|
Camera Intern |
Trevor Doyle Nelson
|
|
Grip |
Andy deBruyn
|
|
Camera Loader |
Victoria Gonzales
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Sean Devine
John W. Murphy
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Donald R. Howe Jr.
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Megan Forste
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Thomas Young
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
K.C. Hodenfield
|
Director |
John Lee Hancock
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Gina Grande
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Phil Neilson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Chris Castaldi
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Okabayashi
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
David Alvarado
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Larz Anderson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Keith Woulard
Phil Neilson
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Ernie Malik
|
|
Stunt Double |
Richard Bucher
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Simon Walton
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Austin Anderson
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Austin Anderson
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lonnie Nelson
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Meg Beatty
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Ken Rogerson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Phil Schriber
|
|
Choreographer |
Jerry Evans
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Laura Gary
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jeff Schweikart
|
|
Armorer |
Vern Crofoot
|
|
Propmaker |
Steve Allen
Ross Macdonald
|
|
Carpenter |
Steve Allen
|
|
Chef |
Joel Poage
|
|
Craft Service |
Erick Garibay
|
|
Driver |
Charles Coulter
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Susann Jones
|
|
Quality Control Supervisor |
Kevin Lin
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Wendy Bonn
|
|
Set Medic |
John Arszyla
|
|
Stand In |
Bert Beatson
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Greg Faucett
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Roger Basquette
|
|
Department Administrator |
Keri Moorhouse
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Kevin Bowers
|
|
Unit Medic |
Vicki V. Johnson
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michael Corenblith
|
Art Direction |
Dan Webster
Lauren E. Polizzi
|
|
Set Decoration |
Carla Curry
|
|
Title Designer |
John Brian King
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Al Hobbs
Kevin Cross
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Mark Lambert Bristol
|
|
Set Designer |
Charisse Cardenas
Randall D. Wilkins
|
|
Greensman |
Raul V. Carrera
Margaret Johnson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ana Martinez
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Tom Ward
Terry Scott
|
|
Property Master |
Don Miloyevich
|
|
Sculptor |
Kenneth Garrett
Dewey Rash
Randy Severs
Patrick Thornton
|
|
Set Dresser |
Bart Brown
April Crump
Mark Hanks
Cory Parker
Robert R. Wonson
Michael Leonard
Jack Colmenero
|
|
Swing |
Steve Sawhill
|
|
Painter |
Kelley A. Hankins
Gloria Ciraolo
Sonia L. Garcia
|
|
Props |
Dwayne Grady
Byron Scott Thomas
Koen Wooten
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Craig Byrom
|
|
Lead Painter |
William F. Gambill
|
|
Leadman |
Shane Patrick
|
|
Location Scout |
Mateo Barnstone
|
|
Standby Painter |
Thomas V. Johnson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Wendy Bonn
|
|
Textile Artist |
Melissa Binder
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ross Macdonald
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Daniel Orlandi
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Thomas Real
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Greg Funk
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Angela Angel
|
|
Seamstress |
Annette Hoffman
|
|
Costumer |
Leeann Radeka
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Edouard F. Henriques
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Dan Bronson
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Set Costumer |
Stephany Baskin
Laura Hodges
Yvonne Wilburn
Anna Abbey
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kim Santantonio
|
|
Wigmaker |
Carol F. Doran
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Nanrose Buchman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Chelsea Carpenter
|
|
Key Costumer |
Javier Arrieta
|
|
Tailor |
James Irvin Gates
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Camera |
Patrick Loungway
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Craig Barron
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kip Larsen
|
|
3D Artist |
Glenn Cotter
Morgan Trotter
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Michael Curtis
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
James D. Tittle
|
|
Visual Effects |
Patrick Phillips
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Craig Mathieson
Patrick Keenan
Brian Hanable
|
|
Editing | Digital Color Timer |
Steve Bowen
|
Digital Colorist |
Ben Estrada
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Jordan Ford
|
|
Editor |
Eric L. Beason
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lorene Simpson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Paul Covington
|
|
Associate Editor |
Mark Rathaus
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Don Thompson
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James J. Gilson
John L. Lewis
|
Electrician |
Troy Anderson
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Kim Heath
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Stephen Beasley
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Steve Drake
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment